Satsuki YUKINO

雪野 五月
Family name (in kanji): 雪野
Given name (in kanji): 五月
Birth name: Yuki (由起) Inoue (井上)
Date of birth: 1970-05-25
Hometown: Otsu, Shiga, Japan
Chronology:
(2003-05) Changed the kanji of her family name from 雪乃 to 雪野; pronunciation and romanization remain the same
Blood type: O
E-mail: yukino-jo@mail.goo.ne.jp (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Arietta in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayana Mudou in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Celeste in "Mirror's Edge" (VG) (Japanese)
Farah in "Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagome Higurashi in "Inu Yasha" (VG) (Japanese)
Kawana Misaki in "One ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~" (Drama CD)
Kawana Misaki in "One ~Kagayaku Kisetsu e~" (PS2)
Ken Marinaris in "ANUBIS Zone of the Enders" (VG)
Masami in "Generator Gawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Midori in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Mimi Yoshihara in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Mina Majikina in "Samurai Spirits Zero / Samurai Shodown V" (VG) (Japanese)
Mina Majikina in "Samurai Spirits Zero Special / Samurai Shodown V Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Mishiro in "Tokyo*Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Miteel in "Ar Tonelico Hymmnos Musical: Claire ~Soyokaze no Yakusoku~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Miyuki Sanada in "Wrestle Angels: Survivor" (VG) (Japanese)
Nene Kogami in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Paulet in "Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits" (VG) (Japanese)
Rimul in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Rin in "Tenchu Fatal Shadows" (VG) (Japanese)
Shihouin Yoruichi in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Sonozaki Mion in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Sonozaki Shion in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Sopoku in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Takiko Okuda in "Fushigi Yuugi: Genbu Kaiden" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Takiko Okuda in "Fushigi Yuugi: Genbu Kaiden-Gaiden-Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG)
News: Show:
High School Girls Anime (Oct 22, 2005)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Other article: Show:
Anime Spotlight: HYOUKA (Mar 20, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Insert Song Performance
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Theme Song Performance (1 episodes
ep 3 INS "Niji no Kanata"
)

Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Virgin Fleet (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Vanessa "009-3" Ibert
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Tina Foster
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Tina Foster
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Shizuka Kameidō
Angelic Layer (TV) as Tamayo Kizaki
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Alka
Area 88 (TV) as Ryoko Tsugumo
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Madeline (ep 6)
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Ichirō's Elder Sister
Ayakashi (TV) as Akino Yoake
Azumanga Web Daioh (ONA) as Koyomi Mizuhara
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Reika Saeki
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Stella Korabelishchikov
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Magisa
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hikaru's Mother
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Fabiola
Bleach (TV) as Shihouin Yoruichi (human form)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Yoruichi Shihouin
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Yoruichi Shihouin (human form)
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Shihouin Yoruichi(human form)
Blue Drop (TV) as Michiko Kōzuki
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Shonenbon (39)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Galatea (Older); Sylia Stingray
BUTA (movie) as Kuppii
Canary (OAV) as Chigasaki Megumi
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Misaki Taro (child)
Case Closed (TV) as Kaoru Minamisato (eps 364-365); Shiotani Miyuki (eps 166-168)
Chibi Kero (movie) as Chibi-Puru
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Rie-chan
Chihayafuru (TV) as Chieko Ayase
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Chieko Ayase
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Girl (ep 38)
Clannad (TV) as Misae Sagara
Clannad After Story (TV) as Misae Sagara
Claymore (TV) as Rafaela
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Meili
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Maetel
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Hostage
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Employee
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 003/Francoise Arnoul
D.Gray-man (TV) as Moore (eps 1, 31)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Freedert (eps 23-24)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Anna
Detective Conan: Magic File 4 - Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey (OAV) as Karin Konishi
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Tomofumi Motoura
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Mizuki (ep 19)
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Girl
Duel Masters (TV) as Kirifuda's mom
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Nina (ep 26)
Excel Saga (TV) as Ropponmatsu
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 16)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Tomiko
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Alicia (ep 22)
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Makoto Tachibana (Young); Miho Amakata
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Miho Amakata
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Scarlett Ohara
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Rose
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Nikita; Shizuka Fujiyama
Gallery Fake (TV) as Sayoko Mitamura
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Anko (ep 50); Aya (ep 4)
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Tae Shimura
Generator Gawl (TV) as Masami
Genshiken (OAV) as Saki Kasukabe
Genshiken (TV) as Saki Kasukabe
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Saki Kasukabe
Getbackers (TV) as Kaoru Ujiie (eps 43-48); Police woman
Gintama (OAV) as Shimura Otae
Gintama (TV) as Otae; Pony-chan (ep 156); Yocchan
Gintama' (TV) as Otae
Gintama: The Movie as Shimura Tae
Girl's High (TV) as Akari Koda
Gosick (TV) as Jacqueline de Signore (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 22-24
)

