Kenichi OGATA

緒方 賢一

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 緒方 
Given name (in kanji): 賢一 
Date of birth: 1942-03-29 
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aku Aku in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azaka in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barliman Butterbur in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Barrel Caskett in "Rockman DASH 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barrel Caskett in "Rockman DASH" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brain in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Castaway in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chongara in "Arc the Lad" (VG) (Japanese) 
Clang (voiceover for Leo McKern) in "Help!" (British live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ebisumaru in "Ganbare Goemon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fushira in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Galleon in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Goto in "Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Poseidon in "God of War III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Professor Jordan Perry in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze" (live action movie) (Japanese) 
Shinto Priest (Kannushi) in "Tokyo*Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Skeleton T in "Puyo Puyon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sullivan in "The Secret of NIMH" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Television in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese) 
Tequila(Furhrer Flatski) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki White in "Saru!Get You! 2/Ape Escape 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ukki White in "Saru!Get You! 3/Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Usami Sadamitsu in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Van Pelt in "Jumanji" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Victor in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4) 
Yaruki Manman (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 2) 

Cast in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Assistant Booly 
Adventure Kid (OAV) as Doctor Masago 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Raikou 
Ahiru no Quack (TV) as Hank 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Tom 
Alice in Wonderland (TV) as White Rabbit 
Andersen Dōwa - Ningyo Hime (movie) as Oval Shark 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Kotobuki (Tortimer) 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) as Wanchu 
Aoi Blink (TV) as Nitch 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Professor (ep 1) 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as School Principal 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Maestro (ep 11) 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) as Boror 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Menken 
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Last Red Shoulder (OAV) as Serge Borough 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Hunter ; Ushiyama 
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Father 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Father 
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Harumaki Senzou 
Bakegyamon (TV) as Enzan (5 episodes
eps 26, 28, 39, 42, 50
)
 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Gennai Hiraga 
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Analyzer 
Berserk (TV) as Feudal Lord (ep 20) 
(The) Big O (TV) as Miguel Soldano 
Bincho-tan (TV) as Madake-jiichan 
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Zeus 
Black Jack (TV) as Tamachi (Karte 26) 
Blood+ (TV) as Ted A. Adams (eps 18-19) 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Rou B-da 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Dr. Ain 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Franz 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Leo Shishio 
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Liger Shishio ; Reo Shishio 
A Bridge to the Starry Skies (TV) as Gengorō Yamakawa (eps 4, 10, 12) 
Broken Blade (movie series) as General Tool 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Raven  (ep 4) 
Bug tte Honey (TV) as Monomi Crow 
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Monomi Karasu 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Crank-Joe 
Capricorn (OAV) as King 
Captain Future (TV) as Grag 
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) as s Chief Engineer Maji 
Case Closed (TV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Doctor Agatha 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Doctor Agatha 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Doctor Agatha 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Doctor Agatha 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Dr. Agatha 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Doctor Agatha 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Elder Asari (ep 1) 
Chikkun Takkun (TV) as Giji Giji 
Chinpui (TV) as Fukuwauchi ; Suberusuki 
Chō Denji Robo Combattler V (TV) as Dangel ; Girua 
Cho Supercar Gattiger (TV) as Black Demon 
Choriki Robo Galatt (TV) as Gomaryu ; Janbu 
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Mick (ep 5) ; Milos (ep 5) 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lakon ; Luo Wen 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Nisaemon 
Croquette! (TV) as Mysterious Man (ep 23) 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) ; Dracula ; Ikuo Hoan 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Houshou Saionji 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as George 
Dagon in the Lands of Weeds (TV) as Furoppi 
Danchi Tomoo (TV) as Grandpa 
Dangaioh (OAV) as Galimos 
Dead Heat (OAV) as Kourigashi 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) as Buddha 
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) as Buddha 
