Kappei YAMAGUCHI

山口 勝平
Family name (in kanji): 山口
Given name (in kanji): 勝平
Birth name: Mitsuo (光雄) Yamaguchi (山口)
Date of birth: 1965-05-23
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Anime: Knight of the Iron Dragon
Hobbies:
climbing
Computer
Skills & Abilities:
drawing
Non-anime roles:
Ace in "Tengai Makyo: the IV apocalypse" (VG)
Alen (Prince of Rolessia) in "Dragon Quest II" (drama CD)
Bao in "Cyberbots: Full Metal Madness" (VG/Arcade,PS,Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Batz Truelywaath in "Ar Tonelico 2: Sekai ni Hibiku Shōjo-tachi no Metafalica" (VG) (Japanese)
Ben Seaver (seasons 5-7) in "Growing Pains" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Beryl in "Apocripha Zero "
Bugs Bunny in "Looney Tunes" (Japanese dub)
Chichiri in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Clyde Donovan in "South Park" (U.S. Animated TV Show) (Japanese)
Cory Matthews in "Boy Meets World" (live-action TV series/from ep. 3 and beyond) (Japanese)
Craig in "South Park" (U.S. Animated TV Show) (Japanese)
Crash Bandicoot in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Cryptosporidium-137/Crypto in "Destroy All Humans!" (VG/PS2, Xbox) (Japanese)
Dougie in "South Park" (U.S. Animated TV Show) (Japanese)
Flapjack in "The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Genzo Tamura in "Hammerin' Hero" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Hamura Shou in "Angel's Feather" (VG) (Japanese)
Hein in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Henry in "Dragon Quest V" (drama CD)
Hifumi Yamada in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Inu-Yasha in "Inu-Yasha" (VG) (Japanese)
Ishimatsu Katori in "Manga DVD Ring ni Kakero" (DVD) (Japanese)
Jimmy Vulmer in "South Park" (U.S. Animated TV Show) (Japanese)
Jin Chonrei in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG)
Jin Chonrei in "NeoGeo Battle Coliseum" (VG)
Jin Chonrei in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers" (VG)
Jin Chonrei in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG)
Jin Chonrei in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG)
Jin Chonshu in "Fatal Fury 3" (VG)
Jin Chonshu in "NeoGeo Battle Coliseum" (VG)
Jin Chonshu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers" (VG)
Jin Chonshu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury Special" (VG)
Jin Chonshu in "Real Bout Fatal Fury" (VG)
Kabuki Danjuurou in "Tengai Makyo/Far east of eden" (VG)
Kouki Shirogane in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuma in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuma in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurt in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle Broflovski in "South Park" (Japanese dub)
Light in "Twinbee Paradise" (drama CD series) (Japanese)
Liv Tyler in "Team America: World Police" (Japanese)
Matt Damon in "Team America: World Police" (Japanese)
Max (teen) in "A Goofy Movie" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Nezu Chuunosuke in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Philip in "Ni no Kuni" (VG) (Japanese)
Ran in "Sukisho" (PC)
Ranma Saotome in "Ranma 1/2: Battle Renaissance" (VG) (Japanese)
Rapp in "Grandia" (VG) (Japanese)
Rattor in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
René in "Neo Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Breath of Fire III" (PSX)
Ryu in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
Ryu in "Breath of Fire IV" (PSX)
Ryu in "Breath of Fire V: Dragon Quarter" (PS2)
Sai Saishi in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG) (Japanese)
Shigekiyo Yangu in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Sonic in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese)
Takurou in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Tasuku Shinguuji in "Super Robot Taisen alpha" (VG)
Tobia Arronax in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Tobia Arronax in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 2"
Tomoki Shima in "CROSS†CHANNEL ~To all people~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tytree Crowe in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Tytree Crowe in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Usopp in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG)
Wa-Wa in "Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex" (VG) (Japanese)
Wataru Hibiya in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuji Nonaka in "My Code name is Charmer" (drama CD) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Can Can Bunny Extra (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED4,INS)
Ranma ½ OAV : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)

Cast in:
1+2=Paradise (OAV) as Yuusuke Yamamoto
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Dee; Takuya Enoki
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Hamura Shou
Angelic Layer (TV) as Ryou Misaki (ep 8)
Animal Crossing (movie) as Fûta (Blathers)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Yutaka Takai (ep 1)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Sanjūrō Sakura (ep 3)
Apfel Land Story (OAV) as Virgil
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Bostov
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Toto
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Gokyuu
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Anton
Asura (movie) as Kotarō
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Fujino
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Osamu Suzuki
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kaikaimaru (Tenshu Monogatari)
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) as Kappei Inagaki
B'tX (TV) as Kimiira
Baby Felix (TV) as Poindexter
Baccano! (TV) as Chic Jefferson
Battle Angel (OAV) as Yugo
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Watari
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rattrap
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Chak; Rattle/Rattrap
Betterman (TV) as Keita Aono
Beyblade (TV) as Michael
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Michael
Blue Dragon (TV) as Andoropofu
(La) Blue Girl (OAV) as Nin-Nin
(La) Blue Girl EX (OAV) as Nin-Nin
