Debora MAGNAGHI

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1970-06-17 
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
5 Centimeters per Second (movie) as Akari Shinohara 
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Susi (2nd dubbing) 
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Belldandy 
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Elisa 
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Cassiera Del Negozio 
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as Alice 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Nanako Shichigusa 
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Natalia (2nd voice; eps 29-58) 
Aquarion (TV) as Silvia De Alisia (Celiane) 
Attack No. 1 (TV) as Osuyama (2nd edition) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Chan Lee ; Harpus 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Margareth (Arai) 
Berserk (TV) as Princess Charlotte 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Selen 
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Ren Kurenai 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Senna 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Kluke 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Kluke 
Burst Angel (TV) as Sei 
Case Closed (TV) as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Ran Mouri 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Ran Mouri 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Caterina (eps 8-12) 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Satella Harvenheit 
City Hunter (TV) as Miriam (ep 18) ; Nagisa (ep 14) ; Suor Anna (ep 49) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Noemi (eps 1-2) ; Ragazze (ep 3) ; Sara, La Bambina (eps 41-42) ; Sara, La Terrorista / Kreta (ep 49) 
Claymore (TV) as Galatea 
Comic Party (TV) as Mizuki Takase 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Emeraldas 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as Judy Abbott 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ran Mori 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ran Mori 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Elena 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Upa 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as C-18 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Upa (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as C-18 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as C-18 (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Zangya (2nd edition) 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as C-18 (2nd edition) 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Elis 
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Ranmaru ; Uni 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Emily 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Yui-Ran Sha 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Himeko Hojo 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Nuriko 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asuka Sugo 
Godannar (TV) as Shizuru Fujimura 
Hamtaro (TV) as Carlotta 
Hellsing (TV) as Seras Victoria 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Seras Victoria 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 2) as Stilly 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Stilly 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Clara ; Jeudi (new dub) 
Idol Project (OAV) as Mimu Emilton 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Celia Hills 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Key Amemiya 
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Jeanie 
Kodocha (TV) as Fanny 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Dottoressa 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Lily/Akazukin Chacha 
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Anna Carmichael 
Lost Universe (TV) as Julie (ep.6) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Ascot da bambino ; Xera 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Ascot da bambino ; Xera 
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Sandy 
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) as Giuppi 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 1/1966) as Ki (Second) 
Mahōtsukai Sally (TV 2/1989) as Ki 
Majokko Club Yoningumi - A Kuukan Kara no Alien X (OAV) as Sandy (Yumi) 
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Amy / Sailor Mercury 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Susy 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yukina Shiratori 
Merhen Ōkoku (TV) 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Sara ; Voice of the silver shell (ep 64) 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Camilla 
Miyuki (TV) as Miyuki 
Monchichi, the Twins (TV) as Monciccio' (new dub) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Mayura 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Nadia (new dubbing) 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Nadia (new dubbing) 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Najica 
Naruto (TV) as Shizune 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Shizune 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Shizune 
Nazca (TV) as Rena Asagawa 
New Attacker You! (TV) as Glin 
Oh! Family (TV) as Tracy 
One Piece (TV) as Apis ; Chimney ; Nico Robin (child) ; Nojiko ; Polluce 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Nojiko ; Xiao 
Planetes (TV) as Ai Tanabe 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Nanna 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Mizuho Kazami 
Pokémon (TV) as Kalista (ep 235) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Pokèmon race referee (5 episodes
eps 114-115, 119-121
)
 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Cassidy 
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Kid Summer 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mina 
Pretear (TV) as Mikage 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Aira Harune 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Comelia 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kazuko Saotome 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Sylis 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Wakaba 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Hermione (Ermione) 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Tomoe Yukishiro 
SaiKano (TV) as Fuyumi 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Amy / Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Amy / Sailor Mercury (Mizuno Ami) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Amy/Sailor Mercury 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) 
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) as Nicoletta 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Momoka Nishizawa 
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Lena 
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Megan 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Ran 
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Ran 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Ran 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Silfiel (old dubbing) 
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Silfiel , Principessa di Sailarg 
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Filia 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Kei Yuki 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Maetel 
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Windy 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Ashura 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Nobo I 
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Sophia Cherbourg 
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) as Sophia Cherbourg 
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Chocola Meilleure 
Summer Days with Coo (movie) as Hitomi Uehara 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Doozle (Kuro) 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Bōken Nikki (TV) as Rubiconda 
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Nima 
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Fia Note/Lighting Milly 
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mari Kusanabe 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Strawberry/Mew Berry 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Memole 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru: Marielle no Hōsekibako (OAV) as Memole 
Touch (TV) as Mirella 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Esther Blanchett 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Sato 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Robin Sena 
Yatterman (live-action movie) as Miss Doronio 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Tea Gardner 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Tea Gardner 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Carly Carmine 
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Tea Gardner 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none