Brina PALENCIA

Birth name: Brina Michelle Palencia
Date of birth: 1984-02-13
Hometown: Oklahoma
Favorites:
Lupin III character: Oscar
E-mail: animebrina@gmail.com
Non-anime roles:
Ana in "The Walking Dead" (TV Series)
Arale Norimaki in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Arale Norimaki in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG)
Bulla in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Bulla in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Chiaotzu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Chiaotzu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Dani in "How Not to Quit Your Day Job" (2011 short film)
Finley Jaymes in "Throwing Stones" (2010 Webisode Series)
Frank in "The Maw" (VG)
Ghost in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Kayla Bates in "The Troubadoors"
Krista in "The Good Guys" (2010 TV Series)
Moogle/Dungeon Hero X in "Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon" (VG)
Puar in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Puar in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG)
Renee in "Chase" (2010 TV Series)
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Vi Graythorn in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
Videl in "Super Dragonball Z" (VG)
News: Show:
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14), Theme Song Performance (Ending, 21-25)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 11)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Assistant ADR Director
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 3)
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (eps 8, 26)
Corpse Princess (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 50)
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END 3)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Music Director
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Commentary (eps 10, 16)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary
Fractale (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 23)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 8)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Scarborough Fair)
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Assistant ADR Director, Commentary (ep 6)
MoonPhase (TV) : ADR Director (eps 21-26)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 25)
Negima!? (TV) : Music Director, Theme Song Performance (OP)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (4 episodes
eps 90, 144, 233, 244
)
, Theme Song Performance (ED 1, OP 4)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Music Director, Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Music Director, Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED)
School Rumble (TV) : ADR Director
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : ADR Director
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : ADR Director
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Shin chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Music Director (ep 4)
Suzuka (TV) : Commentary (ep 19)
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 7)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 9, 11)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
xxxHOLiC (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-8)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as June Frum
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Iris
Aquarion (TV) as Celiane; Silvia De Alisia
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono Suzushiro; Silvia De Alisia
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Shirayuki Hotogi
B'tX (TV) as Annie; Teppei (Young)
Baccano! (TV) as Ennis
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita; Yuuko Kinoshita
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita; Yuuko Kinoshita
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Hideyoshi Kinoshita (eps 1-2); Yuuko Kinoshita (ep 2)
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Ayane Shido
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Sayako Kuwahara
Basilisk (TV) as Young Gyobu (ep 15)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Maho
Big Windup! (TV) as Ren Mihashi (Young)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Sayaka Nakasugi
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Sayaka Nakasugi
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Sayaka Nakasugi 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Yafuri Chao
Black Butler (TV) as Ciel Phantomhive; Rachel
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ciel Phamtomhive
Black Butler II (TV) as Ciel Phantomhive
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Ciel Phantomhive
Black Cat (TV) as Eve; Tearju Lunatique
Blassreiter (TV) as Emil (ep 13)
Burst Angel (TV); Female News Anchor
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Mshyu
Case Closed (TV) as Kiosk Girl (ep 57); Maya Garrett (eps 128-129); Nurse Nolan (ep 86); Tammy (eps 106-107)
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Vi Graythorn
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Vi Graythorn
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Vi Graythorn
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Vi Graythorn
Casshern Sins (TV) as Lyuze
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Ruiko Saten
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ruiko Saten
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Nina Antalk
Claymore (TV); Priscilla
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hokuto (Seven Star Leader); Kun Osaki (ep 4)
D.Gray-man (TV); Eliade (eps 19-23); Peter; Ruben (ep 38); Young Guzol (ep 5)
Darker than Black (TV) as Yin
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yin
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yin (ep 12)
Desert Punk (TV)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Grand Cleric of Olais
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Puar (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Chiaotzu; Puar
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Chiaotzu; Puar
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Akira Souya
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Melissa Rosenberg (eps 15-16, 20)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Rei Ayanami