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan Magic File 3 (OAV) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan: A Challenge from Agasa (OAV) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Doctor Agatha 
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: Hyōteki wa Kogoro! Shōnen Tanteidan Maruchichōsa (OAV) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Dr. Agatha 
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Professor Agasa 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Professor Agasa 
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Art Store Owner 
Doki Doki Densetsu Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kita Kita Oyaji 
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV) 
Dokkiri Doctor (TV) as Kyoto-sensei 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Kurisaburou Kurinohara/Dr. Marron Flower 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kuroda Shigemaru ; Shigemaru Kuroda 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Funyakofunyao (4th) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Lion's mask mangaka 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Chief 
Dragon Half (OAV) as King 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Hiroshi Rara 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Hiroshi Rara 
Early Reins (OAV) as Engineer 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Daibutsu-sensei ; Village Chief (ep 13) 
Eiga Hana Kappa Hana-sake! Pakkaan Chō no Kuni no Daibōken (movie) as Grandpa 
Eternal Family (TV) as Xavier 
Excel Saga (TV) as Aesop 
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Analyzer ; Announcer ; Jiro Tsurumi 
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) 
Final Yamato (movie) as Analyzer ; Torpedo Boat Pilot 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kokuu 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Jijiberu Fon De Kasse 
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Elder 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Eiken 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Ban Bu (ep 14) 
Fuusen Shoujo Temple-chan (TV) as Dora 
Gaiking (TV 1/1976) as Bunta Hayami 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Comic artist (ep 20) ; Ramen owner (ep 32) 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Suisen Kamo (ep 2) 
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Toragoro 
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Ippeita 
Ganba no Bōken (TV) as Toragoro 
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Leo Shishio ; Liger Shishio ; Pasdar ; Zed Master 
Garaga (movie) as Neiham 
Gasaraki (TV) as bonze 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Toubei Kirigakure / Gonzales "Gon" 
Getter Robo (TV) as General Bat 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Shuutsuu 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam (TV) as Dr. Rider 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) as Pole Chamber 
Ginguiser (TV) as Necroma 
Gintama (TV) as Santa (ep 37) 
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) 
Go! Go! Itsutsugo Land (TV) as Hassaku 
Go! Wrestler Gundan (TV) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator D (ep 6) ; Yakuza A (ep 2) 
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai! (OAV) as Kinekuni Yomota 
Great Mazinger (TV) as Ankoku Daishogun (Great General of Darkness) 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Nue 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Guilstein (movie) as Donega 
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) 
Guy (OAV) as Dr. Vail 
Guyver (OAV) as Yohei Onuma (eps 8-11) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Genzo Makishima (eps 2-6)  
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
H2 (TV) as Meiwa's principal  (eps 14-19) 
.hack//The Movie as Takefu Yuuki/Take! 
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Tocchan 
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV) 
Hamtaro (TV) as King (ep 243) 
Hana Kappa (TV) as Grandpa 
Harp Burma (special) as Sgt. Ito 
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Police station Chief Akatsuka 
Hero Tales (TV) as Sonnei (eps 1-2) 
Hey! Bumboo (TV) as Dr. Monkey 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Sakio Kochō 
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as General Degasu 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Omo-san 
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) as Saizou Igano ; yakisoba chef 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Rihei Kikyouya 
Inuyasha (TV) as Myoga 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Myoga 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Myoga 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Myoga 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Myōga 
Ippatsu Kanta-kun (TV) 
Itadakiman (TV) 
Izu Dancer (special) as Peddler 
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Touma Rokusuke 
Jump Out! Machine Hiryu (TV) as President Misaki 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Buldeo 
K.O. Beast (OAV) as Kiss Mint 
Kabuto (OAV) as Jinnai 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Assistant (ep 6) 
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV) as Kempler 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Wizard 
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Ishishi 
Kakyūsei (TV) as Miko's father 
Kama Sutra (OAV) as Dr. Aikawa 
Karuizawa Syndrome (OAV) as Jirou's father 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Ole Lukøje (ep 31) 
Kigyō Senshi Yamazaki: Long Distance Call (OAV) as Suzuki 
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Jingoro ; Kyosuke's grandfather 
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Jingoro ; Kyosuke's grandfather ; Lecturer 
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Grandpa 
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie as Jingoro 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Dedede 
Kotetsu Zieg (TV) as Ikia 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Big Leader (ep 43) 
