Emiri KATŌ

加藤 英美里
Family name (in kanji): 加藤
Given name (in kanji): 英美里
Date of birth: 1983-11-26
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Favorites:
Snoopy
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ai-chan/Yatterman 2 in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Ultimate All Stars" (VG)
Arty in "Luminous Arc 2 Will" (Nintendo DS tactical role playing game) (Japanese)
Clara in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: A REALM REBORN" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Fluttershy in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahō~" (Japanese)
Hideyoshi Kinoshita in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kagami Hiiragi in "Lucky ☆ Star: Ryōō Gakuen Ōtōsai" (VG) (Japanese)
Karen Ayanokouji in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere campus love adventure game) (Japanese)
Mio Kouno in "11eyes CrossOver" (Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Mio Kouno in "11eyes CrossOver" (Xbox 360 game version) (Japanese)
Naru Ayase in "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
Soso in "Granado Espada" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuuko Kinoshita in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Insert Song Performance for "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ad Lib Anime Kenkyūsho (live-action TV) : Theme Song Performance
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Bakemonogatari (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Kato*Fuku)
Ben-To (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP#2)
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Kato*Fuku)
Lucky Star (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP2)
Needless (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (14 episodes
eps 5, 13-14, 18, 26-34 even, 38-39, 42, 50-51
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
Ad Lib Anime Kenkyūsho (live-action TV) as Chief Researcher No. 001
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Little girl (ep 22)
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Karen Ayanokouji
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Karen Ayanokouji
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Oda Nobukatsu
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Eri Isezaki
Angel Beats! (TV) as Shiori Sekine
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Pair Undine B (ep 6); Young lady (ep 8)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita; Yūko Kinoshita
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita; Yūko Kinoshita
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Hideyoshi Kinoshita; Yūko Kinoshita (ep 2)
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Mayoi Hachikuji
Bakuman. (TV) as Amy (ep 6)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Maripoza (eps 10-11)
Ben-To (TV) as Ayame Shaga (eps 4-12)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Kenta Yumiya
Black Butler (TV) as Meirin
Black Butler II (OAV) as Meirin
Black Butler II (TV) as Meirin
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Mey-Rin
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Meirin
Busou Shinki (TV) as Empress Claudi (ep 9); Eukrante "Clara"
Candy Boy (ONA) as Sakuya Kamiyama
Case Closed (TV) as Girl (ep 575)
D-Fragments (TV) as Noe Kazama
Danchi Tomoo (TV) as Hasumi
Darker than Black (TV) as Kiko Kayanuma
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Kiko Kayanuma
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Female employee C
Double-J (TV) as Sayo Arima
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Saphi
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ageha C
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Tatsuko Gakumazawa
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Chiffon
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Yukiko (ep 61)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Rino Suzukawa
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) as Ryūko Mifune
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Yukiji Yakumo
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kate Takayama
Hamatora (TV) as Hajime
Happy Kappy (TV) as Kappy
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Child (ep 10)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Aika Kasumi; Female student (ep 15)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Aika Kasumi
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) as Aika Kasumi
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Aika Kasumi
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Jewelry
Honto ni Atta! Reibai-Sensei (TV) as Eri Nitta; Kame; Science Club Captain
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Hotoke
Inou Battle Within Everyday Life (TV) as Madoka Kuki
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Eiko Izumi
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Tomosu Hinohara
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Doria
Log Horizon (TV) as Akatsuki
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Akatsuki
Lucky Star (TV) as Kagami Hiiragi
Lucky Star OVA as Kagami Hiiragi
Maria Holic Alive (TV) as Miki Miyamae (ep 11)
Medaka Box (TV) as Hansode Shiranui
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Hansode Shiranui
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Kenta Yumiya
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Anna
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Kagami Hiiragi
Moe Can Change! (OAV) as Tomoe Kiyatake
Momo Kyun Sword (TV) as Tōtetsu
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Mayoi Hachikuji
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Needless (TV) as Disc
Nisemonogatari (TV) as Mayoi Hachikuji
No-Rin (TV) as Wakadanna
Noein - to your other self (TV) as High School Girl (ep 22)
Noramimi (TV) as Mai-chan (ep 6)
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Isuzu Tsumuhana
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection (TV) as Naru Ayase
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Naru Ayase
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Naru Ayase
Princess Lover! (TV) as Seika Houjouin
Psychic Squad (TV) as Kazura Tamaki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Kyubey
Puka Puka Juju (movie) as Mika
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Maid (ep 2)
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) as Hajime
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Teruki Maeno (ep 3)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Maid Akino (6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 10-12
)

Sasameki Koto (TV) as Kiyori Torioi
Seitokai Yakuindomo (OAV) as Kaede Igarashi
Seitokai Yakuindomo (TV) as Kaede Igarashi
Seitokai Yakuindomo* (TV) as Kaede Igarashi
Senyū. (TV) as Hime-chan
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Hime-chan
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Friend (ep 4)
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Hitomi Ninagawa (ep 55)
Sket Dance (TV) as Usagi (ep 22); Yoshihiko (ep 22)
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Mintai
Soul Eater (TV) as Blair
Star Driver (TV) as Ruri Makina
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Koushi Inuzuka (young)
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Tamagotchi! Miracle Friends (TV) as Kururutchi
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Ran Isozaki
Tokimeki Memorial 4 Original Animation: Hajimari no Finder (OAV) as Itsuki Maeda
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Archery Club Member A (ep 9); Girl (ep 3); Schoolgirl 2 (ep 7); Yuuko Kugayama
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Female student (ep 7)
tsuritama (TV) as Koko
Un-Go (TV) as Kumi Tsunemi (ep 2)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Mai Kondō
Wake Up, Girls! Shichi-nin no Idol (movie) as Mai Kondō
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Liza (ep 1)
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Announcer (ep 8); Female High School Student 1 (ep 3); Friend B (eps 1, 13); Housewife B (ep 24); Maid (ep 4); Shop assistant (ep 17); Voice of flower (ep 16)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Natsuki Aragaki (eps 32-33)
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV) as Sakurako Ōmuro
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) as Sakurako Ōmuro
Yuyushiki (TV) as Okano's younger brother (ep 12)
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Kazura Tamaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none