(La) Blue Girl Returns (OAV) as Nin-Nin
Blue Remains (movie) as Mireo
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Midoribon (ep 2)
Bondage Queen Kate (OAV) as Dick
Boyfriend (special) as Tohru
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Utsumi Rai
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Shibuya
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Barubeat; Harubito
Can Can Bunny Extra (OAV) as Kenta
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Shester
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ryo Ishizaki (adult)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Willem
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Zeichiku
Case Closed (TV) as Kaito Kid/Kaito Kuroba; Shin'ichi Kudo
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Shinichi Kudoh
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Shinichi Kudoh
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Shinichi Kudoh
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Shinichi Kudoh
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Kaitou Kid; Shinichi Kudou
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Kouji Kabuto
Chibi Maruko-chan (movie) as Ōno-kun
Chinpui (TV) as Nuruo Unaki
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Kyle Moon
Clamp School (TV) as Kentaro Higashikumaru
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 3 (ep 18)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Fubuki
Coicent (OAV) as White Deer
Condition Green (OAV) as Oscar Cloud
Cooking Papa (TV) as Yoshio Umeda
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Rhint (ep 10)
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Teenager John
Cyber Team in Akihabara: The Movie as Crane Bahnsteik
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Crane Bahnsteik
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) as Wataru Itabashi
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Wataru Itabashi
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Hifumi Yamada
Dead Leaves (OAV) as RETRO
DearS (TV) as Hikoro Oikawa
Death Note (TV) as L
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as L
Delinquent in Drag (OAV) as Suke Banji
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Souichirou (ep 8)
Detective Conan (live-action TV movie) as Shin'ichi Kudou (voice; ep 1 flashback)
Detective Conan Magic File 2 (OAV) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Shin'ichi Kudou
Detective Conan: Conan and Kid and Crystal Mother (OAV) as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitou KID
Detective Conan: Conan Edogawa & Heiji Hattori versus Kid the Phantom Thief (OAV) as Kaitou Kid
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid - SHARK & JEWEL - (movie) as Kaito Kid
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Kaitou KID; Shin'ichi Kudou
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Shin'ichi Kudoh
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Shinichi Kudoh
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Kaitou Kid; Shinichi Kudou
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Shinichi Kudō
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Shin'ichi Kudou
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Shinichi Kudō
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Kaito Kid; Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Kaitou Kid; Shin'ichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Shinichi Kudo
Detective Conan: The Stranger From 10 Years Later (OAV) as Shin'ichi Kudō
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Wakabayashi Osamu
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Chuumon
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ekakimon (18)
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Kenta Suetake
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) as Sailor A
Doraemon: Nobita's Winged Heroes (movie) as Tobio
Dorami-chan: Hello, Dynosis Kids!! (movie)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Donbe
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Kakeru
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Serios
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Son Goku
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Usopp
Driland (TV) as Diaga
DT Eightron (TV) as Yuuya
Durarara!!×2 (TV) as Mizuki Akabayashi
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Jorrne
Eiga Hana Kappa Hana-sake! Pakkaan Chō no Kuni no Daibōken (movie) as Garizō
Escaflowne: The Movie as Shesta
Eternal Family (TV) as Sasuke; Tamasaburo
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Raimon Tarou
Fancy Lala (TV) as Taro Yoshida
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Julian
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Matsui
Flag (ONA) as Akira
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Kyoichiro/Merlock Holmes; Mosby; Musshu; Wilbur Wright (ep 17)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bart (child)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Kinta
Freedom (OAV) as Bis
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Floppy
Futari wa Precure Splash Star Tick Tack Kiki Ippatsu! (movie) as Floppy
Gakkō ga Kowai! Inuki Kanako Zekkyō Collection (OAV) as Bukida/Kida Fumio
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Max (ep 20)
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin (TV) as Julio (ep 6)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Nopperabou
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Isogashi (ep 89)
Geneshaft (TV) as Jean Gadot
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Hikari Yumenokouji
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Enma
Giant Robo (OAV) as Daisaku Kusama
Gigant Shooter Tsukasa (TV) as Tsukasa Mendō
Gin Rei (OAV) as Daisaku Kusama
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Baki Hanma
Gravitation (TV) as Ryuichi Sakuma
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Ryuichi Sakuma
Guitar o Motta Shōnen - Kikaider vs. Inazuman (OAV) as Saburo Kazeta/Inazuman
Gun Frontier (TV) as Tochirou
Hana Kappa (TV) as Garizō
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Haruhiko (ep 11)
Hanappe Bazooka (OAV) as Hanappe
