Yann PICHON

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Iga no Kabamaru (TV) : Sound Engineer 

Cast in:
(French version)
Adrift in the Pacific (movie) as Briant ; Cross 
Appleseed (movie) ; Kudô 
Area 88 (TV) as McCoy 
Armitage III (OAV) as Chris Brown 
Attack on Titan (TV) ; Keith Shadis 
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Eda ; le professeur ; Takagi ; Yamazaki 
Beelzebub (TV) as Kaoru Jinno 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Général Gien 
(The) Big O (TV) ; Miguel Soldano ; Oliver 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Shu 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as amaimon ; Earnst Frederick Egin ; Igor Neuhaus ; Renzô Shima 
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Makio Yamada ; Pilote 
Burn Up W (OAV) as terroriste 1 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as M. Terada ; Thomas Gaulthier 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Mr Terada ; Thomas 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Thomas 
Chibikko Remi to Meiken Kapi (movie) as Joli Coeur (new dub) 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Ltn Nogami 
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Axeluteur ; Franco ; Laked ; Rubla 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Spike 
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Hanzo 
Dragon Pink (OAV) as Santa (ep 3) 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dryden 
Excel Saga (TV) as Nabeshin 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kain Hikaru 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Généralissime Bradley ; Meisson 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Dolcetto ; Dr Knox (Second voice) ; King Bradley 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Mabuse (Fritz Lang) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as M.Hamilton (ep 16) ; Terry Goldman (ep 4) 
Gauche the Cellist (movie) as Goshu (LCJ dub) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Togusai 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Togusa 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Togusa 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Togusa 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Togusa 
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Masato 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Youichi Minami 
Golden Boy (OAV) as moine (ep 5) ; patron (ep 6) ; Yakusa (ep 2)  (ep 1) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Taeshigewara 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Muriguson ; Striker ; Tat Andal 
Gungrave (TV) as Cannon Vulcan ; Gary 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as le chef 
Guyver (OAV) as Aptom (ep 12) ; Dr Hamilcar Balcus (eps 11-12) 
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Sora 
Hamtaro (TV) as Forest (père de Laura) 
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Mawxell (ep 7) 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Kojima 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Tocinno 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) 
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi 
Jewelpet (TV) as Ken 
Kaleido Star (TV) 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) ; Katsunori Harasawa ; Teppei Kiyoshi 
Last Exile (TV) as Nestor ; Shikerda 
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Keith Hayden 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Boudel 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) 
Metropolis (movie) 
Midori Days (TV) 
My-HiME (TV) as Saku Mizo ; Suzuki ; Takano ; Yamada 
NANA (TV) as Ando 
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Frankie 
New Angel (OAV) as Kosuke (ep 5) 
Office Lingerie (OAV) as Nakanishi 
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Otaki 
One Piece (TV) as Hamburg (new dub) ; Kumacy (new dub) ; Mihawk (new dub) ; Morge (new dub - 2nd voice) ; Onigumo (new dub) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) 
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) 
Planetes (TV) as Philipp Myers 
Princess Princess (TV) as Torû Kôno 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Chelmey 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Jebra 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Antigonos 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Jabu de la Licorne ; Sorento ; Sylphide du Basilique 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Camus du Verseau ; Jabu de la Licorne ; Mü du Bélier ; Phlegyas du Lycaon ; Rhadamanthe 
Shangri-La (TV) as Furukawa 
Slave Doll - Maid to Order (OAV) 
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Carotte Glace 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Pochtron 1 (ep 1) ; Toshiro 
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as le contrôleur du train 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) 
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Ze Stron 
Takarajima (TV) as Moustique 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Granox ; IA 
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Yudai 
Trigun (TV) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Goodman 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Joe 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Dryden ; Duc de Fleid ; Goau Fanel 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) 
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report as Kuwabara ; Yakumo 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kasuma Kuwabara 
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Kuwabara 
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Hyde ; Shin (ep 10) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none