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) as Bishop 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Reikainosuke Nekomata (Daisensei) 
Kyōfu no Kyō-chan (TV) 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Monk 
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Ashov 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Marinesk 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Ebisumaru 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Professor Hiroshi Agasa 
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) as Areji 
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Boma 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (ep 72) ; Chess Robot (ep 23) ; Doronbo (ep 40) ; Gourmere Cook (ep 96) ; Hamegg (ep 143) ; Jouchou Akahashi (eps 55-56) ; Jūshō Akahaji (eps 55-56) ; One sided-ear joe (ep 78) ; One-Ear Joe (ep 78) ; Trombo (ep 40) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Onihei Azuyama (ep 20) 
Lupin III: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon (movie) ; Sam 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Speechgiver (ep 9) 
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Ed 
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) as Oyaji 
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Agramant 
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) as Spirit of the Water (2nd) 
Magical Project S (TV) ; Producer Kurokawa (ep 12) 
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as King 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as Kita Kita Oyaji 
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) as Mr. Omatsu (2nd) 
MÄR (TV) as Vidar 
Maroko (movie) as Kinekuni Yomota 
Marude Dameo (TV) as Henna Henna 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Doctor Cosmo ; Genryuusai Shinobibe 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Dowaruda ; Genryuusai Shinobibe 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Genryuusai Shinobibe 
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Leonardo da Vinci 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Yoppa's Father 
Maya the Bee (TV) 
Mazinger Z (TV) (Debut) 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Dr. Albert Willy 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Shamisen 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Shamisen 
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Genjirou 
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) 
Mirai Robo Daltanias (TV) as Tonkichi 
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kamomo (ep 94) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Okada owner of eating collapsing 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Denim (eps 1-2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Denim 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Dido Kaltoha 
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Father 
Mojako (TV) as Gonsuke 
Monkey Punch no Sekai Alice (OAV) as Siegel 
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Principal 
Moyashimon (TV) as Kei's grandfather 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Doc 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Hibachi's Grandfather (eps 2, 20) 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Chief Adachi (2nd voice) 
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Curator (ep 2) 
(The) Mystery of Nonomura Hospital (OAV) as Fujiki 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as President of Newspaper Agency 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Newspaper President 
NANA (TV) as Andou 
Ninja Hattori-kun (TV) as Shishimaru 
Ninku (TV) as Chairman (ep 52) 
Ninku the Movie as Mayor 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Shinbei's papa 
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Raku's Father 
Norakuro-kun (TV) as Jimmy 
Noramimi (TV) as Shigaraki (eps 2, 4) 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Shamisen 
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) ; Hephaestus 
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Hanshu 
Oh! My Konbu (TV) as Principal Potato 
Okama Report (OAV) as Inoue 
One Piece (TV) as Gancho ; Gorōsei 
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) as Hosokari 
Osomatsu-kun (TV 2) as Beshi (eps 85-88) ; Father (eps 85-88) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Old Outlaw 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Sebas-chan (ep 10) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
(The) Perrine Story (TV) 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) as Smee 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) as Futoshi Adachi ; Gudon ; Ruga 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Pluto 
Pokémon (TV) as Diguda Village headman (ep 218) ; John (ep 90) ; Rohho (ep 185) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tessen (eps 40, 59) 
Power Stone (TV) as Apollis 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Ossan 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Banchou ; Lou Row ; Ru Rou 
Queen Millennia (TV) as Banchou 
Queen Millennia Movie as Aoki ; Banchou 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Takeshi 
Ranma ½ OAV as Genma Saotome 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Genma Saotome 
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Genma Saotome 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Genma Saotome 
Ranma ½: One Flew Over the Kuno's Nest (movie) as Genma Saotome 
Red Baron (TV) as Te Ruzu (ep 30) 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Pipi 
Rerere no Tensai Bakabon (TV) 
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Tuck 
Robotan (TV) as Hyoroku Amenomori (Remake Version) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Topman 
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Kacchi 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (OAV) as Gil 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Heizo Ogawa 
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Ieyasu 
