Leah CLARK

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: XXXX-12-24 
Hometown: Texas 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5-11 odd) , Commentary (ep 11) 
Baccano! (TV) : Script (eps 2-3) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Script (eps 1, 4, 8, 10) 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Script (ep 1) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Director 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Director 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Assistant ADR Director 
Date A Live (TV) : Script (eps 3, 6, 11) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Commentary (eps 6-7) 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Script (eps 3, 8, 11) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Script (ep 3) 
Haganai (TV) : Script (eps 7, 10) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10-11
)
 
Hell Girl (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Script 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)  (ep 21) 
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Script (eps 4, 8, 10) 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Script (eps 1, 4-5) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : ADR Script (eps 3-5, 8-9) 
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Script (Funimation)  (3 episodes
eps 178, 188-189
)
 , Commentary (ep 103) , Theme Song Performance (ED 3, 6) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Script (eps 2, 4, 6, 9) 
Peach Girl (TV) : ADR Script 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 6) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director , Script (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 12-13
)
 
School Rumble (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Sekirei (TV) : ADR Script (eps 2, 4-5, 8-9) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Shuffle! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8) 
Solty Rei (TV) : Sub-ADR Director 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : ADR Director (eps 6-13) , Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-5) , Commentary (ep 6) 
Strike Witches (TV) : Script (eps 3-5, 10, 12) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Script (eps 2, 5) 
Suzuka (TV) : ADR Script (eps 13-26) , Commentary (ep 6) 
Toriko (TV) : Commentary (ep 9) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 6) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) 
AM Driver (TV) as Julie Frum 
Aquarion (TV) as Anna (ep 15) ; Chibiko (eps 19-20, 26) ; Deava Girl (ep 4) ; Mother (ep 7) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Ei (ep 13) 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Aria H. Kanzaki 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Yukiko Kanzaki 
Attack on Titan (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Kanejo's Eros Deity ; Mahiro Miyano 
B'tX (TV) ; Big Rock (ep 6) ; Gaku ; Phyllis (ep 1) 
Baccano! (TV) as Sylvie Lumiere 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Minami Shimada 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Minami Shimada 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Minami Shimada (eps 1-2) 
Baki the Grappler (TV) 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Kirsten Kaira 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Miyako Miyazaki 
Basilisk (TV) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Red 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) ; Milfa 
Big Windup! (TV) as Senpai (ep 13) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Nimukay Bow (ep 5) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Alice ; Kotaru Mochizuki 
Black Butler (TV) as Matilda 
Black Butler II (TV) 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) 
Black Cat (TV) ; Meg 
Blassreiter (TV) as Lene (eps 10-12) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) 
Blood-C (TV) 
Burst Angel (TV) as Daughter (ep 14) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Nori (ep 11) ; Yuna (ep 8) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Haley Martin 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sara 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Child Robot (ep 12) ; Holter (ep 17) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Agatha ; Vasilisa 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Miho Jufuku 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Frenda Seivelun 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Meyshen Torinden 
Claymore (TV) as Noel 
D-Frag! (TV) as Isle ; Shinsen 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Arch (ep 32) ; Claire (ep 1) ; Moa (eps 1, 31) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Mayu Otsuka 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) ; Girl A (ep 7) 
Date A Live (TV) as Mai Hazakura 
Date A Live II (TV) as Mai Hazakura 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Minatsuki Takami 
Death Parade (TV) as Mayu 
Desert Punk (TV) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Maron 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Maron (re-release) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nurse (eps 19-20) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Saki Kurata 
Eden of the East (TV) as Saki Morimi 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Saki Morimi 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Saki Morimi 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Miguel's Girlfriend (ep 6) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Hikari Horaki 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Hikari Horaki 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Sakura Kaname 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Exceed (ep 89) ; Lyon Bastia (Young) ; Mavis Vermillion 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mavis Vermillion 
Freezing (TV) as Kazuya Aoi (Young) ; Miyabi Kannazuki 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Tetsu (ep 23) ; Vanessa 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) as Heymans Breda 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Heymans Breda (Young) ; Noah 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Noah 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Murmur 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kagura Tsuchimiya 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Female alien 
Gangsta. (TV) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Suzuki (eps 18-19) 
Glass Fleet (TV) ; Chloe (eps 19-20) ; Reico (ep 18) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Yu 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Irma (ep 7) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Asaka (ep 6) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Junko Kanno (eps 3-4) ; Yumi (ep 15) 
Hero Tales (TV) as Shulan (eps 17-18) 
Heroic Age (TV) as Head Operator 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Nao (eps 1-2) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Fantasy Eu (ep 6) 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 6-8) 
Jormungand (TV) ; Malka 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kurosaka ; Malka 
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Rika (ep 2) ; Wildling (ep 1) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) ; Java Sparrow ; Koume 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Tsui-Ling/Lapis 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Boy A (ep 15) ; Chihiro Takashima ; F. Student B (ep 13) ; Kenichi Shirahama (Young) ; Mother (ep 7) ; Voice B (ep 12) 
Kodocha (TV) as Mayu Tomita 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Giselle Collette Vingt 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Arua  (4 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16, 23
)
 
