Hiroki YASUMOTO

安元 洋貴
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 安元 
Given name (in kanji): 洋貴 
Date of birth: 1977-03-16 
Hometown: Yamaguchi, Japan 
Height: 179 cm 
Weight: 68 kg 
Non-anime roles:
Agil in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Aim Liard in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Alex in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asura in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese) 
Azrael in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bacchus D-79 in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese) 
Carlos Oliveria in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Colonel in "Rockman.EXE 5 DS: Twin Leaders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fu Xi in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Grog in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guile in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Guile in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haleceles in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Han in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Junya in "Dear Girl ~Stories~ Hibiki – Hibiki Tokkun Daisakusen!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mephostophilis in "Animamundi" 
Nekomaru Nidai in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pontos in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD) 
Ringo Roadagain in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ruler in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Tylong in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP ep 8) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2) 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3) 

Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Falco 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Ant Soldier A (ep 13) ; Glasses Girl Fetish Salesman (ep 2) ; Keisuke Gokumon (ep 6) ; Male Stand-up Comedian A (ep 11) 
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Vlad 
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as D. Fisher (eps 2-3) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Izumo 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Yamamoto 
Baccano! (TV) as Inspector Saliban (eps 1, 8) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Golem 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Perry 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Grand-Woden (ep 15) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Gaana (ep 17) 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Brau Balm 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Brau Balm ; Soul (ep 8) 
Ben-To (TV) as Tadaaki Endō (eps 4-6) 
Best Student Council (TV) as Doctor B (ep 24) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cain Warlock 
Black Butler (TV) as Agni 
Black Butler II (TV) as Agni (eps 5-6) 
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Agni 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Agni 
Blassreiter (TV) as Researcher (eps 5, 7) ; XAT Team 1 A (ep 4) 
Bleach (TV) as Bawabawa ; Bohaha (ep 33) ; Gang Member (ep 118) ; Sado Yasutora ; Zonzain (ep 213) 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Yasutora "Chad" Sado 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sado "Chad" Yasutora 
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Golem ; Nagan Maycraft 
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Golem ; Nagan Maycraft 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Shō 
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Torch 
Buso Renkin (TV) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Entre (ep 1) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 2) 
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Irein Garfeat (Legend of Regios) 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Waiter (ep 14) 
CODE-E (TV) as Group of 4 Managers (ep 7) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) (ep 7) ; Aren (ep 9) ; Caster (ep 1) 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Vice President 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Albert Ende 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Franz Norstein 
Dojin Work (TV) as Justice 
Durarara!! (TV) as Hiroshi (eps 3-4)  (ep 25) 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Gyūmaō / Ox King 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Asel 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Edolas Elfman ; Elfman ; Elfman Strauss 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Elfman Strauss 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Elfman Strauss 
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Jacknife Dragon ; Principal Malcom Nigirikobushi 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Leeder (Part 3) 
Genshiken Second Season (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Kagekatsu Uesugi ; Uesugi Kagekatsu (16 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 11-12, 14-19, 21
)
 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Soldier C (Hector's ship) (ep 8) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Falcão's Man (ep 21) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Franco 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Hama Dankichi (Young) 
Hataraki Man (TV) as Reporter B (ep 6) 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Sergeant (eps 8-9) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Reporter (ep 4) ; Saki's Father (ep 14) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Tatsuhiko Makimura (ep 13) 
Hells (movie) as Male Gatekeeper 
Heroic Age (TV) as Bellcross (eps 19, 25) ; Captain (ep 20) ; Councillor (ep 10) ; Kilis ; Operator (ep 11) 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Germany 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Germany 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Germany ; Mochi Germany (ep 1) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Germany 
High School DxD New (TV) as Kokabiel 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Policeman (ep 13) 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV) as Eins 
Hiiro no Kakera - The Tamayori Princess Saga (TV 2) as Eins 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Nakamura Tatsuyoshi (eps 12-13) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Kobold ; Takakane Hironaka 
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Hōzuki 
iDOLM@STER: Live For You! (OAV) as Pilot 
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as War Machine/James Rupert "Rhodey" Rhodes 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kerberos Wansard (eps 4, 6) 
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Class F homeroom teacher (ep 4) ; Doctor (ep 6) ; Kakujirou ; Yacchan (ep 8) 
Kanamemo (TV) as Narration (ep 7) 
Kimikiss pure rouge (TV) as Chef (ep 11) ; Teacher (eps 6, 13) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Genta Takeuchi (eps 3-5, 22-25) 
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Teika Midarezaki 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Guard (ep 24) 
Majin Bone (TV) as Tyrone/Rhino Bone 
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Baphomet 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Hideki Hebiyama (ep 4) 
Meganebu! (TV) as Hotaka Shirogane 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Derek Shackrow 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Watts Stepny 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Han ; Son Gokuu 
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) as Hideo Murata 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Hideo Murata 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Susugi (ep 2) 
Neo Angelique Abyss -Second Age- (TV) as Universe Conscious (ep 13) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Kouhei Tsukushi (ep 24) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Male student A (ep 6) ; Oliver 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Oliver 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Sailor 1 (ep 2) ; Takenami 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Takenami 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Aotabō 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Aotabō 
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin (OAV) as Spiderfang 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Jack 
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 1, 8) ; Taiichi Udou 
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Terrakion 
Potemayo (TV) as Jersey-sensei ; Morio 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Galdo Gasper 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Tokuzou Kanemoto 
REC (TV) as AD (ep 6) ; game director (ep 5) ; Tanaka's Boyfriend (ep 1) ; writer (ep 10) 
Rental Magica (TV) as Judaicus Tholoide (eps 7, 9-10) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Nobi 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Nobi 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Colonel ; Yetiman 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Colonel 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Colonel 
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Mr. Justice / Alien Flamenco ; Narration (ep 11) 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Ganoh 
Scan2Go (TV) as Dradd 
School Rumble (TV) as Kōriyama (Goriyama)  (ep 18) ; Masaru Suzuki ; Tougou Masakazu  (eps 21-23) 
School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Masakazu Tōgō 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Budo (ep 21) ; Kouriyama-sensei  (eps 3, 5) ; Masakazu Tōgō (15 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 14, 18-19, 21-24, 26
)
 ; Masaru Suzuki  (eps 16-17, 24) ; Tougou Masakazu 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Tougou Masakazu  (ep 2) 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Guan Yu (Kan U) Gundam 
Senran Kagura (TV) as Murasame (eps 3, 6, 8) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Bifrons ("The Wanderer") (eps 18-19) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Underling 
Shina Dark - Kuroki Tsuki no Ō to Sōheki no Tsuki no Himegimi (OAV) as Vincent 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Hyoun 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhang Liao (Chō Ryō) 
Soul Link (TV) as Researcher (ep 10) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Brad Radflicks (eps 7-8) 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Guile 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Guile 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Agil/Andrew Gilbert Mills (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 25
)
  (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 25
)
 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Agil 
TANK S.W.A.T. 01 (OAV) as Officer Katsu 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Babalun 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kakugyouki 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Falcon Jokasaki 
Tona-Gura! (TV) as Ruins villager (ep 2) 
Toriko (TV) as Gido 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Commanding Officer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Utu 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Tooga Yagari 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Tooga Yagari 
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Man (ep 1) 
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Black-Suit Man 2 (ep 1) ; Man (ep 9) 
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Shingo Kinjō 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none