Brina PALENCIA

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Brina Michelle Palencia 
Date of birth: 1984-02-13 
Hometown: Oklahoma 
Favorites:
Lupin III character: Oscar 
E-mail: animebrina@gmail.com 
Non-anime roles:
Ana in "The Walking Dead" (TV Series) 
Arale Norimaki in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Arale Norimaki in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG) 
Bulla in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Bulla in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Chiaotzu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG) 
Chiaotzu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG) 
Dani in "How Not to Quit Your Day Job" (2011 short film) 
Finley Jaymes in "Throwing Stones" (2010 Webisode Series) 
Frank in "The Maw" (VG) 
Ghost in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG) 
Kayla Bates in "The Troubadoors" 
Krista in "The Good Guys" (2010 TV Series) 
Moogle/Dungeon Hero X in "Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon" (VG) 
Puar in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG) 
Puar in "Dragon Ball: Origins" (VG) 
Renee in "Chase" (2010 TV Series) 
Tony Tony Chopper in "One Piece : Unlimited Adventure" (VG) 
Vi Graythorn in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG) 
Videl in "Super Dragonball Z" (VG) 
News: Show:
Press Releases:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Commentary (ep 3) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Commentary (ep 14) , Theme Song Performance (Ending, 21-25) 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : ADR Director 
Black Butler (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Black Butler II (TV) : Commentary (ep 12) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Assistant ADR Director 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Commentary (ep 3) 
Claymore (TV) : Commentary (eps 8, 26) 
Corpse Princess (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2) 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Assistant ADR Director , Commentary (ep 50) 
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (END 3) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Music Director 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Commentary (eps 10, 16) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary 
Fractale (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 23) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Commentary (eps 4, 8) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Scarborough Fair) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Assistant ADR Director , Commentary (ep 6) 
MoonPhase (TV) : ADR Director (eps 21-26) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 25) 
Negima!? (TV) : Music Director , Theme Song Performance (OP) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (4 episodes
eps 90, 144, 233, 244
)
 , Theme Song Performance (ED 1, OP 4) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Commentary (ep 24) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Music Director , Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Music Director , Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED) 
School Rumble (TV) : ADR Director 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : ADR Director 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : ADR Director 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Commentary (ep 12) 
Shin chan (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Music Director (ep 4) 
Suzuka (TV) : Commentary (ep 19) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (ep 7) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 9, 11) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
xxxHOLiC (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-8) 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : ADR Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV) as June Frum 
Appleseed Alpha (movie) as Iris 
Aquarion (TV) as Celiane ; Silvia De Alisia 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono Suzushiro ; Silvia De Alisia 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) as Shirayuki Hotogi 
B'tX (TV) as Annie ; Teppei (Young) 
Baccano! (TV) as Ennis 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita ; Yuuko Kinoshita 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hideyoshi Kinoshita ; Yuuko Kinoshita 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Hideyoshi Kinoshita (eps 1-2) ; Yuuko Kinoshita (ep 2) 
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) as Ayane Shido 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Sayako Kuwahara 
Basilisk (TV) as Young Gyobu (ep 15) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Maho 
Big Windup! (TV) as Ren Mihashi (Young) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Sayaka Nakasugi 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Sayaka Nakasugi 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Sayaka Nakasugi 
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Yafuri Chao 
Black Butler (TV) as Ciel Phantomhive ; Rachel 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ciel Phamtomhive 
Black Butler II (TV) as Ciel Phantomhive 
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Ciel Phantomhive 
Black Cat (TV) as Eve ; Tearju Lunatique 
Blassreiter (TV) as Emil (ep 13) 
Burst Angel (TV) ; Female News Anchor 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Mshyu 
Case Closed (TV) as Kiosk Girl (ep 57) ; Maya Garrett (eps 128-129) ; Nurse Nolan (ep 86) ; Tammy (eps 106-107) 
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Vi Graythorn 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Vi Graythorn 
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Vi Graythorn 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Vi Graythorn 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Lyuze 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Ruiko Saten 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ruiko Saten 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Nina Antalk 
Claymore (TV) ; Priscilla 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hokuto (Seven Star Leader) ; Kun Osaki (ep 4) 
D.Gray-man (TV) ; Eliade (eps 19-23) ; Peter ; Ruben (ep 38) ; Young Guzol (ep 5) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Yin 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Yin 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yin (ep 12) 