Level E (TV) as Taiyou Akagawa (Red Ranger) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Aika Hasegawa (ep 25) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Angelica (ep 6) ; Boy (ep 5) ; Snake Woman (ep 9) 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Nodoka Miyazaki 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Nodoka Miyazaki 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Minerva Martha ; Monji (Inaho's Cat) 
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Ezekiel 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Maria Belenbauza Yamada (eps 1-2) 
MoonPhase (TV) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Fenella (ep 5) ; Girl (ep 2) 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Boy (ep 5) ; Kenro (ep 7) ; Kodama (ep 11) ; Michihi (ep 8) ; Villager (ep 6) ; Young Kai (ep 18) 
My Santa (OAV) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hanabusa 
Negima! (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki 
Negima!? (TV) as Nodoka Miyazaki 
Noragami (TV) as Tomone (Mayu) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Tenhou 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Reiko Kokonoh (eps 5, 11) ; Rokuro (eps 9-10) 
One Piece (TV) as Coby (FUNimation) ; Fukau (eps 140-143) ; Ms. Doublefinger (FUNimation) ; Student A (FUNimation; ep 19) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Miss Doublefinger ; Miss New Year's Eve 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Ayanokoji (eps 1, 13) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Queen Barby (ep 2A) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Kako ; Yoko 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Mio Fujieda 
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram as Carlita 
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Carlita 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Doyle (ep 35) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Jiji 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Solin ; Young Iruga (ep 12) 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Jean Honoka Kisaragi 
Rideback (TV) as Yuki Ogata 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Hanna (ep 5) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Frau Kōjiro 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Chiaya Misono 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Regan (eps 16-19) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Ruby Tojo 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Rubi Tojo 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Akane Suzumiya 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Fio Atkins 
Samurai 7 (TV) ; Tora  (ep 26) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bel (ep 6) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ichie Shinoda (eps 8-9) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Asami ; Tsukasa's Mother 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Female TV Announcer (ep 6) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Youka 
School Rumble (TV) as Eri Sawachika 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Eri Sawachika ; Kousuke Ichijo (eps 20, 22-23) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Eri Sawachika 
Sekirei (TV) as Homura ; Kagari 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Homura/Kagari 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Fuyuki Hinata ; Lavie 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Leanan-Sidhe ; Yu Xuan ; Zemnya 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) 
Shiki (TV) as Satoko Isaki 
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation; ep 7) ; Paris 
Shuffle! (TV) as Momiji Fuyou (ep 19) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Jeremy (eps 13-14) ; Sarah 
Soul Eater (TV) as Blair 
Space Dandy (TV) ; Katie (ep 10) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Emily (ep 4) 
Speed Grapher (TV) ; Niko (ep 13) ; Tapia 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Nora Arendt 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Nora Arendt (ep 0) 
Spiral (TV) 
Steins;Gate (TV) ; Announcement (eps 23-24) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Lavinia Reberth 
Suzuka (TV) as Suzuka Asahina 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Chastel Aiheap 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Angela 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ken Kaneki (Young) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kyoko Kurahashi 
Toriko (TV) as Rin 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ki ; Neeba (Young; eps 5, 9) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ki ; Neeba (Young; ep 8) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Jeanie (ep 21) ; Nurse (ep 7) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Maru ; Townsperson 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Eiry ; Kotoko ; SP 2 (eps 27-29) 
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Misaki Toyoda 
Witchblade (TV) as Satomi (ep 16) 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Nora Arendt 
Wolf Children (movie) as Shino 
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Arlene Highbury 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Josh (ep 6) ; Maru ; Yuri (ep 20) 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Maru 
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Choko Oki (eps 9-11) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none