Aya ENDO

遠藤 綾
Family name (in kanji): 遠藤
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1980-02-17
Hometown: Yamagata, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 160 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Swimming
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
a*ya mode 217 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Akane in "Ar Tonelico 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Akiko Ōhashi in "Girl Friends" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Alluka in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Amy Good (young) (voiceover for Lily Mo Sheen) in "Everybody's Fine" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Annelotte in "Queen's Blade Rebellion: Bitoushi Senki" (CD Drama) (Japanese)
Ashley (voiceover for Melissa Ordway) in "The Last Song" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Audrey Davis (voiceover for Hayden Panettiere) in "Raising Helen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Beatrice (voiceover for Poppy Rogers) in "Breaking and Entering" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Canary in "Tales of Vesperia: Kokuu no Kamen First Part" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Constance (Gabriella Wilde) in "The Three Musketeers" (live-action movie/2011 ver. ) (Japanese)
Elie MacDowell in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Elie MacDowell in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Eve Raraira in "Pastel Chime Continue" (VG) (Japanese)
Freia in "Zangeki no Reginleiv" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruko Takao in "Bokura no Kiseki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Krystella in "Chaotic" (VG) (Japanese)
Leanne in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Mallarme in "Final Promise Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Minatsu Hokaze in "Drama CD Rakka Ryūsui" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Miranda in "Grandia Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Misogi Takanosu in "Senritsu no Stratos" (VG) (Japanese)
Misuzu Shindō in "Gachitora! Abarenbou Kyoushi in High School" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyuki Takara in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicola in "Zac and Ombra: Amusement Park of Illusion" (VG) (Japanese)
Origin in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Paris Hilton in "Paris Hilton's British Best Friend" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Pia in "Rune Factory 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Raptias in "Busō Shinki Battle Masters Mk.2" (VG) (Japanese)
Raptias in "Busō Shinki Battle Masters" (VG) (Japanese)
Reanbell in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Reanbell/Leanne in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Riela in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Riela Marceris in "Valkyria Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosa in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheryl Nome in "Another Century's Episode R" (VG/PS3) (Japanese)
Sheryl Nome in "Super Robot Wars Z 2 Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Tomoe Tobisaka in "Tokyo Mono Harashi: Karasu no Mori Gakuen Kitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Victoria in "Agarest Senki 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Voice in "TAKAMICHI SUMMER WORKS: 'Semi'" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Yoko Tsukishiro in "Girlfriend" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Yukari Yakumo in "Kōmajō Densetsu II: Stranger's Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Lucky Star (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Needless (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Sekirei (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Accel World (OAV) as Fūko Kurasaki/Sky Raker
Accel World (TV) as Fūko Kurasaki/Sky Raker (5 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 24
)

Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Tiara Yumesaki
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Mitsuki (Jigoku Hen arc; ep 12)
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Ishruna
Basquash! (TV) as Spanky
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Fant; Kenzō Hyōdō
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Kenzō Hyōdō; Maid B (ep 36)
Blassreiter (TV) as Meifong Liu
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Gilgamesh (EX Season; childhood)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Orsola Aquinas
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Tsuduri Tessou
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Tsuzuri Tessō (ep 1)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Chitose Ayase
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Chitose Ayase
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Ono No Komachi
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Ayano Takashina
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Haruka Ōzora
Date A Live (TV) as Reine Murasame
Date A Live II (TV) as Reine Murasame
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Totsuka (ep 2)
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Veronica Lautreamont
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Engi Three-Piece
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Mary
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Mary
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Noa Rukina
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Jeremy Lee Mashee
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Eclair
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) as Eclair
From the New World (TV) as Narrator (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Rosalie (ep 1)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Trowa
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Child (ep 19)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Albert de Morcerf (young)
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Murasaki no Ue; Narrator
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Nakajima (ep 11)
Ghost Hound (TV) as Namie Ogi (eps 9, 22)
Gintama (TV) as Uchino (ep 90)
Gintama' (TV) as Anigasaki Momo/Momoka (eps 228-229)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Yoko Tsukishiro
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Itsuki Kannagi
Girls Bravo (TV) as Armed Maid A (ep 4); Child (ep 5); Female Student 2
Guilty Crown (TV) as Arisa Kuhōin
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Mirai Kamiki
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Kajika Louisa Kugami Burnsworth
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Hiroko Suehiro (ep 16)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) as Suzune
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Sayuri Kuroda
High Score (TV) as Kyoko Fujiwara; Sayo Yuki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Komugi
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Bachou Mouki
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Ishigashi Gorham; Kyoko Manabe; Sakura Nozaki; Sarit Charat; Tamir Nasr
Inukami! (TV) as Imari
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Emilia (ep 4)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Peggy (eps 6, 8)
K (TV) as Claudia Weisman (ep 9)
Kanamemo (TV) as Yuuki Minami
Karneval (TV) as Tsukumo
Katanagatari (TV) as Biyorigou (ep 8)
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Vanilla Make Repairs
Kiba (TV) as Child (ep 16); Female Customer (ep 3); Gurauzio (eps 7-8); Hina (ep 24); Sagiri
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Yurika Fukahori
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Kiyomi Asakura
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Quill’s Mother (ep 9)
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) as Lizardman (eps 9-10)
Lucky Star (TV) as Miyuki Takara
Lucky Star OVA as Miyuki Takara
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Sheryl Nome
Macross Frontier (TV) as Sheryl Nome
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Sheryl Nome
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Sheryl Nome
MapleStory (TV) as Nina
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Kinue Crossroad
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Emily Amonde/Emily Asuno; Haro; Unoa Asuno (adult)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Emily Asuno
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) as Diane Lee
Mokke (TV) as
Monster (TV) as Coletta (ep 14); Inge
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Lena Sayers
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Mabel Nash (ep 6)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Miori Shiodome (ep 5)
Needless (TV) as Cruz Schild; Secondaria
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Angelique
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Angelique
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Airin (ep 5)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Niccolò Machiavelli
Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei (TV) as Kasumi Horiguchi
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Queen Barbie (ep 2A)
Photo Kano (TV) as Momoko Ōtani
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Pansy (eps 1, 5-6, 23)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Sumomo (eps 66-69)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Sallie (ep 21)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Pansy
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Sasako-san
Polyphonica (TV) as Christa (eps 11-12); Kurista (ep 11) 
Queen's Blade Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Annalotte
Queen's Blade Rebellion Premium Visual Book (OAV) as Annalotte (ep 1)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Annalotte
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Rin (Kon's Sister)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Female Performer A (ep 10)
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi (OAV) as Chinatsu Yoshino (ep 2)
Sekirei (TV) as Matsu
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Matsu
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Riela Marcellis
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Fresh Backbone (Kanechika's SH)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Eriko Ōtomo (ep 35)
So I Can't Play H (TV) as Risara Restole
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Etia Visconti
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Ding Meihu (Tei Miko)
Sound of the Sky (TV) as Filicia Heidemann
Sword Art Online (TV) as Midori Kirigaya (Kirito's mother)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Lily (ep 9)
Tokko (TV) as Yukino Shiraishi
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Yuzuriha
Upotte!! (ONA) as Mire-sensei (Mle.1949)
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Fumi-chan
You and Me. (TV) as Kayo Sakura
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Kayo Sakura
Yuri Kuma Arashi (TV) as Reia Tsubaki
Zegapain (TV) as Misaki Sogoru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none