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Rei Ayanami
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Rei Ayanami
Fairy Tail (TV) as Juvia (Edolas); Juvia Loxar
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Juvia Loxar
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Juvia Loxar
Fractale (TV) as Clain
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nina Tucker
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Brosh's Little Brother (ep 49); Nina Tucker (eps 4-5)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yuno Gasai (2nd)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuhiro Mitogawa
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Sarah (ep 7)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Chiaki Kasai (eps 7-10)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Ralph Fitzlard Deon de Lac
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ichiko Sakura
Guilty Crown (TV) as Jun Samukawa (ep 9)
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Elsa (eps 9-11)
Haganai (TV) as Yukiko Nagata (ep 2)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kate Takayama
Heaven's Lost Property (TV)
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Miss Umako (ep 7)
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai Enma
Heroic Age (TV) as Bee No Bee
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Chibitalia
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Chibitalia
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Chibitalia; Fem! Italy (Nyotalia)
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Chibitalia
High School DxD (TV); Byurent
Initial D (TV) as Natsuki Mogi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Natsuki Mogi
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 8-10)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Nanase Kudou
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hermit (Young; ep 33); Hibiki; Yuka Izumi
King of Thorn (movie) as Kasumi Ishiki
Kodocha (TV) as Pippi; Tomomi
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Keifer Knolles
Level E (TV)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Risako's Mother (ep 13)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Louise (ep 3)
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Yue Ayase
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Yue Ayase
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Rita Ozzetti (eps 9, 11)
MoonPhase (TV) as Kaoru
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Biki (ep 2); Nami (ep 8); Shige (ep 23); Young Koro (ep 7)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Miharu Rokujo
Negima! (TV) as Yue Ayase
Negima!? (TV) as Shichimi; Yue Ayase
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Sora
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ryoko Okami
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Carmen; Rongo (eps 140-143); Tony Tony Chopper (FUNimation); Young Zoro (2nd Voice, FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Tony Tony Chopper
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Female Rebel; Tony Tony Chopper
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Shiro Takaoji (eps 6, 13)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Cowper (Sperm Ghost; ep 3B); Mika (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV) as Aki
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Rikako Oroyo (eps 6-9)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Tis
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Elisa (ep 5); Teruki Maeno (Young; ep 3)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Nae Tennoji; Yoshiro
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Juliet
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kurumu Kurono
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kurumu Kurono
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Elsa
Samurai 7 (TV); Troupe Girl C (ep 10); Uma (eps 11, 17, 26)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Aya (ep 3)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tsukasa Takamine
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Magic Cat (ep 9); Tsukasa Takamine
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Aquamarine
School Rumble (TV) as Mikoto Suou
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mikoto Suou; Neko (eps 15, 21); Red Ranger (ep 20)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Mikoto Suou
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Yumekichi (ep 13)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tamama
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Lady in Waiting (ep 7); Peasant Girl (eps 2-3, 7); Sacrificial Girl (ep 4); Servant A (ep 3)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hokuto (Seven Star Leader)
Shiki (TV) as Shigeki (ep 21.5)
Shin chan (TV) as Georgie (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) as Masato (eps 8, 11); Nurse B (ep 23)
Solty Rei (TV); Chinese Girl (Omake); Girl (ep 5); Meryl Tyler (eps 4, 24)
Soul Eater (TV) as Yumi Azusa
Space Dandy (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kikukawa
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Holo
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Holo
Spiral (TV)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Nae Tennoji
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Nae Tennoji
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Martha Shoebbeypower
Summer Wars (movie) as Natsuki Shinohara
Suzuka (TV) as Brother (ep 15); Honoka Sakurai
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lan
To (OAV) as Alina (Symbiotic Planet)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Ruiko Saten
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ahmey
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ahmey (eps 7, 12)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Elise Wasmeyer
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Moru
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Akira; Sumomo
Witchblade (TV) as Nanako (ep 16)
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Holo
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Boy A (ep 24); Female Voice (ep 4); Girl 2 (ep 3); Moru; Zashiki-Warashi (eps 11, 16, 19)
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Moru
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none