Tetsuya KAKIHARA

柿原 徹也
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 柿原 
Given name (in kanji): 徹也 
Date of birth: 1982-12-24 
Hometown: Düsseldorf, Germany 
Blood type: AB 
Hobbies:
Snowboarding 
Skills & Abilities:
German (language) 
Magic tricks 
Snowboarding 
Social dancing 
Non-anime roles:
Akazukin in "Zettai Meikyuu Grimm" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bayger in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bersizel Krone in "Atelier Iris - Grand Fantasm" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eldy in "Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haku-men in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hanbei Takenaka in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ikkun in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Jin Kisaragi in "BlazBlue: Continuum Shift" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jin Kisaragi in "Lord of Vermilion Re:2" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese) 
Kagerou in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaito Tsuji in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese) 
Klein Kiesling in "Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kokuran in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kuroe Kazuya in "Love Root Zero" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lagi El Nagil in "Wand of Fortune" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese) 
Liu in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG)(Japanese) (Japanese) 
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lloyd Bannings in "The Legend of Heroes: Zero No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikoto Yutaka in "Princess Princess" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Red Savarin in "Solatorobo : Red the Hunter" (VG) (French) 
Ryu in "Gensosuikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryujin Kleden in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sairenji Rihito in "Garnet Cradle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sakutaro Morishige in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) (Japanese) 
Satoshi Kido in "Rockin' Heaven" (vomic) (Japanese) 
Shin in "Amnesia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales Of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shing Meteoryte in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takaba in "Viewfinder: Takaba Akihito's Asami Ryuichi Report" (drama CD) 
The Little Devil Banchou in "Renai Banchou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tooru Mizushima in "Iris Zero" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yuu Abeno in "Akiba's Trip" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zhu Ran in "Dynasty Warriors 8 Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel's Feather (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Brave10 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Fairy Tail (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Theme Song Performance  (OP; ED) 
No Money (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 18, 28, 51
)
 
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) : Opening Theme Song 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Hideaki Yoshizawa 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Male Student (ep 22) 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Male Student (ep 8) 
Amnesia (TV) as Shin 
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Kyouhei 
Baby Steps (TV) as Takuya Miyagawa 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Youth Glynnhorn 
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyouma 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Hyouma 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Matsunojo (ep 11) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Riko 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Jin Kisaragi 
Bleach (TV) as Ggio Vega (arrancar, Barragan's fraccion) ; Iijima Masaharu (ep 133) ; Shinji Iijima (ep 133) 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Amaimon 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Amaimon 
Brave10 (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi 
Buso Renkin (TV) ; Student (ep 13) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Sennoza Kou 
Case Closed (TV) as Tateno Sumio (ep 665) 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Goro (eps 2-6) 
Claymore (TV) as Ophelia's brother (ep 14) 
Copihan (ONA) as Omoto Kumogiri 
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige 
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Sakutarō Morishige 
Cross Game (TV) as Mizuki Asami 
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Keiichirō Tokugawa 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Manager (ep 10) ; Ryouma Mogami ; Student 2 (ep 6) 
Dog Days (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois 
Dog Days' (TV) as Gaul Galette Des Rois 
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Koro-chan (SNAP) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Kazuki Tachibana 
Fairy Tail (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Natsu Dragion ; Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Natsu Dragneel 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) as Natsu Dragnnel 
Fairy Tail x Rave (OAV) as Natsu Dragneel 
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Fuuma Kamioka 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Cain Fury 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Bright 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Bright 
Futakoi (TV) as Hariyama (eps 3, 13) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Masaki Shindō 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tomoe Enjō 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Tom 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Simon 
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Simon 
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Simon 
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Henchman B 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Shino Inuzuka 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Shino Inuzuka 
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Toranosuke 
Hell Girl (TV) as Male student (ep 12) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shun Shishido (ep 5) 
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Cycling Boy's Voice (eps 5, 8, 12) ; Delivery boy (ep 7) ; Salaryman (ep 8) 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Tate (uncredited; ep 5) 
High Score (TV) as Jiro Tokiwazu 
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Chris ; Wish 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Karauri 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu's friend (ep 8) 
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weisman ; Black King (ep 13) ; Fox Smoke (ep 11) 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Meguru Akiba 
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as AB-Type 
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Nii-Kun 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Friend B (ep 7) 
Kowarekake no Orgel (movie) as Keiichirō 
Kowarekake no Orgel (OAV) as Keiichirō 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Yōhei Kawase 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Kōichi Hayase 
Log Horizon (TV) as Lundellhaus 
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Minashi Maki 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Pilot (ep 1) 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Kōha Ren 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Graf Eisen ; Levantine ; Operator B (Randy) ; Rock Dragon ; Sand Dragon 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) as Armed Device ; Graf Eisen ; Levantine ; Strada 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st as Randy 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's as Graf Eisen ; Landy ; Levantine 
Maid Sama! (TV) as Gouki Aratake 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Camio 
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Hyouma 
Minami-ke (TV) as Fujioka ; Newscaster (ep 2) 
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) as Fujioka 
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) as Fujioka 
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) as Fujioka 
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) as Fujioka 
Minna Atsumare! Falcom Gakuen (TV) as Lloyd 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Blue 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Deen Anon (ep 37) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Angelo Sauper 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Man 1 (ep 2) 
Moshidora (TV) as Keiichirō Asano 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Kid 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Sourou Katou 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kusuna 
Noramimi (TV) as Tateroru (ep 1) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Shima 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Shima 
One Piece (TV) as Gardoa (ep 654) 
Ozma (TV) as Sam Coyne 
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Reiji 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Kōji Mihama 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Kōji Mihama 
Princess Princess (TV) as Mikoto Yutaka 
Prism Ark (TV) as Hyaweh 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Guard (ep 4) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Mercutio 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dragon Ryūhō 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Pegasus Tenma 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Pegasus Tenma 
Sengoku Paradise Kiwami (TV) as Date Masamune 
Servant × Service (TV) as Jōji Tanaka 
Shangri-La (TV) as Medusa 
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Ikuma Amaki 
Sket Dance (TV) as Usui's younger brother (ep 24) 
Smile Precure! (TV) as Brian Taylor (ep 36) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Nolan Oshet 
Sunday Without God (TV) as Kiriko Zubreska (eps 4-6) 
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV) as Boy B 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Lilident Crowzer 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Masaki Shindō 
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Fanclub member C (ep 7) 
Toriko (TV) as Tom 
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Tom 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Taro 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Shiroza 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Pharmacy sales assistant A (ep 6) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Jinpachi Tōdō 
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Lyca  
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none