Houko KUWASHIMA

桑島 法子

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 桑島 
Given name (in kanji): 法子 
Date of birth: 1975-12-12 
Hometown: Iwate, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Non-anime roles:
Akane in "Hybrid Angels" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amer in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Angelina in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aya Watsuji in "Interlude" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayu Wakabayashi in "Friends Seishun no Kagayaki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Claudia Auditore in "Assassin's Creed 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cliana Rimskaya in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations 2" (VG/PS3) (Japanese) 
Cyril in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cyrille in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dora Felbert in "Eberouge 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eldiraver in "Money Idol Exchanger" (VG) (Japanese) 
Enju (Sophora) in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Enju in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eril Prose in "Eretzvaju (Evil Zone)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fungo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Greenya in "Nijiiro Twinkle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Herself in "Kouda Mariko no Doki Doki On Air" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iina in "Virtual Figure Iina" (VG) (Japanese) 
Isara Gunther in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kano in "Yakusoku no Kizuna" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaori Houshou in "Yuuwaku Office Ren'ai Ka" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaori Makishima in "Ore no Imouto ga Konna ni Kawaii Wake ga Nai!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi (2001-) in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Dead or Alive Xtreme Beach Volleyball" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kasumi in "Warrior Orochi 3 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouichi Yamamoto in "Sentimental Graffiti 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kunimitsu in "Tekken Tag Tournament 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Laury Callwell in "Mitsumete Knight" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lhodo Chrosite in "Apocripha/0" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lucy Steel in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maria Kawai in "Devil and Her Love Song" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mariarose in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Marvel Frozen in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mei Ling in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mei Ling in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mel in "White Diamond" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miles in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Millicent Evans in "Power Dolls 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mizuchi Asakura in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Mizuki Ashiya in "Hanazakari no Kimitachi he" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Mizuki Kusuda in "Harlem Beat -You're The One-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moemi Hayakawa in "Den'ei Shoujo -Virtual Girl Lun-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moira in "X-Men: First Class" (Japanese dub) (Japanese) 
Momohime in "Dancing Blade -Katte ni Momotenshi- II ~Tears of Eden~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Momohime in "Dancing Blade -Katte ni Momotenshi-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nanase in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narsis in "Toki no Kuni no Elfenreet" (VG) (Japanese) 
Natarle Badgiruel & Stella Loussier in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Oto Tachibana in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Otomiya Haine in "Shinshi Doumei Cross" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Pandora in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Para - Medic in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Presea Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Presea Combatir in "Tales of Symphonia: Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese) 
Quon Kisaragi in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Risa Riibenbakku in "Meltylancer The 3rd Planet" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roselinde in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakagami Tomoyo in "Clannad" (PS2) 
Sakagami Tomoyo in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Sakura Kusakabe in "Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sango in "Inuyasha: A Feudal Fairy Tale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sera in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seraph in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seto in "Fragile Dreams: Farewell Ruins of the Moon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seung Mina in "Soul Calibur" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shannon in "Sequence Paradigm" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shanoa in "Castlevania Judgement" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sheriru in "Yuukyuu Kumikyoku Perpetual Suite -All Star Project-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shiva in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Suzune Misaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Irodori no Love Song" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tang Lin in "Angelic Crest" (dramatic SF online RPG) (Japanese) 
Torah Norvatis in "EVE ZERO -ark of the matter-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Torah Norvatis in "EVE ZERO" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tsukasa in "Metal Angel 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Viola in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wang Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wang Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wilhelmina "Will" Vandom in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Wilhelmina in "Meine Liebe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xecty Ein in "Shining Blade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xecty Ein in "Shining Wind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xi Xuanfeng in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuki Hikari in "Dodge de Ball!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuria in "Hokuto Musô" (VG) 
Yuria in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yurika Misumaru in "Nadesico" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zola in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Blue Gender (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Inari Kon Kon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Theme Song (ed, singer) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Insert Song Performance (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 30, 33
)
