Hirofumi NOJIMA

野島 裕史
Family name (in kanji): 野島
Given name (in kanji): 裕史
Birth name: Hirofumi (祐史) Nojima (野島)
Date of birth: 1973-04-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(1999-05-01) Changed the kanji of his given name from 祐史 to 裕史
Blood type: A
Website:
About:
Son of voice actor Akio Nojima. Elder brother of voice actor Kenji Nojima.
Non-anime roles:
Goichi Kurumada in "Inazuma Eleven Go: Dark/Shine" (VG) (Japanese)
Harlein in "Crimson Spell" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Junpei Akizuki in "Mispri! Miss Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazuaki Nanaki in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Orphaus in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuu Tsuji in "Special A" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakurasawa Kouichi in "Rin!" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven GO Strikers 2013" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven Go: Dark/Shine" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuuya Gouenji in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese)
Warz Gill in "Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Warz Gill in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese)
Warz Gill in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger: The Flying Ghost Ship" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Hastings
Angel Heart (TV) as Master Li (young)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki Izumo
Aria the Animation (TV) as Akatsuki Izumo
Aria the Origination (TV) as Akatsuki Izumo
Aria the OVA ~Arietta~ as Akatsuki Izumo
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Ren
Bakuman. (TV) as Yūjirō Hattori
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Yūjirō Hattori
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Yūjirō Hattori
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Takachiho Suginokouji (ep 16)
Basquash! (TV) as Jan Harris
Best Student Council (TV) as Shirou Kinjou; Train announcer (ep 1)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as King
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Kagehisa Anotsu
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Junichirō Hoshimura
Blue Dragon (TV) as Dolsk
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Yoji Suganuma
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Enrique
Case Closed (TV) as Osamu Samon (ep 726)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Hatsuya Kaitabi (eps 6-7, 12)
Crush Gear Nitro (TV) as Akusawa Yuu
Death Note (TV) as Reiji Namikawa
Deltora Quest (TV) as Rai (eps 9-10)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Brad (ep 3)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Staff C (ep 6)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Tohma H. Norstein
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Nanzenji (ep 9)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Robert Halford
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Robert
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Researcher (ep 1)
Fantastic Children (TV) as Flo's father (eps 8-9); GED Committeeman D (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 22-23
)
; Nobleman A (eps 16, 18-19); Orphanage Man A (eps 1, 3-4); Poppu (ep 7); Reporter A (ep 2); Researcher A (eps 11-12, 25); Soldier (ep 24)
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Iesada Tokugawa
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Kimihiko Mitsugi
G-On Riders (TV) as Boy A (ep 6)
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Assistant teacher; Kuma-san (ep 17); Mecha Roach (ep 16)
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Takuto Iwai
Genshiken (TV) as Ex-boyfriend (ep 4)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Jigabachi AV Pilot (ep 4)
Gilgamesh (TV) as Decem
Gingitsune (TV) as Shinichi Yoshizumi
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Taku
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Kou Kojima
Hanasakeru Seishōnen (TV) as Frederick Burnsworth (young)
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Phantom
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Cobraja
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Nishimura (ep 9)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Shoki (ep 4)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Ponta
Honey and Clover (TV) as Kazuhiko Hasegawa; Male Student C (ep 11)
Hoop Days (TV) as Masato Sawanobori
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as List
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Colt
Hyakko (TV) as Ushio's brother (ep 13)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Falcão da Silva; Gouenji Shuuya; Shuuya Gouenji
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Asukaji Sakuya; Gomaki Tetsurou; Ichimonji Kirito; Ishido Shuuji; Kurumada Gouichi; Makari Ginjirou; Masaki Teiya; Nebuchi Umitomo; Ozuno Yaku
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Einam; Gouenji Shuuya; Kurumada Gouichi
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Ginjirou Makari; Jinichirō Manabe; Sakuya Asukaji; Shuuya Gouenji; Tetsurou Gomaki
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Gouichi Kurumada ; Ishido Shuuji
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Gouenji Shuuya
Inukami! (TV) as Kabira Sotaro
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Dionysus Thyrsos
Karas (OAV) as Nurse
Karin (TV) as Boogie-kun; Julian's Manager
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Renault Berlioz (High School Student)
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Renault Berlioz (High School Student)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Mōten
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Yakumo (eps 7-8)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Shun Izuki
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Shun Izuki
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Shun Izuki
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Brian
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kuroiwa
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Sobi Nakajima
Macross Frontier (TV) as Shin (ep 10); Yasaburo Saotome
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Yasaburo Saotome
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Sahbmad Saluja
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Sahbmad Saluja (eps 7, 9, 11-17)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Siegfried von Westernach
Major (TV) as Sawamura (ep 126)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Sakoji Itamune (ep 9)
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kamal
Midori Days (TV) as Osamu Miyahara
Millennium Actress (movie)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Shuga
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Yuuki Shirai (ep 1)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Fenrir
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Masaharu Tsuwabuki
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Ninja 4 (eps 4, 10)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Masatsugu Keikain
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Liszt Kiriki
One Outs (TV) as American Soldier I (eps 1-2)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Kikusaki (ep 16)
Ontama! (ONA) as Yūji Tamura
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Gainer Sanga
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Elliot Nightray
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Zakuro (ep 20)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Denzi (3 episodes
eps 165-166, 179
)
; Kaito (ep 78)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Shiotani (ep 33)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Sōshi Takanashi (eps 15, 37, 46)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Criminal (ep 3)
RahXephon (TV) as Mamoru Torigai
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Mamoru Torigai
Red Data Girl (TV) as Ichijō Takayanagi
Reideen (TV) as Roxel (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 23-26
)

Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Francisco
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Katsuhiko Azuma (ep 8)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Sagittarius Sisyphe
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Levy (eps 12-13)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Scarecrowman
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Kijumaru
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Alioni (ep 1)
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Ōshō Aogiri
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Hayato Ike
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Hayato Ike
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hayato Ike
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Hayato Ike
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Hayato Ike
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Manager (eps 85-86)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Seiji Shingai
Soreike! Zukkoke Sanningumi (TV) as Nagai-sensei
Soul Eater (TV) as Clown (ep 43)
Spiral (TV) as Imasato
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Jun Ōyō
Sunday Without God (TV) as Yōki (ep 1)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Feng-Wu (Fūgo); Fuugo
Taisho Baseball Girls (TV) as Sōzaburō Yoshimura
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as pupil (ep 7); Yuusuke Nagase (Gengorō's nephew, painter; ep 9)
Toradora SOS! Kuishinbō Banbanzai (OAV) as Yusaku Kitamura
Toradora! (OAV) as Yūsaku Kitamura
Toradora! (TV) as Yūsaku Kitamura
Trick or Alice (OAV) as Nao Kurotani/Cheshire
Trinity Blood (TV) as young Cain (ep 24)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Taishi (ep 22)
Un-Go (TV) as Tetsuya Ootsubo (ep 5)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hien
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Adachi (ep 4)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Haruka Clan
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Ranmaru Morii
World Trigger (TV) as Rinji Amatori
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Kōtarō Ishigaki
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV) as Kōtarō Ishigaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none