Ken IYADOMI

News: Show:
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) : Executive producer
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Executive producer
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Angel Links (TV) : Executive producer
Angel Tales (TV) : Executive producer
Argento Soma (TV) : Executive producer
Arjuna (TV) : Executive producer
Avenger (TV) : Executive producer
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) : Executive producer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Executive producer
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Executive producer
Betterman (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Big O (TV) : Executive producer
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : Executive producer
Brain Powered (TV) : Executive producer
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Executive producer
Clamp School (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (manga) : Publisher
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Executive producer
Code Geass: Nightmare of Nunnally (manga) : Publisher
Code Geass: Suzaku of the Counterattack (manga) : Publisher
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Executive producer
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : Executive producer
Dan Doh!! (TV) : Executive producer
Devilman (OAV) : Executive producer
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) : Executive producer
Dragon Drive (TV) : Executive producer
Eat-Man (TV) : Executive producer
Eat-Man '98 (TV) : Executive producer
Ehrgeiz (TV) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven (manga) : Publisher
Eureka Seven (TV) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Executive producer
Eureka Seven: Gravity Boys & Lifting Girl (manga) : Publisher
Fancy Lala (TV) : Executive producer
Fantastic Children (TV) : Executive producer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Executive producer
Flag (ONA) : Executive producer
Freedom (OAV) : Executive producer
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel A (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel S (special) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel X (TV) : Executive producer
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) : Executive producer
Geneshaft (TV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Executive producer (Animaze Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : Executive producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (manga) : Publisher
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Executive producer
Giant Robo (OAV) : Executive producer
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Gunbuster (OAV) : Translation (U.S. Renditions; eps 1-2)
Gurren Lagann (manga) : Publisher
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Executive producer
Guyver (OAV) : Executive producer, Producer, Supervising Producer
Guyver II: Dark Hero (live-action movie) : Producer (executive)
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) : Executive producer
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) : Executive producer
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Executive producer
.hack//Roots (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai)
.hack//SIGN (TV) : Executive producer
.hack//Unison (OAV) : Executive producer
Haunted Junction (TV) : Executive producer
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Executive producer
Hoop Days (TV) : Executive producer
Infinite Ryvius (TV) : Executive producer
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : Executive producer
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) : Executive producer
Junkers Come Here (movie) : Executive producer
K-ON! (TV) : Executive producer
Kabuto (OAV) : Executive producer
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Executive producer
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Executive producer
Kurokami The Animation (TV) : Executive producer
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : Executive producer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Executive producer
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Executive producer
Lucky Star (manga by K Yoshimizu) : Publisher
Lucky Star (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Lucky Star OVA : Executive producer
Macross Plus (OAV) : Executive producer
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Executive producer
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) : Executive producer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Executive producer (Bandai Entertainment)
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Executive producer
Melty Lancer (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Executive producer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) : Executive producer
My-HiME (TV) : Executive producer
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Executive producer
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Executive producer
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Executive producer
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Executive producer
Outlanders (OAV) : Executive producer (L.A. Hero Version)
Planetes (TV) : Executive producer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Executive producer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Executive producer
Please Twins! (OAV) : Executive producer
Please Twins! (TV) : Executive producer
Robonimal Panda-Z: The Robonimation (TV) : Executive producer
Rocket Girls (TV) : Executive producer
Ronin Warriors (TV) : DVD Executive Producer
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) : Executive producer
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Producer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Executive producer
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) : Executive producer
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Executive producer
SD Gundam Force (TV) : Executive producer
Silent Möbius (movie) : Executive producer
Silent Möbius (TV) : Executive producer
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) : Executive producer
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Executive producer
Star Driver (TV) : Executive producer
Stratos 4 (TV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Executive producer
Street Fighter II: The Movie : Special Thanks To
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) : Executive producer
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Translation, Producer
Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Executive producer
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Executive producer, Producer
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Executive producer
Tide-Line Blue (TV) : Executive producer
Toward the Terra (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Executive producer
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Executive producer
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Executive producer
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Executive producer
Yukikaze (OAV) : Executive producer
Z-Mind (OAV) : Executive producer
Zegapain (TV) : Executive producer
Zentrix (TV) : Executive producer

Staff in:
D.I.C.E. (TV) : Executive producer (BEI)
Escaflowne: The Movie : Executive producer
Eureka Seven (TV) : Planning
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Planning (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Production Committee (Bandai Entertainment)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Corporate Production (Bandai Entertainment Inc.)
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) : Executive producer
Space Dandy (TV) : Associate producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Associate producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none