Zach BOLTON

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Z. Charles Bolton
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Line Producer 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Assistant producer (Part 2) , Line Producer 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 6) , Line Producer 
Attack on Titan (TV) : Assistant producer 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Baki the Grappler (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Ben-To (TV) : Assistant producer 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Line Producer 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Case Closed (TV) : ADR Looping 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Line Producer 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Line Producer 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : ADR Director 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 6) , Line Producer 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Assistant producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 24) , Line Producer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Assistant producer 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Assistant producer 
Darker than Black (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 13, 22, 26) , Line Producer 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 1) , Line Producer 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 4) , Line Producer 
Date A Live (TV) : Assistant producer 
Desert Punk (TV) : ADR Director 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Assistant producer 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : ADR Director (Funimation dub) , Line Producer (Funimation dub) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : ADR Director (Revised Dialogue) , ADR Engineer (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub) , Line Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon : ADR Director 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Line Producer (Funimation) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : Line Producer (Funimation) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : ADR Director , Script (6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 16, 18, 20
)
 , Line Producer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Director 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 10) 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Assistant producer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Line Producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : ADR Director 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : ADR Director 
Haganai (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 8) , Line Producer 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Assistant producer 
Hal (movie) : Assistant producer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Line Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Line Producer 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Line Producer 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Assistant producer 
Jormungand (TV) : Assistant producer 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Assistant producer 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Assistant producer 
Karneval (TV) : Assistant producer 
King of Thorn (movie) : Line Producer 
Kodocha (TV) : ADR Engineer 
My Santa (OAV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Negima! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 7-11, 18) 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 18 episodes
eps 149-150, 152-153, 162-167, 176-179, 188-191
)
 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Line Producer 
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Assistant producer 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Line Producer 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : ADR Director 
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Line Producer 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Director , Assistant producer , Commentary (eps 13, 18) 
Red Data Girl (TV) : Assistant producer 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Assistant producer 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : ADR Director 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Line Producer 
Samurai 7 (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Line Producer 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Line Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Line Producer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Line Producer 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Assistant producer 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Line Producer 
Shin chan (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation) 
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 7) , Line Producer 
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Director  (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9, 11, 13
)
 , Assistant producer 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1, 4)  (eps 7-8, 11-13) , Assistant producer 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Line Producer 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Wolf Children (movie) : Line Producer 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : ADR Looping 

Cast in:
(English version)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub) 
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335) 
Peach Girl (TV) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Z. Charles Bolton)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) 
Aquarion (TV) as Baron 
Aquarion Evol (TV) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12) 
Basilisk (TV) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Shingo Shimazaki 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Masayuki Hazawa 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Masayuki Hazawa 
Black Butler (TV) as Pluto 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Pluto 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Pluto 
Blassreiter (TV) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Kid C (ep 15) 
Case Closed (TV) 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hagino (ep 1) 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Devit 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) 
Desert Punk (TV) 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bandit (ep 31) ; Droy ; Droy (Edolas) ; Galuna Demon (ep 18) ; Villager (ep 9) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Droy 
Freezing (TV) as Yujin (Chiffon's Limiter) 
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Yujin 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Elisa's Father (ep 11) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Amadeo (eps 5, 10) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Hiro (ep 4) 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Matsui 
Kiddy Grade (TV) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Kodocha (TV) as Sanekichi 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Salawell Seile  (ep 8) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Chas (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)
 
MoonPhase (TV) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Fisherman (ep 5) 
Negima! (TV) as Demon (ep 26) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Eddy ; Girarin ; Pierre 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Goro (ep 5) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) 
Samurai 7 (TV) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ryo-Ohki 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Big Tree (ep 2) ; Dog Letters (ep 9) ; Man C (ep 1) ; Ryo-Ohki 
School Rumble (TV) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Bekunosuke (ep 13) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Shige 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Gail (eps 12, 69) ; Zeroyasha (ep 68) 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shiki (TV) 
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Hero (ep 32) ; Shadow (ep 10) 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Cavalier (ep 1) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Janissary C (ep 15) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Crewman A (ep 31) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none