Ikuji NOSE

野瀬 育二
Family name (in kanji): 野瀬
Given name (in kanji): 育二
Date of birth: 1974-01-09
Hometown: Shiga, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Albert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Cain in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Male Student in "Big Wolf on Campus" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Radio Voice in "Summer Nude" (Drama) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Cross Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Rewrich Wallach in "Mana Khemia 2: The Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Tatakau! Sebtastian" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sigurd in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Suija in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas in "Once Upon a Time in China" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Vice-captain (ep 4)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Trakehner company commander (ep 22)
Argevollen (TV) as Pilot (ep 9)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Nagisa's father
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Interrogator (ep 1)
Celestial Method (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Ayumi's homeroom teacher (ep 6); Bodyguard A (ep 13); Dr. Koike (ep 7); PE teacher (ep 10); Teacher B (ep 1); Telepathy user (ep 9); Umpire (ep 4)
Dimension W (TV) as Captain (ep 1); Guard (ep 2); Student (ep 5)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Detective (ep 27); Taxi Driver (ep 26)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Fisherman B (ep 20); Fisherman C (eps 22, 24); Former congressman (ep 2); Katsunori Okamoto (ep 7); Shopkeeper (ep 18); Shopkeeper A (ep 17); Spectator F (ep 23); Sushi chef (ep 21)
GATE (TV 2) as Defence Minister Natsume (ep 14); Elder (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Terrorist (2nd Gig; ep 1)
Heavy Object (TV) as Maintenance captain (eps 15-16); Operator (ep 8); Reporter (ep 6); Soldier (eps 2-3, 7)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Male Student D
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 21, 23-25
)

Hoop Days (TV) as Kazuo Yanagimoto
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Privileged Male Student (ep 10)
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Zombie D (ep 11)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Reporter
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Man (ep 10)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Knight (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Dort union member (eps 14-15); Gallanhorn officer (ep 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nampei Aoba
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Helicopter Cameraman (ep 11)
Recently, my sister is unusual. (TV) as Customer A (ep 11)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Braggart (ep 9)
Shirobako (TV) as Atsushi Yamabuchi (eps 2, 6); Brass (ep 19); Dobashi (ep 9); Kōji Sagamori (ep 19)
STARMYU (TV) as Audience (ep 12)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Villager (ep 15)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Judge (eps 2, 7-8)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Spectator (ep 30)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none