Kirk THORNTON

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Sean Thorton 
Also known as:
Ron Allen
Sparky Allen
Sparky Thornton
Date of birth: 1956-05-13 
Hometown: Portland, OR (Birthplace)/Los Angeles, CA (Resides) 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Antares in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG) 
Antares in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Ash F. Abenstein in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Assassin in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
AWACS Thunderhead in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) 
Commander in "The Bouncer" (VG) 
Darque in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) 
Defoe in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers" 
Dr. Kou in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) 
Ebizo/Kisame Hoshigaki in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Ed in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) 
Fighter Jet Pilot in "Drakengard" (VG) 
Isa in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) 
Jade Curtiss in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Jin in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
John Loss in "Silent Bomber" (VG) 
Kevin Ryman in "Resident Evil Outbreak: File #2" (VG) 
Kinshiro Morooka in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4" (VG) 
Kisame Hoshigaki in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Lancar in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Leard Barsett in "Ar tonelico" (VG) 
Lieber in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Major Romero in "Galerians:Ash" (VG) 
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) 
Matthews in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG) 
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) 
Meng Huo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Mission Briefer in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG) 
Negimaru in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG) 
Orca in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Orca in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Orca in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Orca in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Plant Contra in "Neo Contra" (VG) 
Rahal in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Ringmaster Hamm in "Phantom Brave" (VG) 
Roland in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2" (VG) 
Rotts in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) 
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) 
Saïx in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG) 
Sgt. Louis McKnight in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG) 
Slayzer in "The Granstream Saga" (VG) 
Soldiers in "Death by Degrees" (VG) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) 
Xiahou Dun in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Yen'fay in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Animaze.., iNC staff for ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
English voice director for "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : ADR Script 
Bleach (TV) : Adaptation (eps 230-231) , Voice Direction 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) : Adaptation 
Blue Dragon (TV) : Voice Direction 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) : ADR Director 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Writer 
Daigunder (TV) : Script (eps 3, 29) 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : ADR Script 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : ADR Script 
Gad Guard (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) : ADR Director 
Gundress (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Iron Man (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Karas (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : ADR Script 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : ADR Writer , Voice Direction 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Mori no Youki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script 
Naruto (TV) : ADR Director 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Director , ADR Writer 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : ADR Script (eps 63-70) , ADR Script Editing (eps 28-51, 54-62) 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Samurai Champloo (TV) : ADR Writer 
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) : ADR Script 
Wolverine (TV) : Script Adaptation 

Staff in:
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Motion Capture Actor (Ataman/Scarecrow) 

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Benares (Streamline/Manga dub) ; Choukai (Streamline/Manga dub) ; Napalba (Streamline/Manga dub) 
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Teacher (Bang Zoom! Dub) 
8 Man After (OAV) as Chen ; Eddie 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Milton Massen 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Hattori 
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Choei Takano 
Babel II (OAV) as Nicora 
Barefoot Gen (movie) (Streamline Pictures) 
Black Jack (OAV) as Black Jack 
Blade (TV) as Sakomizu (ep 2) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kagimura Habaki ; Shinriji 
Bleach (TV) as 9th Division Soul Reaper (ep 234) ; Eikichiro Saido (eps 7-9) ; Gegetsuburi (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Gyokaku Kumoi ; Hinagiku ; Hiyosu ; Narrator ; Student (ep 115) ; Ugaki ; Zennosuke Kurumadani 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Riyan ; Tomoya's Father 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Zansu 
Blue Dragon (TV) ; Minotaur 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Shiro Fujimoto 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Satan ; Shiro Fujimoto 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Don Patch ; Hydrate ; Lomax (ep 14) 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Zansu 
Buso Renkin (TV) ; Kawazui ; Oshikura (ep 7) ; Shishaku Chouno (ep 6) 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bar Patron ; Barkeep (ep 9) ; Restaurant Owner (ep 2) ; Saki Transporter ; Yakuza Leader 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) 
(The) Cockpit (OAV) ; Nogami 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Kaname Ohgi 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Kaname Ohgi 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Steve 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Prof. Shagdol 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Submarine Crewman (Streamline Dub) 
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Grave 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Girochi 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Gabumon 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Eldest Poi Brother ; Gabumon ; Mummymon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Gabumon ; Tsunomon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Leviamon ; Tactimon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Mr. Matsuki 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Omnimon (shared) ; Takehiro Matsuki 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Citramon (ep 7) ; Shitori ; Soulmon ; Virus Garurumon ; Yushima 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Gabumon ; MetalGarurumon ; Omnimon (shared) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Crime Boss 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kamo 
