Yann PICHON

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Dubbing Director
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) : Sound Engineer

Cast in:
(French version)
Adrift in the Pacific (movie) as Briant; Cross
Appleseed (movie); Kudô
Area 88 (TV) as McCoy
Argento Soma (TV) as Dr Ernest Noguchi
Armitage III (OAV) as Chris Brown
Attack on Titan (TV) as Keith Shadis
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Eda; le professeur; Takagi; Yamazaki
Beelzebub (TV) as Kaoru Jinno
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Général Gien
(The) Big O (TV); Miguel Soldano; Oliver
Blue Dragon (TV) as Shu
Blue Exorcist (TV) as amaimon; Earnst Frederick Egin; Igor Neuhaus; Renzô Shima
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Makio Yamada; Pilote
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Burn Up W (OAV) as terroriste 1
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as M. Terada; Thomas Gaulthier
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Mr Terada; Thomas
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Thomas
Chibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi (movie) as Joli Coeur (new dub)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Ltn Nogami
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Axeluteur; Franco; Laked; Rubla
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Spike
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Hanzo
Dragon Pink (OAV) as Santa (ep 3)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dryden
Excel Saga (TV) as Nabeshin
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kain Hikaru
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Généralissime Bradley; Meisson
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dolcetto; Dr Knox (Second voice); King Bradley
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Mabuse (Fritz Lang)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as M.Hamilton (ep 16); Terry Goldman (ep 4)
Gauche the Cellist (movie) as Goshu (LCJ dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Togusai
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Togusa
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Masato
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Youichi Minami
Golden Boy (OAV) as moine (ep 5); patron (ep 6); Yakusa (eps 1-2)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Taeshigewara
Gun Frontier (TV) as Muriguson; Striker; Tat Andal
Gungrave (TV) as Cannon Vulcan; Gary
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as le chef
Guyver (OAV) as Aptom (ep 12); Dr Hamilcar Balcus (eps 11-12)
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Sora
Hamtaro (TV) as Forest (père de Laura)
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Mawxell (ep 7)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kojima
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Tocinno
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011)
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi
Jewelpet (TV) as Ken
Kaleido Star (TV)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV); Katsunori Harasawa; Teppei Kiyoshi
Last Exile (TV) as Nestor; Shikerda
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Keith Hayden
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Boudel
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV)
Metropolis (movie)
Midori Days (TV)
My-HiME (TV) as Saku Mizo; Suzuki; Takano; Yamada
NANA (TV) as Ando
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Frankie
New Angel (OAV) as Kosuke (ep 5)
Office Lingerie (OAV) as Nakanishi
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Otaki
One Piece (TV) as Hamburg (new dub); Kumacy (new dub); Mihawk (new dub); Morge (new dub - 2nd voice); Onigumo (new dub)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4)
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2)
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5)
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV)
Planetes (TV) as Philipp Myers
Princess Princess (TV) as Torû Kôno
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Chelmey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Tomohisa Kaname
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Jebra
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antigonos
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Jabu de la Licorne; Sorento; Sylphide du Basilique
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Camus du Verseau; Jabu de la Licorne; Mü du Bélier; Phlegyas du Lycaon; Rhadamanthe
Shangri-La (TV) as Furukawa
Slave Doll - Maid to Order (OAV)
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Carotte Glace
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Pochtron 1 (ep 1); Toshiro
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as le contrôleur du train
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Ze Stron
Takarajima (TV) as Moustique
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Granox; IA
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yudai
Trigun (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Goodman
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Joe
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Dryden; Duc de Fleid; Goau Fanel
Witch Hunter Robin (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Kuwabara; Yakumo
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kasuma Kuwabara
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Kuwabara
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hyde; Shin (ep 10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none