 , Theme Song Performance ("Shinkai no Kodoku") 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 3) 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Slayers Try (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Nena Hargen 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Allison Whittington (older) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Sujon (eps 47-49) 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Sai Jounouchi 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Ojousan (Kokoro arc; eps 7-8) 
Argento Soma (TV) as Harriet "Hattie" Bartholomew ; Maki Agata 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Atora (ep 4) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Stebia ; Stevia Vartla (eps 1, 6) 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Tomihime (Tenshu Monogatari) 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Kagura 
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie as Kagura 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Bachelor 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Miyako Miyazaki 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Karen (ep 31) 
Betterman (TV) as Chandy ; Kazuho Heichi ; Miyako Asami 
Beyblade (TV) as Kyouju 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kyouju 
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Kyouju 
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Jigsaw 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Kyouju 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Shoren (ep 15) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Yukio Washimine 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Yoshino Takigawa (young) 
Bleach (TV) as Cirucci Thunderwitch (arrancar no. 105) ; Soi Fong (eps 206-366) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Marlene Angel 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Marlene Angel 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Shirobon 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Nurse B 
Case Closed (TV) as Kazumi Tsukamoto (eps 361-362) ; Kei Kashitsuka/Serina Urakawa (eps 671-674) ; Midorikawa Kurara (ep 512) ; Nanigawa Ayako 
Chihayafuru (TV) as Male Elementary Schooler ; Mari Wataya (Arata's mother) 
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Fuyuki Hinata 
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Meru 
Chobits (OAV) as Minoru Kokubunji 
Chobits (TV) as Minoru Kokubunji 
Clannad (movie) as Tomoyo Sakagami 
Clannad (TV) as Tomoyo Sakagami 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Tomoyo Sakagami 
Claymore (TV) as Clare 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Hiwou 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Ran 
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Mizue Sakimoto (eps 14-15) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Female Cashier 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mikio (ep 36) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lala (eps 3-5) 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Cindy Shahani 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Shion Pavlichenko 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Yūko "Isako" Amasawa 
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Kiryuu Bannanchiten 
Desert Punk (TV) as Noriko Kokie (ep 2) 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Reiko Akiniwa 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Cutemon ; Lilithmon ; Mrs. Kudou ; Nene Amano ; Pickmons 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Cutemon ; Nene Amano ; Ren Tobari ; Ryōma Mogami 
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Koizumi Miyuki 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Poco 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Tsururin Tsun 
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Berry 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Illis Gonzalez (ep 9) 
Elementhunters (TV) as Homi Nandie 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kristeva 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Maren 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Mordred (ep 21) 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Fungo ; Miiresu 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Rose Tomas 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Rose Tomas 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Rose Tomas 
Galilei Donna (TV) as Sylvia Ferrari 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Urara Suzuki (eps 5, 9-12) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Mami Ryuukawa 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hitomi/Todomeki (eps 8, 47) ; Kotsuta (ep 35) 
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Sapphire ; Yurika Misumaru 
Geneshaft (TV) as Tiki Musicanova 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Misaki Shimizu 
Gokudo (TV) as Coco-hime 
Gosick (TV) as Harminia (eps 7-8) 
Gravion (TV) as Leele 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Leele ; Rufeera 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wendy Gallet 
Hakuōki (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuōki Dai-isshō Kyoto Ranbu (movie) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Chizuru Yukimura 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Daisy (Homecoming) 
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Murakami Souta 
Happy Seven (TV) as Kuriya Kuroda 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Ran 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Taira no Chitose 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Saku Kajiwara 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Saku Kajiwara 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Ran 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Ran 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine 
Heartcatch Precure! Hana no Miyako de Fashion Show…Desu ka!? (movie) as Itsuki Myoudouin/Cure Sunshine 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Yayoi Kurakichi (ep 2) 
Hero Bank (TV) as Ai Kōshō 
Hōkago no Pleiades (ONA) as Minato 
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Usui 
Hyakko (TV) as Touma Kazamatsuri 
Hyakko Extra (OAV) as Tōma Kazamatsuri 
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Uka-no-Mitama-no-Kami 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Aoi Housen ; Erina Rigubii 
Interlude (OAV) as Watsuji Aya 
Inuyasha (TV) as Sango 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Sango 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sango 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Sango 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Sango 
InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga (special) as Sango 
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Sango 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Sango 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Mayumi Shiina 
Iron Man (TV) as Maria 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Kurara Tachibana 
Kaiba (TV) as Kaiba 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Maron Kusakabe/Kaitou Jeanne 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Yomi Kasuga 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kaede Tanimoto 
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Fuyuki Hinata 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Christy Aurelian 
Kobato. (TV) as Chitose Mihara 
Kurozuka (TV) as Rai 
Kyo no Gononi (OAV) as Ryota Sato 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Frederica Greenhill  
