Mitsuru OGATA

小形 満
Family name (in kanji): 小形
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1961-03-24
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Hobbies:
Bowling
Golf
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dr. Nitrus Brio in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Gogo Dodo in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Kenny McCormick in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese)
Mayor Need in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Milik Al-Sayf in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Piglet in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Piglet in "The Book of Pooh" (Japanese)
Policeman B in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Stephen Steel in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Store Owner in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Ventriloquist and Scarface in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Taiyaki Man (ep 10)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Betner train conductor (ep 23)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsushi Yadomi
Azuki-chan (TV) as Gouzou Noyama
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima-bucho
Berserk (TV) as General A (ep 17); Minister A (ep 16)
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Miyamoto (volume 2)
Black Cat (TV) as Kin; Rugdoll
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist D
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yuudai Kuramochi
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Chen (ep 2)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Rao (ep 7)
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Jim (ep 8)
Coppelion (TV) as Masamune Ougai
D.Gray-man (TV) as Guzol (eps 3-5)
Darker than Black (TV) as Factory manager (ep 3)
Death Note (TV) as Steve Maison
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Samael
Early Reins (OAV) as Butler
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Colliant; Wagner
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV); Darmon
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Public Official (ep 1)
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 4)
Fake (OAV) as Jaco
Fancy Lala (TV) as Clerk (ep 1); Old Man (ep 18); Otsu (ep 9)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Nakadai Coach
Figure 17 (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Mick
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirlo
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Azuki-Hakari (ep 83)
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Watanabe (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Trainee (ep 11)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 17)
Gintama (TV) as Barbershop's Old Man (ep 151)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director (Ten no kagayaki) (eps 24-27)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Frank (ep 2); Mario (ep 21)
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldross the Third
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Nakadai
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tachibana father (ep 6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Fabien Rose (eps 3, 5, 10)
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3)
High School DxD (TV) as Issei's Father (eps 2, 6, 8)
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei's father (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Doctor (ep 20); Sponsor A (ep 7)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Doctor (ep 5)
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Cameraman; Staff "A"
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Nakajima
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Amami
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Vice Principal Nemoto (eps 9, 11)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Vice Principal Nemoto
Little Busters! (TV) as Iwan (eps 21, 23)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special)
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Japan Representative
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Commander's voice (ep 2)
Miami Guns (TV) as Chief Amano; Master (ep 5); Renji (ep 8)
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Aide
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Marie's father (eps 9-11)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Lucas (second broadcasted version)
Naruto (TV) as Sangorou
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzuru Natsuno Ando (season 18 -)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hajime Tanioka
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 11)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Robot (ep 12)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Kabigon
Pokémon (TV) as Guardy; Windy
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tamuramaro (eps 61-62)
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kairyu
Potemayo (TV) as Hiroshi Takamimori
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Commentator (ep 9)
Ranma ½ (TV)
Reideen (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Yoshiyuki Itou
Rune Soldier (TV) as Mr. Wilder
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Officer
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elderly Soldier B
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kurodo-no-to Hiroie Kikkawa
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director)
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director)
SoniAni -Super Sonico the Animation- (TV) as Ayaka's father (ep 11)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Takematsu
Starship Operators (TV) as Connery (ep 12); Lewis Belmont
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi (eps 1, 23-24)
Stellvia (TV) as Miguel Del Toro
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Soutaifu
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Super GALS (TV) as Detective (ep 2)
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Akio Manjoume (Fumi's father)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tari Tari (TV) as Akio Hanaya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 12-13
)

Tears to Tiara (TV) as Myrddin; Narrator
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as KC
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Richard (ep 5)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Hidenari Ugaki
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Manager
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ekishin (eps 41, 45)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Orikakan
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as King Charles III
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Braintruster
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none