Junichi SUGAWARA

菅原 淳一

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 菅原 
Given name (in kanji): 淳一 
Date of birth: 1959-03-27 
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Courage in "Courage The Cowardly Dog" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Geminiman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hamton in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "¡Mucha Lucha!" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Snakeman in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as secretary 
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Cake Store Person (eps 23, 27) ; Ninja (ep 35) ; Thief B (ep 33) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 2 (phase VI) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Computer (ep 4) ; Director B (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11
)
 ; Man in Black B (ep 7) ; Shopkeeper A (ep 11) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Police (eps 8-9) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Kuran 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kuran 
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Member 
Brigadoon (TV) as Neil Armstrong 
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989 (OAV) as Inchou 
Case Closed (TV) as barber (ep 242) ; detective B (ep 219) ; detective C (ep 245) ; fake policeman (eps 258-259) ; Ishijima (ep 149) ; landlord (ep 156) ; old man (ep 253) ; Tomonaga (ep 255) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Hajime Tsukamoto 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Barashin 
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Communication soldier (ep 4) ; Otaku (ep 5) ; Subordinate (ep 7) 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as TV Host A 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Robber B 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Gun head 
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Jiisan ; Kuchibirugeruge ; Shogun (Younger Brother) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Friend's father (ep 4) 
Desert Rose (OAV) as Harold 
Devil Lady (TV) as Shuichi Murase 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Baagamon Shop Manager 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Kouchou (ep 2) 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Space Tarzan 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Soldier 
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Don 
Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) as Freedom Alliance 
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Advisor 
Dragon Knight (OAV) as Lizard A 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Ninja (ep 4) ; Sasuke (eps 13, 22) 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Akiru's Father (ep 4) 
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Bassen 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Executive A 
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Raien 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as athlete 2 (ep 18) ; crowd 1 (ep 2) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Nozomi Takayama 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Kanio ; principal 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Chef (ep 11) 
Graduation (OAV) as Butler 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Muttaaca's subordinate (eps 18, 20) ; Priest (ep 6) 
Guyver (OAV) as Ramotith Combatant B (ep 7) 
H2 (TV) as Baseball Coach (eps 9, 12) ; Security Guard (ep 38) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Dick 
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Takei 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Marco Bawl ; Son Doppo 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Soldier A (ep 5) 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Jientoro 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Jean Benigni ; Official 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Jean 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Kondou 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff "C" 
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Cook Oosaka 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Masatada Kusonoki (ep 3) ; Shouta's Father (ep 7) 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Silicone 
Kodocha (OAV) as Pizza Deliveryperson 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Oogame (turtle) 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as General Louis MacArthur ; Genichirou Touno ; Imperial Duke Kokonoe 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Banshee/Chef Yanagida (ep 28) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Banshee 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ramsey Wirtz 
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Chief Detective 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Rasen (ep 5) 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as crewmember 2 (ep 42) 
Mao-chan (TV) as Prime Minister 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Saizou 
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Yamagishi 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as employee (ep 10) ; Kajiwara ; old man (ep 12) 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Gara 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Gamov (eps 4, 6, 13) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Sedici 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Dale ; Dana Kirai ; Elo Melloe 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Nobbo ; Rob 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Man 
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Iwao Ooishi 
Nekojiru Gekijō (TV) as Driver 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Nikko 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Shinkurou 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Oshare Kozou wa Hanamaru (OAV) 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Old Man 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Nakamura 
Planetes (TV) (ep 4) 
Pom Poko (movie) as Tanuki bodyguard A 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Briking the 3rd ; Donburu ; Saint Castle 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Mucho Hattori 
Sailor Victory (OAV) as thief 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Referee (ep 23) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as policeman (ep 2) ; radio DJ (ep 9) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Joriri 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Elder (ep 5) 
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Gurume 
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) 
Super Doll Licca-chan (TV) as doctor (ep 7) ; priest (ep 35) ; producer (ep 11) 
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Kitsune Otōsan (Dr. Slick Slydale) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Shopkeeper 
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Clerk 
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Policeman 
Touch (TV) as Ikeda ; Member B (ep 10) ; Teacher ; Tome-san (eps 20, 24) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) ; Field Mouse C (ep 5) 
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Tadashi Nanase 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Man B (ep 1) 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Yasui 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Ys II (OAV) as Rupa 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Bar Master (ep 1) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none