Francis LAX

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) : Dubbing Director 
Mister Ajikko (TV) : Dubbing Director (from ep 13) 
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) : Dubbing Director 

Cast in:
(French version)
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Ali Baba 
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) as Zoll 
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as le Docteur (eps 17-19) ; Mr Zon (eps 16, 19) ; Narrator 
Calimero (TV 1/1972) as Peter 
Calimero (TV 2/1992) as Pierrot 
Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck (special) as John Thornton ; Pero 
Captain Future (TV) as Kahlone (1st voice) ; Professor Zaro 
City Hunter (TV) 
Cutey Honey (TV) as John/Junpei Hayami ; Mr. Tatami/Danbei Hayami ; Professor Kisaragi 
Dr. Slump (TV) as Professeur Slump 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Pilaf & Tortue Geniale (voix de remplacement) 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) 
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Coltan , Oncle d'Erika ; Père d'Erika (Randon) ; Père, Coltan 
Jean Valjean Monogatari (special) as Mr Thénardier ; Policier 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) 
Kurenai Sanshiro (TV) as Captain McQuinley ; Robert 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) ; Auguste (Daisuke Jigen) 
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) 
Mahō no Mako-chan (TV) as Mr Ledoux ; Père de Makko 
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Le Grand Prêtre (1ère voix) ; Narrateur (1ère voix) ; Ténébror/Démon de la destruction ; Tom 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Narrateur 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Sancho 
One-Million Year Trip: Bander Book (special) as Dracula ; le Professeur ; President Vidor 
Panda no Daibōken (movie) as Donta 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Professeur Gato (2ème voix de remplacement) 
Sasurai no Taiyō (TV) as Alex ; Oncle Oscar 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as L'homme plante 
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Monsieur Pepperpote 
Swan Lake (movie) as Gerald 
Thundercats (U.S. TV) as Génie de la Harpe ; Gorior ; Grune ; Krolor (voix de remplacement) ; Mumm-Ra (voix de remplacement) ; Perforeur ; Snarf 
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Commentateur (VHS; eps 1-3) 
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Ignace (VHS; eps 1-3) 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee ; IronHide ; Jazz ; Optimus Prime 
Urashiman (TV) as Claude (first eps) 
Yuki (movie) as Jingo 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none