Darrel GUILBEAU

Non-anime roles:
Clarence/Hyann/Pitt in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Layle in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG)
Lekius/Grim Lekius in "Dawn of Mana" (VG)
Main Ceptor in "Culdcept Saga" (VG)
Matthieu/Various Voices in "Romancing SaGa: Minstral Song" (VG)
Nagamasa Azai/Jiang Wei/Mitsuhide Akechi/Masamune Date in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Nagamasa Azai/Mitsuhide Akechi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Shu in "Blue Dragon: Awakened Shadow"
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG)
Taishi Ci in "Dynasty Warriors: Strikeforce" (VG)
Various Voices in "Legendary" (VG)
Various Voices in "Turning Point:Fall of Liberty" (VG)
Viewtiful Joe in "Marvel vs Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG)
Viewtiful Joe in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG)
Werman/Duran in "Avalon Code" (VG)
Winvene in "Fantasy Earth Zero" (VG)
Wylfred in "Valkyrie Profile:Covenant of the Plume" (VG)
Xu Shu & Yue Jin in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Bleach (TV) as Chief AD/Light Operator (ep 10); Ino (eps 6-7); Ryohei Toba (Karin's Friend); Yoshi (ep 12)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Amaimon
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Amaimon; Reiji's Friend B
Boys Be... (TV) as Minigawa
Buso Renkin (TV) as Kouji Rokumasu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV); Alfred Darlton
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Alfred (eps 2-4)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) (eps 43, 47)
DearS (TV) as No. 2
Durarara!! (TV) as Mikado Ryūgamine
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Man A (eps 12-13)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Researcher
I''s (OAV) as Ichitaka Seto
I''s Pure (OAV) as Ichitaka Seto
Kamichu! (TV) as Naoto Abe
Kekkaishi (TV) as Man (ep 4); Shuji Sumimura 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Asano (ep 7)
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ren Hakuryu
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Hikari
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tandor (ep 13)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Toshihiko Miyoshi; Yuuto Segawa
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Rikuo Nura (1)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Rikuo Nara
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Gainer Sanga
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Osamu (ep 9)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Shin' Ya Yanagisawa
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Aizaki (ep 5); Doctor (ep 4); Ruriko Tonegawa's Husband; Worker 1 (ep 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Sousuke Kawara (eps 3-4)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Operator #5 (eps 5-7)
Stellvia (TV) as Masato Katase
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Cop (ep 8); Satoshi Hojo
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Seijuro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none