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Iseka 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Angelica (ep 6) 
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) as Canaria Berstein 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Canaria Berstein ; Nanase Matsuura 
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as Canaria Bernstein ; Nanase Matsuura 
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Canaria Berstein 
Madlax (TV) as Margaret Burton 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Kiryuu 
MapleStory (TV) as Al 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Vestemona "Vess" Lauren 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Yurika Misumaru (debut role) 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yurika Misumaru 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Yuriko Hiraga 
Master Keaton (TV) as Yuriko Hiraga 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca Serenade 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Rin 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Flay Allster ; Natarle Badgiruel ; Via Hibiki (ep 45) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Flay Allster (eps 20, 29) ; Natarle Badgiruel (eps 20, 29) ; Rey Za Burrel (Young; ep 29) ; Stella Loussier 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Stella Loussier 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Stella Loussier 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Flay Allster ; Natarle Badgiruel 
Mokke (TV) as Saho Katsuragi (eps 9, 23) 
Mononoke (TV) as O-chou (Nopperabou) 
Monster (TV) as Johan & Anna's mother (young; eps 66, 74) ; Vietnamese female doctor (ep 34) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Atsuko Chuzenji 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Una Shamrock 
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Lianna Scholes (ep 8) 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Ranke 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Kiyo/Hotaru (ep 8) 
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Jō Ga (ep 4) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Shigure/Hikari no Miko 
Noir (TV) as Kirika Yumura 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yōhime 
One Piece (TV) as Going Merry ; Klabautermann ; Margarita ; Victoria Cindry 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Going Merry 
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Kaori Makishima (eps 3, 14) 
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Lovushka (eps 15, 17) 
Planetes (TV) as Yuri's wife (ep 10) 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Kaori Ikusaki Hajime ; Kaori Kananase 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Yukari (ep 13) 
Pokémon (TV) as Kiichi  (ep 191) 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Kaito (ep 38) ; Sonata Amamiya 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Prism Goddess (ep 50) 
Princess Arete (movie) as Arete 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Violet 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Ruquia 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Ruquia 
RahXephon (OAV) as Quon Kisaragi 
RahXephon (TV) as Quon Kisaragi 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Quon Kisaragi 
Ray (TV) as Kanna Takekawa (ep 2) 
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Yukiko Muromachi 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Student A (ep 145) 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Sana Koishikawa 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Head maid Satsuki (eps 0, 2, 11-12) 
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Isara Gunther 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata (eps 232-358) 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Rebecca Reed 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Mie Iwamoto 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Rachel Stanley 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Kaguya 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as The Eternal Forest's Chanting (ep 1) ; Xecty Ein 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Fueko Jinnai 
Simoun (TV) as Child (ep 21) ; Child B (ep 22) ; Clerk (ep 24) ; Cook B (eps 10, 16, 19) ; Girl (ep 26) ; Girl A (ep 20) ; Guragief ; Man B (ep 26) ; Passenger (ep 2) ; Priestess D (eps 19, 25) ; Shoukoku Soldier C (ep 23) ; Soldier (ep 19) ; Trainee A (eps 5, 7) 
Slayers Try (TV) as Filia ul Copt 
Sōkō Kihei Votoms: Koei Futatabi (OAV) as Stevia Vartla 
Sonic X (TV) as Molly 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Umeko (2nd) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Medusa ; Rachel 
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) as Yuki Mori 
Space Dandy (TV) as Boobies Waitress (ep 1) ; Scarlet 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Scarlet 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Yuki Mori ; Yurisha Iscandar 
Star Driver (TV) as Midori Okamoto 
Star Driver the Movie as Midori Okamoto 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Nakahito Kagura 
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Nako Kagura 
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Nakahito Kagura 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Shuurei Kou 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Shuurei Kou 
Student Council's Discretion Level 2 (TV 2) as Luna Minase 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Presea Combateal 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Presea Combatir 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Megumi Minami 
Tibetan Dog (movie) 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Kinuko Tsuyuguchi (eps 5-6) 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Hop 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Sister Agnes 
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Sheila 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Sheila 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Shoukei (eps 23-39)  (ep 40) 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Chorus 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Chorus 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Chorus 
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) as Sedna 
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Tsubaki Shikibe 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nao Shimizu (ep 3) 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Isara Gunther 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Kim 
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Necrocaizer 
X (TV) as Satsuki Yatouji 
X OAV as Satsuki Yatouji 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Yunbo 
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Brat 2 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Iyo Takahara 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Haru Yasumura (ep 2) 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Dragon Miko (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7, 9, 12
)
 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Koruru 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Michiru Kita 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Dolores 
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Dolores 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none