Vittorio DI PRIMA
Date of birth:
1941-07-19
Hometown:
Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Date of death:
2016-02-09
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
(Italian version)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) : Dubbing Director
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) : Dubbing Director
Lupin the 3rd (TV) : Dubbing Director (1987)
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) : Dubbing Director
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) : Dubbing Director (second dubbing)
Cast in:
(Italian version)
(The) Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) as Indiano Joe
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Kitano
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Dottore Gilmor
Eureka Seven (TV) as Braya
Future Robot Daltanious (TV) as Principe Arlin
Getter Robo (TV) as Imperatore Gaul
Getter Robo G (TV) as Feldmaresciallo Hitler
Giant Robo (OAV) as Kaei
Ginguiser (TV) as Gabarla
Great Mazinger (TV) as Gen. Rigan
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Raballo
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV) as Dundù
Kaibutsu-kun (TV)
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2)
Kaiketsu Tamagon (TV) as Narrator
Kōya no Shōnen Isamu (TV) as Win
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Chin Chinchun
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Azumaya
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Gold (1987 redubbing); Mister X (1987 redubbing); Stern (1987 redubbing)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Gordon (first dubbing); Mamoo (second dubbing)
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Baron
Magnos The Robot (TV) as Radar Robot
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Dhoren (1st ed., 1st voice); Voce Narrante (1st ed.)
Monarch: The Big Bear of Tallac (TV) as Narratore
Mrs. Pepperpot (TV) as Mint; Piti
Muteki Kōjin Daitarn 3 (TV) as Comandanti Meganoidi (1st edition); Don Zaucker (1st edition)
Ninpu Kamui Gaiden (TV) as Tennin
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Philippe
(The) Perrine Story (TV) as Edmond; Gregoric (ep 2); Locandiere (ep 1); Nonno; Padre di Gregoric (ep 2)
Pinocchio: The Series (TV) as Mangiafuoco (2nd voice)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Karon (ep 10)
Ranma ½ OAV as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome (eps 27-161)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Genma Saotome
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Genma Saotome
Saiyuki (TV) as Imperatore celeste
(The) Slayers (TV) (new dubbing); Philionel El Di Saillune (new dubbing)
Sonic X (TV) as President
Tales from Earthsea (movie) as Ged/Sparviere
Team Ranma vs. The Legendary Phoenix (movie) as Genma Saotome
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Comandante
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Comandante
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Primus
Tsurikichi Sampei (TV) as Alaska Gryzzly (eps 43-45); Jinji (eps 1-2); Joji
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Hydargos (new 2006 dubbing)
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
given name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | |
family name: | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | none |