Heisei Policemen!! (ONA) as Gō Gō
Hell Girl (TV) as AD (ep 20)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Nomura Nobuo (ep 12)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Tenma Koizumi
Hero Tales (TV) as Bouhan (ep 5)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Arslan
Hey! Bumboo (TV) (Small Parts debut)
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Alijiji (eps 36, 39)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Rescue worker (ep 15); Student (ep 35)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Yuuichi
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Feitan
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Feitan
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Yasu-san
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Genzō Tamura
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Eitarō Kenny Osafune
Initial D (live-action movie) as Itsuki Tachibana (voice)
Inuyasha (TV) as Inuyasha
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Inu Yasha
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inu-Yasha
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Inu-Yasha
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Inuyasha
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Inuyasha
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Inu-Yasha
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Inuyasha
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Bass
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Minister Eryngii (ep 41)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Forever (ep 7)
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Takuma
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Kikkaa
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Etekichi
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Passenger
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Wan Dababatta
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Referee (ep 18); Taroppa (eps 17-18)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Master Linn
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Noin
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Jiraiyan (eps 1-19)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kerokichi
Kiba (TV) as Hugh
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Tombo
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Kindaichi Hajime
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Youhei Misumi
Kishin Corps (OAV) as "Captain" (eps 5-6)
Kishin Dōji Zenki Gaiden: Anki Kitan (OAV) as Zenki (little)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Sena Izumi
Koha Ginjiro (OAV) as Ginjiro Yamazaki
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Yasuo Yasuda
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Gulliver
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Yattaro
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Hideyoshi
(The) Legend of Lyon: Flare (OAV) as Eon
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Sosuke Inukawa /Gakuzo
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Lanberts
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Choutarou (ep 29)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Shinichi Kudoh
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kaitou Kid
Madara (OAV) as Madara
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid; Shin'ichi Kudō (ep 6)
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid
Magica Wars (TV) as Esora
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Prince Nikomo
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Ikurō Fukumoto
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Hideo Hanada
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Tanutaro
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Yuuya Noda
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Sai Saici
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Alabel Zoi (adult; ep 24)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tandol (ep 13)
Mouse (TV) as Sorata Muon / Mouse
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Hamahama
Neighborhood Story (movie) as Tsutomu Yamaguchi
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Tsutomu Yamaguchi
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as René
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as René
Netrun-mon the Movie (OAV) as BB Runner
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Masakatsu Washio (ep 5)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) as Kenichi
Nezumi Monogatari - George to Gerald no Bōken (movie) as Chenbaren
Nineteen 19 (OAV) as Kusano
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Makinosuke Hanafusa
Noiseman Sound Insect (movie) as Manafu
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Pikkarin
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Paisuke Tokonatsu
One Outs (TV) as Satoshi Ideguchi
One Piece (TV) as Dogra; Eyelash the Camel; Manticore; Matsuge; Minotaurus; Usopp; Zoro Imposter
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Usopp
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Usopp
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Usopp
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Usopp
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Usopp
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Matsuge; Usopp
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Usopp
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Usopp
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Usopp
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Usopp
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Usopp
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Usopp
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Usopp
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Usopp
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Usopp
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Usopp
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Ussop
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Usopp
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Usopp
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Usopp
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Usopp