Duel Masters (TV) as Knight (season 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Hiroshi (eps 3-4, 25) ; Mister K (ep 12.5) ; Takashi Nasujima 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Deckard (eps 44, 49) ; Doctor (ep 23) ; Matthieu 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Matthieu 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Kazuki Juumonji 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Noritaka Emiya (ep 18) 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Head Banger 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Toki 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Chotaro "Big Boss" Banba 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kuze ; Sato (ep 10) ; SWAT Chief (ep 17) ; Umezawa (ep 1) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Hideo Kuze 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Nagakata Kawamura (ep 21) ; Okada's Friend (ep 22) 
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as The Claw 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kamina's Father (ep 2) ; Operator (ep 1) ; Villager (ep 5) 
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Cerulean Knight 
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Orca 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Tatsuo Negishi (eps 6-7) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Gabu Samejima ; Shin ; X-Zone Members ; X-Zone Police Captain 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Mark Ramsey 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi 
K (TV) as Daikaku Kokujoji ; Yuujiro Benzai 
Karas (OAV) as Karakasa 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Samekichi Shirogane 
Kekkaishi (TV) ; Man (ep 4) ; Ogata ; Old Janitor's Ghost (ep 2) ; Tokio Yukimura ; Yumigane (demon form; ep 1) 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Bat Man (eps 1-2) ; Tsubota (eps 1-4) 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Adalbert von Grantz ; Dunheely Weller 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Jinkuro (ep 21) ; Schmidt (Tales of the Wolf; ep 145) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa (Streamline Dub) 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ryosai (eps 4-5) 
MÄR (TV) as Garu Rogelu ; Oracle (ep 12) ; Orco ; Yazawa-sensei 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Dolittle 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Gemini 
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Chombo (Streamline dub) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Gilbora Sant (eps 2-3) ; Hasan 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Earth Dragon 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Oppenheim ; Gross (ep 10) ; Gunther Milch ; Heitmaier (ep 24) ; Mr. Liebert ; The Baby ; TV Reporter (ep 1) 
Monsuno (TV) as Beyal 
Naruto (TV) as Akahoshi ; Anbu Captain ; Gennou ; Hosho (ep 135) ; Kisame Hoshigaki ; Kuromaru (ep 79) ; Land of Green's Minister (ep 187) ; Muragumo Kurama ; Shukkaku ; Tazuna ; Tea County Lord 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku ; Fukasaku ; Fuu ; Joseki ; Kisame Hoshigaki ; Mifune ; Sajo (Sand Council) ; Sand Assassin Captain (ep 182) ; Tazuna ; Tonbei ; Tsuchigumo Clan Chief 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Taiseki 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom ; Korega 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Hanza 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Crowd Member (ep 24) 
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Park Cheol-woong 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Usui no Sadamitsu 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Shunsuke Makabe (as Sparky Roberts) 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kinshiro Morooka 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Businessman (ep 1) ; Isaac Wisemel 
Planetes (TV) as Hachirota "Hachimaki" Hoshino 
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Hyosuke Magumo 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Hyosuke Magumo 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Hyosuke Magumo 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Lance ; Mr. Fuji 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Michio Hisamoto 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Coach Kato ; Izumi ; Kunimitsu Tezuka ; Shinji Ibu 
Rave Master (TV) as Berial 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as President 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kisame Hoshigaki 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Hideki ; Mainland board member (ep 25) ; Narrator ; Urizane 
Saint Tail (TV) as Pet Shop Owner 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Aquatic Demon (ep 3) ; Castle Guard (ep 18) ; Demon (ep 4) ; Nii Jyeni ; Spirit (ep 21) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Gossiper (ep 25) ; Ni Jyeni ; Shion's Father (ep 12) ; Sou's Citizenry (ep 9) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Jin 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Council Member ; Doyle Barrett ; Drake ; Sley 
Sky Blue (Korean movie) as Cade 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kanzaki 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Topolov 
Stitch! (TV) as Dr. Jacques von Hämsterviel ; Factory Manager (ep 10) ; Feedama 2 (ep 11) ; Fish Monger (ep 20) ; Grandpa (ep 26) ; Officer Suzuki ; Yuki Otoko 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Biologist (ep 12) ; Hamsterviel ; Man (ep 7) ; Manager (ep 12) ; Mr. Suzuki ; Sasha's Father (ep 26) 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Alien Cop (ep 9) ; Hamsterviel 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as George Thomson 
Street Fighter II: The Movie as Guile 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Klein 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Bar Patron (ep 4) ; Elf (ep 3) ; High Priest (ep 1) ; King of Alvanista (ep 4) 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Ikeda ; Nakita Kuramitsu 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bunshichi Tawara 
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Rho 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) ; Benoit Depardieu (ep 16) ; Elevator Worker (ep 3) ; Muramasa Kaburagi (ep 16) ; Robert 
Tokko (TV) as Principal (ep 1) ; Takeru Inukai 
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Don Gaira 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Carl's Father ; Dr. Onishi 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seikyou 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as Symbiote 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Hanabusa's Butler ; Hunter Association Member (eps 4, 10) ; Senri's Great Uncle (ep 2) 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Oshima (ep 5) ; Ryu (eps 13-14) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Ikeuchi ; Kazuya Misawa ; Sastre (ep 20) ; Shirou Masuda ; Single Eye (ep 5) ; Technical Officer 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Jagura's Attendant ; Leara's father 
