Shinobu SATOUCHI

里内 信夫

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 里内 
Given name (in kanji): 信夫 
Hometown: Joyo, Kyoto, Japan 
Hobbies:
Singing 
Tea ceremony 
Skills & Abilities:
Certified class one architect 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ari in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese) 
Fox McCloud in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fox McCloud in "Super Smash Brothers Melee" (GC) (Japanese) 
Laurence in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Leon Powalski in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leon Powalski in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Bartender (Lion and Pelican) 
Battle Angel (OAV) 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Follow 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Killer A (ep 5) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gill ; Pui Pui (ep 42) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as 2nd Soldier (ep 70) ; Umpire (ep 10) ; Underling (ep 60) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Cacao 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Soldier A 
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Saiya-jin D 
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Announcer 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Azuki-Hakari (1st) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) 
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as teacher (ep 4) 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Correspondent (ep 2) 
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Researcher 
One Piece (TV) as Carne ; Doctor (ep 393) ; Lines (ep 21) 
Psychic Wars (OAV) 
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Ronmel 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Akan (ep 32) ; Bystander (ep 25) 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Yakuza C (ep 12) 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Cobra 1 (ep 1) 
Shinzo (TV) as Garizani 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Ichijiku Kanchō Lieutenant (ep 9) ; Junior A (ep 6) ; Legion B (ep 8) ; Yōichi Koizumi (ep 12) 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Araki Kazuo (ep 31) ; Itou Taku ; Kakuta Satoru ; Koshino Hiroaki ; Miyamasu Yoshinori ; Uekusa Tomoyuki (ep 76) 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Jarrguar (ep 10) ; Rairyū (Birdbrain) ; Tackle ; Waver (ep 31) ; Wheeljack 
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none