Great Dangaioh (TV) as Shima Ryuuko
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Michiru Katou; Newscaster (ep 1)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Yukiko Stevens
.hack//Roots (TV) as Midori
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Akane Saiki (ep 6)
Hamtaro (TV) as Princess Himawari (ep 243)
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Katsura Ichimura (eps 6-7)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Peter Shinko
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Daisuke
Hell Girl (TV) as Ayaka Kurenai (ep 7)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Itarou ("The Emperor's New Clothes")
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku ~Outbreak~ (OAV) as Mion Sonozaki
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Gaiden Nekogoroshi-hen (OAV) as Mion Sonozaki
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Harumi Ichikawa; Ichikawa san; student (ep 9)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Ichikawa-san
Hitohira (TV) as Mirei Sakaki
Hitsuji no Uta (OAV) as Shou Yaegashi
Hyōka (TV) as Tomoe Oreki
Inuyasha (TV) as Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Kagome Higurashi
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Kagome Higurashi
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Kagome Higurashi
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Kagome Higurashi
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kagome Higurashi
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Elixer (ep 10)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Shizuka Tsuzaki
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Nena
Kiko-chan Smile (TV) as Hiibaa; Kiko-chan; Sentarou
Kokoro Library (TV) as Sarara Saeki (ep 3)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Yuki Kaionji
Last Exile (TV) as Madame Madosein
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Maririn
Little Charo: Tohoku-hen (TV) as Miyuki (ep 3)
Love Hina (TV) as girl (Shinobu's classmate; ep 2); Mutsumi Otohime (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 13, 19-24
)
; schoolgirl (ep 4)
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Mutsumi Otohime
Love Hina Final (special) as Mutsumi Otohime
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Mutsumi Otohime
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Mutsumi Otohime
Lovely Complex (TV) as Ootani's older sister (ep 13)
Madlax (TV) as Vanessa Rene
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Maetel (young)
Mao-chan (TV) as Kuniko Onigawara
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Haruka Moroshita (Charming Edition characters)
Mokke (TV) as Tougo (ep 24)
Monkey Magic (TV) as Motte
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Izuko Gaen (eps 4, 19-20)
(The) Mystical Laws (movie) as Julia
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yae Oda (Togakushi's leader)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Arklena (ep 9)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shizuka (ep 235)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Hiiragi (ep 9)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Hiiragi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Hiiragi (eps 6-7)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Hiiragi (eps 7, 9-10)
Neo Angelique Abyss (TV) as Angelique's mother
One Piece (TV) as Koala; Tajio (ep 133)
Orphen (TV) as Mariaberu
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Mariabel (ep. 18-19)
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Rei Tachibana
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Jill
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Mrs. Asuka Yuri
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Ana Gram
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Ana Gram
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Ana Gram
Planetes (TV) as Ai Tanabe
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Hikari's Mimiroll (eps 103-191); Hyouta (young; ep 107); Momoan (eps 106-177); Pokémon Zukan (eps 102-191); Teacher (ep 121)
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special)
Pokémon (TV) as Atsuko (ep 64); Ayano (ep 213); Chie (eps 142-144); Emily (ep 100); Mutou (ep 264)
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Hikari's Mimiroru
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Hikari's Mimirol
Pretear (TV) as Mayune Awayuki
R.O.D -The TV- as Nenene Sumiregawa
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Tis
Rave Master (TV) as Cattleya Glory
Real Drive (TV) as Librarian (ep 6)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tomoko
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Eurydice
Robby & Kerobby (TV) as Robby
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tamauo Ichinose (eps 5, 12)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Emiri (ep 3); Koizumi (ep 7); Mrs. Kobato (ep 8); Yukari (ep 2)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Evadne
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Aquila Yuna; Kōga (young)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Seika
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Azumi Kiribayashi
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Queen (ep 8)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Pururu
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Hoshimaru; Jun Ezumi (ep 10); Mamiko Kuri
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as 20 year old C (ep 173)
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Gamia Q
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Hippou
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Hippou
Shin Ruriiro no Yuki (OAV) as Yoko Nagawa
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Miwa
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Helen (eps 7-13)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Shouko Hino
(The) Snow Queen (TV)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Chris
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Note chan; Satoimo chan
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Maetel
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) as Momiji Kagariya
Strange+ (TV) as Miwa
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Betty Bozeman
Stratos 4 (TV) as Betty Bozeman
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as ZeStroger
Suite Precure (TV) as Maria Hōjō
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as Hide
Tactics (TV) as Kosome (ep 2)
Takoyaki Mant-Man (TV) as Red
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Arietta the Mysterious Beast; Arietta the Wild
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Michiko Ōji
Tamako Market (TV) as Juko (ep 6); Michiko Ōji
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) as Leona Ozaki
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Yukihira-san
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Kindergarten Teacher (ep 20)
Trigun (TV) as Kuroneko-sama; Milly Thompson
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Milly Thompson
Ultra Maniac (OAV) as Ayu Tateishi
Utawarerumono (TV) as Sopoku
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Michiko (ep 7); Yamanouchi You (ep 1)
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Satsuki Yukimizawa
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Mion Sonozaki; Shion Sonozaki
X (TV) as Hokuto Sumeragi
X OAV as Hokuto Sumeragi
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Ai Natsuki
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Shakutorimushi Brothers Tanaka
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Kasumi
Zatch Bell (TV) as Yuuta Akiyama
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Karumera (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none