Masafumi MIMA

三間 雅文
Family name (in kanji): 三間
Given name (in kanji): 雅文
About:
President, Techno Sound Inc.
Other article: Show:
Anime Spotlight: UN-GO (Sep 20, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
2001 Ya Monogatari (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Sound Director
Allison & Lillia (TV) : Sound Director
Angel Links (TV) : Sound Director
Animal Crossing (movie) : Sound Director
Aquarion (movie) : Sound Director
Aquarion (OAV) : Sound Director
Aquarion (TV) : Audio Director
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Sound Director
Arjuna (TV) : Sound Director
Armitage III (OAV) : Sound Director
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : Sound Director
Attack on Titan (TV) : Sound Director
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Sound Director
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) : Audio Production
Black Cat (TV) : Sound Director
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : Sound Director
Bucket de Gohan (TV) : Sound Director
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Sound Director
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) : Sound Director
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Sound Supervision
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Sound Director
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Sound Director
Chaika - The Coffin Princess (TV) : Sound Director
Chibits (special) : Sound Director
Chihayafuru (TV) : Sound Director
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Sound Director
Chobits (OAV) : Sound Director
Chobits (TV) : Sound Director
Cipher (OAV) : Dubbing Editor
Corpse Princess (TV) : Sound Director
Dai-Guard (TV) : Sound Director
Danbōru Senki W (TV) : Sound Director
Danbōru Senki Wars (TV) : Sound Director
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) : Sound Director
Devil May Cry (TV) : Sound Director
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) : Recording Director
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) : Sound Director
Eiga! Tamagotchi Uchū Ichi Happy na Monogatari!? (movie) : Sound Director
Fafner (TV) : Sound Director
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Sound Director
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) : Sound Effect Director
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) : Sound Effect Director
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture : Sound Effect Director
Fighting Spirit (TV) : Sound Director
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Sound Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Sound Director
Gad Guard (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Effect Director
Generator Gawl (TV) : Sound Director, Music Director
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Sound Director
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) : Sound Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Sound Director
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Sound Director
Gunparade March (TV) : Sound Director
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) : Sound Director
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) : Sound Director
Hayō no Tsurugi: Shikkoku no Mashō (OAV) : Sound Director
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Sound Recording Supervisor
Hitsugi no Chaika (TV 2) : Sound Director
Hoero! Bun Bun (movie) : Sound Director
Human Crossing (TV) : Music producer
Hyper Doll (OAV) : Sound Director
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Ichigo 100% (OAV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound; ep 2)
Ichigo 100% (TV) : Sound Director
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Sound Supervision
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Sound Director
Initial D (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Sound Director
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Sound Director
Iron Man (TV) : Sound Director
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Sound Director
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) : Sound Director
Kemonozume (TV) : Audio Supervisor
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) : Sound Director
Kobato. (TV) : Sound Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Sound Director
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Sound Director
LBX (TV) : Sound Director
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Sound Director
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) : Sound Director
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) : Sound Director
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Sound Director
Loveless (TV) : Sound Director
Macross FB7: Ore no Uta o Kike! (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier (TV) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) : Sound Director
Macross Plus (OAV) : Sound Director
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Sound Director
Macross Zero (OAV) : Sound Director
Madonna (OAV) : Sound Director
Magic Tree House (movie) : Sound Director
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) : Sound Director
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) : Sound Director
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) : Sound Effect Director
Maze (OAV) : Sound Director
Maze Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (movie) : Sound Director
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : Sound Director
Metropolis (movie) : Sound Director
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : Sound Director
Millennium Actress (movie) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Sound Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer : Sound Director
Mokke (TV) : Sound Director
My-HiME (TV) : Sound Director
My-Otome (TV) : Sound Director
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) : Sound Director
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Sound Director
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Sound Director
NANA (TV) : Sound Director
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) : Sound Director
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) : Sound
Nazo no Kanojo X (OAV) : Sound Director
New Cutey Honey (OAV) : Sound Director
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Sound Director
No. 6 (TV) : Sound Director
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Sound Director
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) : Sound Director
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Sound Director
Ojisan Kaizō Kōza (movie) : Sound Manager
Outlaw Star (TV) : Sound Effect Director
Pac-World (TV) : Sound Director
Paprika (movie) : Sound Director
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Sound Director
Paranoia Agent (TV) : Sound Director
Perfect Blue (movie) : Sound Director, Sound Effects
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) : Sound Director
Pikachu Kōri no Daibōken (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Fushigina Fushigina Daibōken (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Kirakira Daisōsaku! (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu no Summer Bridge Story (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) : Sound Director
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) : Sound Director
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) : Sound Director
Pilot Candidate (TV) : Sound Director
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Sound Director
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon (TV) : Sound Director
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) : Editing
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon 3 - The Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) : Sound Director
Pokemon Advance (TV) : Sound Recording Director
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) : Sound Director
Pokemon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate! (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : Sound Director
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : Sound Director
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : Sound Director
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) : Sound Director
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) : Sound Director
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) : Sound Director
Pokemon: The First Movie : Sound Director
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) : Sound Recording Director
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) : Sound Director
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) : Sound Director
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) : Sound Director
Rakuen Tsuihō -Expelled From Paradise- (movie) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Reideen (TV) : Sound Director
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Sound Director
Rune Soldier (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Effect Director
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Sound Director
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Sound Director, Sound Supervision
Santa Company (movie) : Sound Supervision
Shaman King (TV) : Sound Director
Shamanic Princess (OAV) : Sound Effect Director
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Sound Director
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Sound Director
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) : Sound Director
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) : Sound Director
(The) SoulTaker (TV) : Sound Director
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Sound Director
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) : Sound Director
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) : Sound Director
Stainless Night (OAV) : Sound Director
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (TV) : Sound Director (Techno Sound)
Stellvia (TV) : Sound Director
Tales of Eternia (TV) : Sound Director
Tamagotchi the Movie : Sound Director
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Sound Director
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Sound Director
To Love-Ru (OAV) : Sound Director
To Love-Ru (TV) : Sound Director
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) : Sound Director
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Sound Director
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Sound Director
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Sound Director
Un-Go (TV) : Sound Director
Ushio & Tora (OAV) : Sound Director
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) : Audio Supervisor
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Sound Director
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Sound Director
Very Private Lesson (OAV) : Sound Director
Virgin Fleet (OAV) : Music Director
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) : Sound Director
Wangan Midnight (TV) : Sound Director
Wedding Peach (TV) : Sound Director
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) : Sound Director
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) : Sound Director (Magic Capsule)
Wolverine (TV) : Sound Director
X-Men (TV) : Sound Director
XEVIOUS (movie) : Audio Planning (Techno Sound)
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) : Audio Supervisor
Yo-kai Watch (TV) : Sound Director
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) : Sound Director
You Are Umasou (movie) : Sound Director
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none