Debora MAGNAGHI

Date of birth: 1970-06-17
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
5 Centimeters per Second (movie) as Akari Shinohara
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Susi (2nd dubbing)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Belldandy
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Elisa
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Cassiera Del Negozio
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Alice
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Nanako Shichigusa
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Natalia (2nd voice; eps 29-58)
Aquarion (TV) as Silvia De Alisia (Celiane)
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Osuyama (2nd edition)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Chan Lee; Harpus
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Margareth (Arai)
Berserk (TV) as Princess Charlotte
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Selen
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Ren Kurenai
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Senna
Blue Dragon (TV) as Kluke
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Kluke
Burst Angel (TV) as Sei
Case Closed (TV) as Ran Mouri
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Ran Mouri
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Ran Mouri
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Ran Mouri
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Ran Mouri
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Ran Mouri
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Ran Mouri
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caterina (eps 8-12)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Satella Harvenheit
City Hunter (TV) as Miriam (ep 18); Nagisa (ep 14); Suor Anna (ep 49)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Noemi (eps 1-2); Ragazze (ep 3); Sara, La Bambina (eps 41-42); Sara, La Terrorista / Kreta (ep 49)
Claymore (TV) as Galatea
Comic Party (TV) as Mizuki Takase
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Emeraldas
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Judy Abbott
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ran Mori
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ran Mori
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elena
Dragon Ball (TV) as Upa
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as C-18
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Upa (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as C-18
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as C-18 (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Zangya (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as C-18 (2nd edition)
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Elis
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Ranmaru; Uni
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Emily
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Yui-Ran Sha
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Himeko Hojo
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Nuriko
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asuka Sugo
Godannar (TV) as Shizuru Fujimura
Hamtaro (TV) as Carlotta
Hellsing (TV) as Seras Victoria
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Seras Victoria
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Stilly
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Stilly
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Clara; Jeudi (new dub)
Idol Project (OAV) as Mimu Emilton
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Celia Hills
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Key Amemiya
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Jeanie
Kodocha (TV) as Fanny
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Dottoressa
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Lily/Akazukin Chacha
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Anna Carmichael
Lost Universe (TV) as Julie (ep.6)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot da bambino; Xera
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot da bambino; Xera
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Sandy
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Giuppi
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Ki (Second)
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Ki
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Sandy (Yumi)
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Amy / Sailor Mercury
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Susy
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yukina Shiratori
Merhen Ōkoku (TV)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Sara; Voice of the silver shell (ep 64)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Camilla
Miyuki (TV) as Miyuki
Monchichi, the Twins (TV) as Monciccio' (new dub)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Mayura
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Nadia (new dubbing)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Nadia (new dubbing)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Najica
Naruto (TV) as Shizune
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizune
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shizune
Nazca (TV) as Rena Asagawa
New Attacker You! (TV) as Glin
Oh! Family (TV) as Tracy
One Piece (TV) as Apis; Chimney; Nico Robin (child); Nojiko; Polluce
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nojiko; Xiao
Planetes (TV) as Ai Tanabe
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Nanna
Please Teacher! (TV) as Mizuho Kazami
Pokémon (TV) as Kalista (ep 235)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Pokèmon race referee (5 episodes
eps 114-115, 119-121
)

Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Cassidy
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Kid Summer
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mina
Pretear (TV) as Mikage
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Aira Harune
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Comelia
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kazuko Saotome
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Sylis
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Wakaba
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Hermione (Ermione)
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Tomoe Yukishiro
SaiKano (TV) as Fuyumi
Sailor Moon (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Amy / Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Amy / Sailor Mercury (Mizuno Ami)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Amy/Sailor Mercury
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV)
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) as Nicoletta
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Momoka Nishizawa
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Lena
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Megan
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Ran
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Ran
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Ran
(The) Slayers (TV) as Silfiel (old dubbing)
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Silfiel , Principessa di Sailarg
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Filia
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Kei Yuki
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Maetel
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Windy
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Ashura
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Nobo I
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Sophia Cherbourg
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) as Sophia Cherbourg
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Chocola Meilleure
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Hitomi Uehara
Tama and Friends (TV) as Doozle (Kuro)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Rubiconda
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Nima
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Fia Note/Lighting Milly
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mari Kusanabe
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Strawberry/Mew Berry
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Memole
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) as Memole
Touch (TV) as Mirella
Trinity Blood (TV) as Esther Blanchett
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Sato
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Robin Sena
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Miss Doronio
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Tea Gardner
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Tea Gardner
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Carly Carmine
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Tea Gardner
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none