Tetsuya ISHIKAWA

石川 哲也

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 石川 
Given name (in kanji): 哲也 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
After War Gundam X (TV) : In-Between Animation (Studio Dub) 
Akira (movie) : Animation Check (assistant) 
Alien Nine (special) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3) 
Asura Cryin' (TV) : Key Animation (Studio GAO; ep 2) 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) : Key Animation  (ep 3) 
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 9) 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7) 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) : Character Design , Chief Animation Director (ED2; eps 34, 49) , Animation Director (OP1-2, ED1,​3; eps 1, 49) , Key Animation (20 episodes
eps 4, 7-9, 11-14, 28, 30, 32, 35, 40-41, 43-46, 48-49
)
 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) : Character Design , Animation Director (OP,​ED; 5 episodes
eps 8, 22, 36, 43, 49
)
 , Key Animation (20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8-9, 14, 16-17, 21-22, 26, 28-29, 32-33, 36, 40-43, 49
)
 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 24, 31
)
 , Key Animation (OP1, ED; 22 episodes
eps 1, 4-8, 10, 16-18, 20-21, 24, 29-31, 33, 36, 40-43
)
 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Animation Director (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 18, 26, 35, 44, 50
)
 , Key Animation (OP,​ED 2; 15 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 13, 17, 27-28, 33, 35-36, 41, 44, 46, 50
)
 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Animation Director (ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21, 28, 36, 44
)
 , Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 21, 26, 28, 36, 50
)
 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) : Animation Director (eps 16, 27) , Key Animation (OP1-2, ED2; 4 episodes
eps 15-16, 25, 27
)
 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) , Key Animation (OP, ED; eps 4, 6, 12) 
Beelzebub (TV) : Associate producer , Contents Producer 
Before Green Gables (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 26, 31
)
 
Berserk (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5) 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) : Key Animation Supervisor 
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle : Key Animation 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody : Associate producer 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) : Associate producer 
Blood-C (TV) : In-Between Animation (ep 3) , Key Animation (eps 3, 11) 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Key Animation 
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Key Animation 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11) 
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20) 
Code:Breaker (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8) 
Colorful (movie) : Key Animation 
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation 
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; eps 1, 4-50 even) 
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13) 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 1) , Key Animation (OP; ep 4) 
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1) 
Eden of the East (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5) 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Key Animation 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4) 
Fafner (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; ep 2) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Key Animation 
Ginga Hyōryū Vifam 13 (TV) : Key Animation 
Gintama (TV) : Key Animation 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Animation Director (ED) , Key Animation (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 13
)
 , Layout Supervision (eps 11, 13) , Main Animator 
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7) 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Key Animation  (ep 8) 
Haikyu!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Hand Maid May (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6) 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) : Key Animation (ep 39) 
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 18, 21, 25
)
 
Hyakko (TV) : Chief Animation Director 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Gamei; eps 3, 10) 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Key Animation (Production I.G) 
Indian Summer (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)  (Studio GAO) 
Inuyasha (TV) : Key Animation 
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Leviathan: The Last Defense (TV) : Associate producer 
Library War (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8) 
MÄR (TV) : Key Animation (OP) 
Marco the Movie - 3000 Leagues in Search of Mother : Animation 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dove) 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; ep 9) 
Mokke (TV) : Key Animation 
Moshidora (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Muromi-san (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8) 
Muteki Ō Tri-Zenon (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8) 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Kiba-Naru; 4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 26
)
 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3) 
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) : Key Animation (OP; eps 5-6) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : Key Animation 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8) 
Polyphonica (TV) : Key Animation (OP) 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4-5) 
Seraphim Call (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dove; eps 2, 4, 8, 10) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) : Character Design , Chief Animation Director , Key Animation 
Shining Hearts (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11) 
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (ep 22) 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) : Producer 
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 15, 24) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 6) 
Tico and Friends (TV) : Key Animation 
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; 22 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11-12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 25-26, 29, 31, 34, 36-37, 39-47 odd, 48
)
 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) : Animation Director 
Umi Monogatari ~Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto~ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6) 
X-Men (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3) 
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Key Animation 
You're Under Arrest (TV) : Animation Check 
Yozakura Quartet ~Hoshi no Umi~ (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Ys (OAV) : Character Design , Animation Director 
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Production Committee 
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Production Committee 
Yuruyuri - Happy Go Lily (TV2) : Key Animation (ep 11) 
Zoids (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub) 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Key Animation (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14, 18
)
 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none