Yukitoshi HORI

堀 之紀

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji):  
Given name (in kanji): 之紀 
Date of birth: 1952-09-12 
Hometown: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan 
Hobbies:
Baseball 
Cooking 
Golf 
Website:
About:
Elder brother of voice actor Hideyuki Hori. 
Non-anime roles:
Ajax in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Altas (King of Santeem) in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Android 19 in "Dragon Ball Z:Budokai" (VG,PS2) 
Berial in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio) 
Boise in "Tales of Symphonia ~a long time ago~ vol.3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dire in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dodoria in "Dragon Ball Z Budokai" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dong Zhuo in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gekkou in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Knave in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Meng in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marbu in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Strobaya in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese) 
Tank Driver in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese) 
The Sorrow in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vulcan Raven in "Metal Gear Solid-Bande Dessinee" (DVD) 
Vulcan Raven Toy in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zead in "Castlevania:Curse of Darkness" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Jenos Crisis ; Romanov (eps 25-26, 28) 
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) 
Black Jack (OAV) as General Manager (ep 9) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Robert Bradley 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Robert 
Burst Angel (TV) as Ricky Glenford 
Case Closed (TV) as Gin 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Gin 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Koumori (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 1) 
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Blackcap 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Master Hu ; Ouko 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Ōnishi (ep 6) ; Yakuza B (ep 1) 
Dear Brother (TV) as Physician (ep 29) 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Gin 
Devil Lady (TV) as Researcher 
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide C 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Bon Para ; Cyborg #19 ; Man (eps 7-8) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android No. 19 ; Dodoria ; North Kaiōshin (ep 277) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Android #19 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Sansho 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug as Meda-Matcha  
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Dodoria 
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Herohero 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mashiba's Coach 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Knave 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Jadou  (ep 102) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Asura (ep 28) ; Gammon (ep 23) ; Instructor (ep 40) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Brigadier General Dole 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gintama (TV) as Hayashi Ryuuzan 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Boat's captin (ep 7) 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Toho Chairman 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Gahdeevy 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Danji Kai 
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Kamo Serizawa 
Inuyasha (TV) as Tree of Human Faced Fruit (eps 57-58) 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as GZ 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Ryusuke Kai 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Marine Park Owner 
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Neptuneman/The Samurai 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Eagle (eps 5-8) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) ; Hans Stelzer 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Gio 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Reiji Tsuchiya (eps 64-76) 
Maze (TV) as Royal Knight 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Masamune Date ; Shingen Takeda 
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Carlos Andalusia 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Goz Barl 
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Silver's Minion A 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Genbu Floor Guard 1 (ep 2) 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Dread Red 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Tokumaru Tatsumi 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Tatsumi 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Tokumaru Tatsumi 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) as Gekkou 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Judge (ep 283) 
Shin chan (TV) as Robert McGuire 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Magiclean Leader (ep 9) 
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Doctor 
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Erulogos 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Amagumora (1st) ; Denkinamazuman ; Hasamikuwagata ; Toudaiman (2nd) 
Strike Witches (TV) as Vice-captain (eps 2, 11) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Vice-captain (ep 8) 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Qiāng-Guǐ (Spear Demon) ; Soki 
Warau Salesman (TV) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Muscle Gatten (ep 51) 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Marvis 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none