L.B. BARTHOLOMEE

Also known as:
Lowell B. Bartholomee
Lowell Bartholomee
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Producer, Subtitle Script
Lost Universe (TV) : Producer
Tattoon Master (OAV) : Subtitle Script

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lowell B. Bartholomee)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) : Director, Producer
Dai-Guard (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : Producer
Happy Lesson (TV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer
Iczelion (OAV) : Script
My Dear Marie (OAV) : Script
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : ADR Script, Producer
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Producer, Subtitle Script
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) : ADR Script, Subtitle Script
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : ADR Script, Producer, Subtitle Script
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) : ADR Script
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) : Subtitle Script
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) : Director, Producer

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lowell Bartholomee)
Birth (OAV) : Director (ADV Version), Producer (ADV Version)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : ADR Script
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) : ADR Script
Eden's Bowy (TV) : Director, Producer
Getbackers (TV) : Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Happy Lesson (OAV) : Director, Script (eps 2-3), Producer, Recording engineer
Happy Lesson (TV) : Producer
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) : Script
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Script
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : Producer
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001) : Director, Producer
Sakura Wars (TV) : Director, Producer
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : ADR Script
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) : ADR Script
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) : ADR Script

Cast in:
(English version)
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Villagers, Tigers, & Protectors
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Nagata
Tattoon Master (OAV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lowell B. Bartholomee)
3D Magical Play (OAV) as Uokichi
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Chief's Aide 1; Cop; Shinjukuzen; Soldier
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Limo Driver; Martin
Devil Lady (TV); Producer; U.S. Ambassador
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Benkei Kuruma; Creature Sounds
Lost Universe (TV) as Atlas; Gang Flunky 2
My Dear Marie (OAV); Big Bad Wolf; TV Voice
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Gargoyle’s Cabinet
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as White Bandanna Miner
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Iizuka
Sakura Wars (TV) as Furake; Resatsu
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Ketsumei Knife
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie)
Zone of the Enders (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lowell Bartholomee)
Black Lion (OAV) as Ninja A
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as High Official
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Bishop
Gatchaman (OAV) as Commander Poolack (Sentai dub; ep 3); Dr. Kirkland (Sentai dub; eps 1, 3)
Gatchaman (TV) as Alan (ADV); Beetle Captain (ADV); Pilot (ADV; ep 84)
Getbackers (TV) as Azuma; Ryuudou Hishiki
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Tetsuro Segawa; Wafeldanos
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Magical Play (ONA) as Brother Macho; Kinmeponsu; Producer; Uokichi
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger's Chief Henchman
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Ches
Petite Princess Yucie (TV)
Princess Blade (live-action movie 2001)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Dalton (eps 11-12)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Anji Yukyuzan; Fuji; Police Chief
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Competition Fighter; Thug 2
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Changpuek
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none