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Eyelash the Camel; Usopp
One Piece: The Movie as Usopp
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Ittou Ogami (eps 7-8, 21)
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Cheshire Cat
Papuwa (TV) as Chappy; Dr. Gunma
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Tsutomu Yamaguchi
Peacemaker (TV) as Shinpachi Nagakura
Pecola (TV) as Bashatto-san
Persona 4 the Golden Animation (TV) as Kuma
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kuma
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Parasect
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nichol
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Haruhiko
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Delibird
Pokémon (TV) as Tooru
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Hikozaru
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Hikozaru
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Robert (ep 54)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Flappy
Precure All Stars DX: Minna Tomodachi—Kiseki no Zenin Daishūgō (movie) as Flappy
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Flappy 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Flappy
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Flappy
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (live-action TV) as Artemis
Ranma ½ OAV as Ranma Saotome (male)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Kotaro (ep 127); Ranma Saotome (Male)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Ranma Saotome (Male)
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Ranma Saotome (male)
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Ranma Saotome (Male)
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Ranma Saotome (Male)
Real Drive (TV) as Dappu (ep 7)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Etoh
Red Baron (TV) as Fake Ken (eps 41-49); Fake Ken (ep. 41-49); Ken Kurenai
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Shiori's boyfriend
RG Veda (OAV) as Ryuu-Oh
Rizelmine (TV) as Tomonori Iwaki
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Bettoh (ep 2); Hazuki's senior Aizaki (ep 5); Minoru (ep 3)
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Yasuharu Musashino
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) as Tokino Kanata
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Akashi Shirase (eps 6, 19-23)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Senmatsu the Monkey
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Shinran Seijin (as Matsuwakamaru; ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tororo
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Low
Shadow Skill (TV) as Low
Shin Chō Bakumatsu Shōnen Seiki Takamaru (OAV)
Silent Möbius (TV) as Flex (Gigelf's assistant; eps 1, 14)
Sister Princess (TV) as Yamada Taro (ep 1)
Slow Step (OAV) as Shuu Akiba 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Peter (ep 12)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Ryuudou Amaru
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Bii-tan; Doraiyā no dora-kun; Ukiwa-kun
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Ryōhei Nakanishi
Space Dandy (TV) as Ragado Alien (ep 11)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Tochirou
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Tochirô Oyama
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Yamada Taku (Rika's boyfriend)
Stitch! (TV) as Kijimuna
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Kijimuna
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Kijimuna
Super Milk-chan (TV) as Middle School Student (ep 1)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Task Shinguuji
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Task Shinguuji
Super Zugan (TV) as Hideyuki Toyotomi
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as Blue
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Blue Flame Knight Diaz
Thunder Jet (TV) as Taisuke
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Robin Baxter
To Love-Ru (TV) as Lacospo (ep 11)
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Subaru Sumeragi
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Subaru Sumeragi
Toriko (TV) as Usopp (eps 1, 51)
Tottoi (movie) as Billia
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Jetfire/Safeguard; Rattletrap
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Rattle 
A Tree of Palme (movie) as Roualt
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rokuta
Twin Angels (OAV) as Onimaru
Twin Bee Paradise (OAV) as Light
Twin Dolls (OAV) as Onimaru
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Shinma Crimson-Delusion (ep 16); Yang / Shinma Koh-Waku (ep 16)
Violence Jack 3 (OAV) as Saburo Tenma
Viper GTS (OAV) as Ogawa
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Sada
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Chesta
Vixens (OAV) as Ujita (ep 1)
Volcano High (live-action movie) as Snail
Warau Salesman (TV)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Takurō Amano
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Takurō Amano
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Etoh
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Johnny
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Kanabi
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Kanabi
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Mulmul
You Are Umasou (movie) as Heart 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Jin
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Jin
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Daitokuji
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Amnuel (one of 7 stars: # 7); Supervisor Daitokuji
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Rai Utsumi/Thunder Rai
Zatch Bell (TV) as Danny (ep 27)
Zenki (TV) as Little Zenki
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as Katsumi Shibuya
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Ninniku; Passari (ep 2)
Zukkoke Sanningumi Kusunoki Yashiki no Guruguru-sama (special) as Ryohei "Hachibee" Hachiya
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none