Ikuji NOSE

野瀬 育二
Family name (in kanji): 野瀬
Given name (in kanji): 育二
Date of birth: 1974-01-09
Hometown: Shiga, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cain in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Student in "Big Wolf on Campus" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Radio Voice in "Summer Nude" (Drama) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Mana Khemia 2: The Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sigurd in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas in "Once Upon a Time in China" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Policeman A (ep 11); Vice-captain (ep 4)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Nejif Haruruma (ep 2)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Trakehner company commander (ep 22)
Amanchu! (TV) as Diver B (ep 1)
Argevollen (TV) as Pilot (ep 9)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Nagisa's father
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7)
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Subordinate A (eps 12-13); Tent Master (ep 10)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Interrogator (ep 1)
Celestial Method (TV) as Student (ep 3); Teacher (ep 3)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ayumi's homeroom teacher (ep 6); Bodyguard A (ep 13); Dr. Koike (ep 7); PE teacher (ep 10); Teacher B (ep 1); Telepathy user (ep 9); Umpire (ep 4)
Dimension W (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Guard (ep 2); Student (ep 5)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Live TV broadcast (commentator) (ep 16)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student C (ep 4); Old man spirit (ep 6); Principal (eps 1, 15); Teacher (ep 9)
Drifters (TV) as Elf (eps 4, 7); Orte brigade vice-general (ep 5)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Detective (ep 27); Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Flip Flappers (TV) as Villager (ep 3)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Fisherman B (ep 20); Fisherman C (eps 22, 24); Former congressman (ep 2); Katsunori Okamoto (ep 7); Shopkeeper (ep 18); Shopkeeper A (ep 17); Spectator F (ep 23); Sushi chef (ep 21)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Gentleman (ep 11); Reporter (ep 13); Sailor (ep 2)
GATE (TV 2) as Defence Minister Natsume (eps 14, 21); Elder (ep 17); Old man (ep 22)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Terrorist (2nd Gig; ep 1)
Heavy Object (TV) as Maintenance captain (eps 15-16); Operator (ep 8); Reporter (ep 6); Soldier (eps 2-3, 7); Traffic controller (ep 20)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Male Student D
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 21, 23-25
)

Hoop Days (TV) as Kazuo Yanagimoto
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Privileged Male Student (ep 10)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Adventurer (ep 6); Adventurer E (ep 12); Canoe's Comrade B (ep 5); Member A (ep 3)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie D (ep 11)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Reporter
Kuromukuro (TV) as Hayashi (eps 7-8); Operator C (eps 1-2); Pilot (ep 17); Yun (ep 5)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 6)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Kano's father (ep 7)
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Knight (ep 2)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Takenaka (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dort union member (eps 14-16)
Momokuri (ONA) as Student official (ep 20)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nampei Aoba
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Helicopter Cameraman (ep 11)
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World (TV) as Oni (ep 11)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Customer A (ep 11)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Braggart (ep 9)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Worker
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Townsperson B (ep 3)
Shirobako (TV) as Atsushi Yamabuchi (eps 2, 6); Brass (ep 19); Dobashi (ep 9); Kōji Sagamori (ep 19)
STARMYU (TV) as Audience (ep 12)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Citizen (ep 10); Gunner (ep 7); Officer (ep 12); Subordinate (ep 4); Teacher (ep 2)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Villager (ep 15)
WWW.WAGNARIA!! (TV) as Male customer A (ep 2)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Judge (eps 2, 7-8, 10)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 30)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none