Kumiko WATANABE

渡辺 久美子

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 渡辺 
Given name (in kanji): 久美子 
Date of birth: 1965-10-07 
Hometown: Chiba, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Height: 154 cm 
Hobbies:
Watching professional wrestling 
Web Diary / Blog:
Meriken Blow Umi (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Amazona in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chelsea Tone in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chelsea Tone in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimeto in "Toriko: Ultimate Survival" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dungeon Hero X in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fiona Fitzgerald in "Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere" (VG/PSX) (Japanese) 
Gouki Ichimonji in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese) 
J in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese) 
Karol Capel in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Klonoa in "Kaze no Klonoa G2: Dream Champ Tournament" (VG) 
Klonoa in "Kaze no Klonoa: Empire of Dreams" (VG) 
Klonoa in "Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil" (VG) (Japanese) 
Klonoa in "Klonoa Heroes: Densetsu no Star Medal" (VG) 
Klonoa in "Namco X Capcom" 
Mauri in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Poofe in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Poofe in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rouge in "Megami Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ursula in "Breath of Fire IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wong in "Shenmue II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Woody Woodpecker in "Woody Woodpecker" (animated TV series/new series) (Japanese) 
Young Slappy in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series/single episode) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Klonoa Heroes: Densetsu no Star Medal" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Asura (movie) : Background Art 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) : Theme Song Performance (the VICTORYS, Let's Go BOYS &) 
Barakamon (TV) : Background Art 
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Background Art (Atelier Musa) 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Background Art (Totonyan; ep 12) 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Kyousogiga (ONA) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Love Stage!! (TV) : Background Art 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Background Art 
Ōkii Ichinensei to Chiisana Ninensei (movie) : Background Art 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Space Brothers (TV) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Suite Precure (TV) : Background Art (Design Office Mechaman) 
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Background Art (BIHO) 
Yuyushiki (TV) : Background Art (Totonyan) 
Zakuro (TV) : Background Art 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Yurina Sanohara 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Yuuko (ep 7) 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Mario 
Asura (movie) 
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Mother 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mother 
Babel II (OAV) as LaShelle 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as J 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Gouki Ichimonji ; J 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as J ; Janet ; Michel 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Julia 
Bono Bono (TV) as Bono Bono 
Brain Powered (TV) as Kumazo ; Quincy Issa / Iiko Isami 
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Kouta 
Case Closed (TV) as Yuuta (ep 7) 
Chibi Kero (movie) as Chibi-Kero 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Keroro 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Keroro 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 3: Keroro Tai Keroro - Tenkū Daikessen de Arimasu! (movie 3) as Keroro 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Keroro 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Ikazuchi Takagi (young) 
Coji-Coji (TV) as Harehare-kun 
Condition Green (OAV) ; Barney Page 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Eco 
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Haramaki Lady 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Rod (ep 23) 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kanbara Shinya ; Tomoki Himi 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Tomoki Himi 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Chakmon ; Gumdramon 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Linda Matsumoto-sensei 
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Regina 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Mii-chan (6th) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Woman (ep 59) 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Héloïse de Villefort 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Wapuro 
Gundress (movie) as Kei Yung 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Cathrine Nakata (eps 17-18) 
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) 
Heli-Tako Pu-Chan (TV) as Puu-chan 
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Monkichi 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Arfurido 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hideki Isobe (ep 66) 
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Tsutomu 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Mistorene Calus/Mistore 
Inuyasha (TV) as Shippo 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Shippo 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Shippo 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Shippo 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Shippo 
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Shippo 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Shippō 
Ippatsu Kiki Musume (TV) as Kunyan 
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Keroro (Special Guest) 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Sgt. Keroro 
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Keroro 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Ken (child/ep 7) 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Benikage 
Kocchi Muite Miko (TV) as Mari ; Ryuuhei's mother 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Yoshibou (ep 24) 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kurayago 
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk 2 (ep 13) 
Lucky Star OVA as Keroro 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yusaku Godai (childhood; ep 34) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Sanka-kun (ep 16) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Youichi Fujinami 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Tohru Hikawa 
Megami Paradise (OAV) as Rouge 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Milliam ; Peter 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Katejina Loos 
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Kintarou 
Montana Jones (TV) as Ahmed 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Uiba Shikatani 
Ninku (TV) as Yuuta (ep 55) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Kingo 
O-bake no... Holly (TV) as Kacchinko 
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Musubi 
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Fami (ep 13) 
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Miki Sakano 
One Piece (TV) as Fukurou 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Fukuro 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Gari 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Eve 
Planetes (TV) as Claire Rondo 
Pokémon (TV) as Senta (ep 85) 
Red Baron (TV) as Jaggy (ep 5) ; Ruan (ep 24) 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Sihouette Girl C 
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Shadow Girl C-Ko 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Hikawa Tohru 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Hikawa Tohru 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Jun Yamano 
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Jun Yamano 
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Yamano Jun 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Yamano Jun 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ritsuko Hirooka (ep 10) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Junjun ; Kugurumiko (ep 133) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Kenta (ep 19) 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Honoka 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro 
Shaman King (TV) as Mosuke (Young) 
Shangri-La (TV) as Claris 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) as Kenji ; Motohisa 
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Boy (ep 60) 
Silk Road Kids (TV) as Barney 
Sins of the Sisters (OAV) as Kozue 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Sirene (ep 2) 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Onna Karasu Tengu 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Tooru 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Suite Precure (TV) as Diva (Cat) 
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Fumiko Mitsumura 
Tamako Market (TV) as Fumiko Mitsumura 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Jody 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Anita 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Fran Doll 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Fran Doll 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Fran Doll 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Lib ; Nana 
Un-Go (TV) as Fumihiko Sasa (eps 3-4) 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Ko (pilot) 
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Kyouko Shirafuji 
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) as Kyōko Shirafuji 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Brani 
Wonder Bebil-kun (TV) as Tenchii 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Haruka (ep 24) 
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Yu Natsuki 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Randy (eps 1-2) 
Ys II (OAV) as Tarf Hadal 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Alm (eps 60-61) ; Sauza ; Younger Brother (ep 25) 
Zoids (TV) as Moonbay 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none