Saber Marionette R (OAV) as old guy (Act 2) 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Gasukon (ep 35) ; Gyusuta (ep 37) ; Rogosu (ep 21) 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Kiriga Daizou ; principal 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) as Gingin Man 
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Ikagin (Botchan) 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Kashim King 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Boss 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Keroro's Father 
Shaman King (TV) as Shamon / Ichi-Johtoh (eps 7, 22-23) 
Sherlock Hound (TV) 
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) 
Shin Dokonjo Gaeru (TV) as Master of treasure sushi 
Sindbad the Sailor (TV) as Demon of the Black Oil 
Sket Dance (TV) as Principal Genzaburō Karamatsu (8 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22, 28, 41, 51, 61
)
 
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Manager (ep 3) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as prime minister 
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as First Lieutenant 
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Londo (ep 14) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Sou Nanda (TV) as Steward (ep 18) 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie 
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Analyzer ; Sukeharu Yabu 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Analyzer 
Space Battleship Yamato [2010] (live-action movie) as Analyzer (voice) 
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Analyzer 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Chief Engineer Maji ; Hasshi (eps 14, 38, 42) ; Maji ; Ropet Wa-Wa 
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Mickel 
Star Blazers (TV) as Analyzer ; Gantz ; Sukeji Yabu (eps 14, 25) ; Yasuo Nanbu (ep 3) 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Analyzer 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Analyzer ; Barreled Action (ep 18) ; Beedas Scout Captain (ep 19) ; Dr. Kurata (ep 10) ; Hyperion Fleet Captain (ep 21) ; Meiser Nom Drum (ep 3) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Regius 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Omaeda 
(The) Story of Fifteen Boys (special) as Rock 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Nuchit (eps 8-9) 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Masaru Ohshita 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Nanashi ; Watokinsu 
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Olden 
Tanoshii Willow Town (TV) as Bajji 
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Azaka 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Azaka 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Azaka 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Azaka 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azaka ; Kamidake 
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Azaka 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Azaka 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Noru (ep 8) 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Pierre (ep 8) 
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Higeoyaji 
Tico and Friends (TV) as Al 
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV) 
To Love-Ru (OAV) as Principal 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Headmaster ; High-school principal ; Police chief (ep 20) 
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Principal (eps 1, 3-5, 10) 
Toire no Hanako-san (movie) as The Great Ghost 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Dr. Yabu (ep 17) 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Fuyu no Ojisan 
Tomatoman (TV) as Elder Yuzu 
Toppo Jijo (TV) as Cart 
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Dr. Hanamaki 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) ; Shittaman ; Yamerou Tsuitenai 
Tottoi (movie) as Muggiani Stanis 
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Oni-oh (ep 3) 
Trigun (TV) as Nebraska 
Tsurupika Hagemaru-kun (TV) as Yuji Hageda 
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV) 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Marchino 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) as Rana 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) as Brackky/Banta (Genta) 
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Minion A 
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Nagumo's Father 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Ataru's father ; Master Kappa (ep 23) 
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! as Ataru's father 
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Ataru's Father 
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Ataru's Father 
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Ataru's Father 
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Ataru's Father 
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Ataru's Father ; Upa 
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Dr. Heruheru 
Venus 5 (OAV) as Buccha 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Manager of Gokuraku 
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Lord Bass 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Ispano Chief Engineer 
Voltron (TV) as Sadakku 
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Lasse 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) 
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Kashim King 
Yamataro Comes Back (OAV) as Kuro 
Yatterman (movie 2009) as King Burikin 
Yatterman (TV) (ep 5) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Bohman (ep 40) 
Yattodetaman (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Gonzo Tarukane 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Tarukane 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Jinlong 
Yume Miru Toppo Jijo (TV) as Cart 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Higashi class Boss (ep 14) 
Z-Mind (OAV) as Tatsunosuke 
Zukkoke Knight - Don De La Mancha (TV) as Nottorudamu 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none