Daiki NAKAMURA

中村 大樹
Family name (in kanji): 中村
Given name (in kanji): 大樹
Date of birth: 1962-12-15
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Mountain climbing
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Clift in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden / Samurai Shodown 64-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Samurai Spirits 2: Asura Zanmaden" (drama) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Samurai Tamashii -Samurai Spirits- / Samurai Shodown 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Haohmaru in "Samurai Tamashii -Samurai Spirits-" (drama) (Japanese)
Ifrit in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Ike in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Lenny Curtis in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Nash in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Rhinox in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Tatsuragawa Shinji in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Tohru Suetsugu in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Condition Green (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
2112: The Birth of Doraemon (movie) as patrol group
After War Gundam X (TV) as Shingo Mori
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 1, 16)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Junji Iwakami (ep 48)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Kanzaki (ep 1); Silver (ep 3)
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Chris
Azuki-chan (TV) as Shimazaki
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Suguru
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Tankor (Rhinox) 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rhinox
BioHunter (OAV) as Police Officer
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Z (ep 12)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Sky Axe
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Ken Wakashimazu (young)
Case Closed (TV) as Akira Akashi (eps 240-241); detective A (ep 219); Man #1/Yaiba Costume Man (ep 17)
Chinpui (TV) as Oheyama
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Carlo (eps 8-9); Club Manager (ep 2)
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Man
Colorful (TV) as Kariya
Condition Green (OAV) as Kieth Winter
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Kawaguchi (Short Film); Teenager Akamamire
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Kawaguchi
Cromartie High School (TV) as Pootan's partner
Croquette! (TV) as Daifuku
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (OAV) as Grandpa
Dangerous Jii-san Ja (TV) as Dangerous Grandpa
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Wilfred Kim
Deltora Quest (TV) as Jinx
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Ryuhen
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ryosuke Sakaki
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Soldier
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora D
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Yadori C
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Boy
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Bun (ep 40)
Erotic Torture Chamber (OAV)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Kim Kaphwan
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Billy Kane
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Kim Kaphwan
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takaaki Itou (ep 68)
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Azumaishi
Flag (ONA) as Hamada
Flame of Recca (TV) as Nagai Mokuren
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Teacher
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV); Ital Del Labard
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Dobacchiri-sensei; Supokon
Golden Boy (OAV) as Senior butler (ep 5)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Lynch (ep 16)
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Bernard
Gunbuster (OAV) as Radar Operator; Radar Operator Σ (ep 4); Speaker (ep 3)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Dayakka
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Dayakka Littner
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Dayakka
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Kishuard
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Welfin
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Amino
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Tohru Suetsugu
Inuyasha (TV) as Orochidayu (eps 94-95)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Kurata Ohnami
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Nido Sodomu; Rodo Sodomu
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as McCauley
Kamichu! (TV) as Agikan-Korogashi/Empty Can Roller (DVD ep 1, 16)
Kasumin (TV) as Fuujin; Koala; Pot
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Tanimoto's Foster Father
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Tsukikage
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff "B"
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Aguri Ryou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Takenori Okamochi
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Hanzone
Kodocha (TV) as doctor (ep 68); policeman (ep 75)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Eroika (eps 5-8)
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Fila
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) as Hauser von Steiermark
Mai no Mahō to Katei no Hi (TV) as Mamoru Tatsumi
Major (TV) as Tetsufumi Egashira
Malice@Doll (OAV) as Joe@Administrator
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Puruysu Ray (ep 20)
Master Keaton (OAV) as John (ep 34)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Thunderman
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Cancer
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Flagga pilot
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Ijūin
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Conta N'Doul (ep 48); Harden (ep 32); Holbein (4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 38-39
)

Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Operator A; Soldier A
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Akram Harida
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Boy A (ep 2); Daigo Onegeru (ep 9); Officer; Student 2 (ep 6); Walker
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Auda
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Auda
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Soldier A
Mojako (TV) as Donmo
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Ryuujintarou
Money Wars - Nerawareta Waterfront Keikaku (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Aiba
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gray Wolf
Montana Jones (TV) as Jodofa
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Man on tractor
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Sancho (second broadcasted version)
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Plump man (ep 3)
Naruto (TV) as Inoichi Yamanaka
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Inoichi Yamanaka
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Hiroshi Kanno (ep 16)
Nightwalker (TV) as Police Inspector (ep 1)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Kanamaru
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Nobunaga Oda (ep 10)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-3, 6)
Pendant (OAV)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as scientist
Pokémon (TV) as Gentleman (ep 15); St. Anne Captain (ep 15); Yasu (ep 42); Yasu's strike (ep 42)
Princess Princess (TV) as Ryuuzaki (ep 8)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Kouichi
Red Baron (TV) as Shadow
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Inoichi Yamanaka
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Seiji Date
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Seiji Date
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Date Seiji
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Date Seiji
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Seal (ep 3)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Tajima (ep 11)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Ukon Katakuri (ep 113)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Daichi
Samurai Spirits 2: Asura-Zanmaden (OAV) as Haohmaru
Scarecrowman (TV) as Jim
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Galbaldy/Gabsley
Shin chan (TV) as Kawaguchi
Shinesman (OAV) as Shi Nakamura
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kozuke-no-suke Masazumi Honda
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kūkai's Grandfather (ep 11)
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Kūkai's Grandfather (ep 52)
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Ryudou Owaru
Sonic Soldier Borgman 2 - A New Century 2058 (OAV) as Cotes
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Joker (ep 306)
Sou Nanda (TV) as Professor Galileo
Starship Troopers (OAV)
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Professor Sadler
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Ital
Tactical Roar (TV) as Lemara Hamaguchi
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Legend of the Supermutants (OAV) as Leonardo
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Athletic Man
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Mixmaster
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Rhinox 
Ucchare Goshogawara (OAV)
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Young Man
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Tatsuji (ep 11)
Venus 5 (OAV) as Marquis Saturn/Hiroto Tsuchiya
Violence Jack 3 (OAV)
Warau Salesman (TV)
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Flick
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Liu Bei Xuande
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Takayuki Tsunematsu (eps 10-12)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Kai / M3
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kai
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Kousuke Kunisaki (eps 21-22)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Might Gaine
Zenmai Zamurai (TV) as Hyakuhachihiki-inuoku
Zillion (TV) as Dave 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Dave
Zoids (TV) as Rosso
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Dr. Toros
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none