Yukikaze (OAV) 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) ; Big Odama 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Ron Allen)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Kagero ; Sambo the First 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Old Wizard ; Sato ; Student ; Train Station Announcer 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Couple ; Ruka Saionji 
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Grizz Sukino ; Proto 01 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Ron Matthews ; Unias Operative ; Waiter 
Brigadoon (TV) as Detective Wakai ; Police Officer ; Prime Minister 
Chobits (OAV) as Jima 
Chobits (TV) as Driver (ep 4) ; Jima ; Pess' Owner ; Police Officer (ep 4) ; Pub Employee 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Battlizer ; Yamaguchi ; Yattaran 
Cybuster (TV) as Izaki 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Todo Thug B 
Fafner (TV) as Fumihiko Makabe 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Friendly Applicant ; Masahiko Umezawa ; Store Clerk ; Teacher 
Figure 17 (TV) as Hideo Shiina 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Dispatcher ; HIT Movie Monster ; Reiji Kageyama 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Announcer (ep 2) ; Burger Shop Manager ; Hidero Ohsawa ; Hiroshi Kochatani ; Koji Sannomaru (eps 3-43) ; Noboru Yoshikawa (eps 3-14, 20-43) ; Punk (eps 2, 8) ; Punk in Class 0 ; Ryuji Danma ; Student (ep 1) ; Teacher (ep 2) ; Yoshito Kikuchi (eps 4-14, 20-43) 
Gundress (movie) as Hassan ; Kazama 
Gungrave (TV) as Brandon Heat/Beyond the Grave 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Lazy 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Lazy 
Here is Greenwood (OAV) as Kazuhiro Hasukawa (Media Blasters dub) 
Idol Project (OAV) as Extra Servant ; Govie ; Mr. Bananaan ; Pal-pu Fan ; Ryoko's Sparing Partner 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Game Promoter ; Reeves ; Sone 
Last Exile (TV) ; Claimh-Solais Navigator ; Fat Chicken's Co-Pilot ; Guild Assistant Engineer ; Hamilcar Valca (ep 14) ; Kostabi ; Ralph Wednesday ; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #2 
Love Hina (TV) as Seta Noriyasu 
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Seta Noriyasu 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Seta Noriyasu 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Noriyasu Seta 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Beach Bully ; Kiyomi Kawahara ; Masa ; Ship Officer ; Vegetable Shop Owner 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Barkeep ; Butcher ; Commander Ryoh Misato ; Dr. Minato Hokaze ; Kiyomi Kawahara ; Management Board Member ; Narrator ; Professor Mephlis ; Street Thug ; Student 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Cmdr. Ryo Misato ; Kiyomi Kawahara 
Mao-chan (TV) as Adalbert von Maruyama 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Principal 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Gain Bijou 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Col. Goro Ishihara ; Labor Technician 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Demosthenes 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Chojiro (ep 5) 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Haruyoshi Tanuma 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Barry ; Seiryo Tennan 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Chuuchin 
Vandread (TV) as Bart Garsus ; Captain ; Utan 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Bart Garsus ; Old Man A ; Todoroki Captain ; Utan 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Guard ; Lucied ; Man ; Man B ; Rotes Milloyurich ; Weapons Shop Owner 
X (TV) as Basketball Player (ep 6) ; Boy (ep 5) ; Kotori's teacher (ep 1) ; President (ep 4) 
Ys (OAV) as Ruta 
Ys II (OAV) as Darm ; Ruta 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sparky Thornton)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Dr. Vilmer ; Soldier C ; Toshu 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Kebidabu 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Beginners Narrator 
(The) Big O (TV) as Instro 
Catnapped! The Movie 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Asimov Solenson 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Ken Senada 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Ken Sanada 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Astronomer ; Staff Interviewer 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Mark 
EX-Driver the Movie as Lovebird, Thug 
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Teacher 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Emperor Hotohori (ep 3) 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Emperor Hotohori 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Hotohori (eps 3-4) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Silent Chuujou the Human Bomb 
Gun Frontier (TV) as De La Medan ; Follower Deputy B ; Pawn Shop Owner 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Dullea (ep 8) ; Ken Edmundo ; Magnagalia Convict 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Count Cagliostro 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Boat Pilot (ep 11) ; Genan Hojyo ; Kasuke ; Kojyurou Katakura ; Mori's Aide (ep 5) ; Student (ep 5) 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Takahide 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Anavel Gato 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Sam Ehrug ; Stoasto 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Dell 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Dell 
Ninku the Movie as Heaven and Earth Brother 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Moe's Father 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ark Manaf ; Crackerjack 
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) 
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Yamashiro 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Ninja ; Soldier/Guard 
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Muklyong 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Ginjo ; Heihachiro Sasaki ; Saitou ; Sakuramaru 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Masami Eiri 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Maji ; Newscaster ; Newspaper Delivery Man ; Onizuka, Crewmember ; Skull 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Guile (Animaze dub) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Akihisi Sonoda 
Trigun (TV) as Rai-dei the Blade (ep 16) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Guard ; Village Man 
Ys (OAV) as Kaita 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sparky Allen)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Black Ghost Agent (ep 2) ; Jet Link/Cyborg 002 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none