Desert Punk (TV) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Grand Cleric of Olais 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Puar (FUNimation Dub) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Chiaotzu ; Puar 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Chiaotzu ; Puar 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Akira Souya 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Melissa Rosenberg  (eps 15-16, 20) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Rei Ayanami 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Rei Ayanami 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Rei Ayanami 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Juvia (Edolas) ; Juvia Loxar 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Juvia Loxar 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Juvia Loxar 
Fractale (TV) as Clain 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Nina Tucker 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Brosh's Little Brother (ep 49) ; Nina Tucker (eps 4-5) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Yuno Gasai (2nd) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kazuhiro Mitogawa 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Sarah  (ep 7) 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Chiaki Kasai (eps 7-10) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Ralph Fitzlard Deon de Lac 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ichiko Sakura 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Jun Samukawa (ep 9) 
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Elsa  (eps 9-11) 
Haganai (TV) as Yukiko Nagata (ep 2) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Kate Takayama 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Miss Umako (ep 7) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Ai Enma 
Heroic Age (TV) as Bee No Bee 
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Chibitalia 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Chibitalia 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Chibitalia ; Fem! Italy (Nyotalia) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Chibitalia 
High School DxD (TV) ; Byurent 
Initial D (TV) as Natsuki Mogi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Natsuki Mogi (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Natsuki Mogi 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Fantasy Eu (eps 8-10) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Nanase Kudou 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hermit (Young; ep 33) ; Hibiki ; Yuka Izumi 
King of Thorn (movie) as Kasumi Ishiki 
Kodocha (TV) as Pippi ; Tomomi 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Keifer Knolles 
Level E (TV) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Risako's Mother (ep 13) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Louise (ep 3) 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru as Yue Ayase 
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu as Yue Ayase 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Rita Ozzetti (eps 9, 11) 
MoonPhase (TV) as Kaoru 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Biki (ep 2) ; Nami (ep 8) ; Shige (ep 23) ; Young Koro (ep 7) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Miharu Rokujo 
Negima! (TV) as Yue Ayase 
Negima!? (TV) as Shichimi ; Yue Ayase 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Sora 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ryoko Okami 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Carmen ; Rongo (eps 140-143) ; Tony Tony Chopper (FUNimation) ; Young Zoro (2nd Voice, FUNimation) 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Tony Tony Chopper 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Female Rebel ; Tony Tony Chopper 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Shiro Takaoji (eps 6, 13) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Cowper (Sperm Ghost; ep 3B) ; Mika (ep 5B) 
Peach Girl (TV) as Aki 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Rikako Oroyo (eps 6-9) 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Tis 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Elisa (ep 5) ; Teruki Maeno (Young; ep 3) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Nae Tennoji ; Yoshiro 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Juliet 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Kurumu Kurono 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Kurumu Kurono 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Elsa 
Samurai 7 (TV) ; Troupe Girl C (ep 10) ; Uma  (eps 11, 17, 26) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Aya (ep 3) 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Tsukasa Takamine 
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Magic Cat (ep 9) ; Tsukasa Takamine 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Aquamarine 
School Rumble (TV) as Mikoto Suou 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Mikoto Suou ; Neko (eps 15, 21) ; Red Ranger (ep 20) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Mikoto Suou 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Yumekichi (ep 13) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Tamama 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Kazumi Yoshida 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Kazumi Yoshida 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Kazumi Yoshida 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Lady in Waiting (ep 7) ; Peasant Girl (eps 2-3, 7) ; Sacrificial Girl (ep 4) ; Servant A (ep 3) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hokuto (Seven Star Leader) 
Shiki (TV) as Shigeki (ep 21.5) 
Shin chan (TV) as Georgie (FUNimation) 
Shuffle! (TV) as Masato (eps 8, 11) ; Nurse B (ep 23) 
Solty Rei (TV) ; Chinese Girl (Omake) ; Girl (ep 5) ; Meryl Tyler (eps 4, 24) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Yumi Azusa 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Kikukawa 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Holo 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Holo 
Spiral (TV) 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Nae Tennoji 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Nae Tennoji 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Martha Shoebbeypower 
Summer Wars (movie) as Natsuki Shinohara 
Suzuka (TV) as Brother (ep 15) ; Honoka Sakurai 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Lan 
To (OAV) as Alina (Symbiotic Planet) 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Ruiko Saten 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Ahmey 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Ahmey (eps 7, 12) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Elise Wasmeyer 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Moru 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Akira ; Sumomo 
Witchblade (TV) as Nanako (ep 16) 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) as Holo 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Boy A (ep 24) ; Female Voice (ep 4) ; Girl 2 (ep 3) ; Moru ; Zashiki-Warashi (eps 11, 16, 19) 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Moru 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none