Mitsuru OGATA

小形 満

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 小形 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1961-03-24 
Hometown: Aomori, Japan 
Hobbies:
Bowling 
Golf 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dr. Nitrus Brio in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eric in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese) 
Gogo Dodo in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG) 
Kenny McCormick in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese) 
Mayor Need in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Milik Al-Sayf in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Piglet in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Piglet in "The Book of Pooh" (Japanese) 
Policeman B in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stephen Steel in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Store Owner in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ventriloquist and Scarface in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ahiru no Quack (TV) 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Taiyaki Man (ep 10) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Betner train conductor (ep 23) 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Atsushi Yadomi 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsushi Yadomi 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Dr. Kisaragi (ep 41) ; Joe (ep 3) 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Gouzou Noyama 
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima-bucho 
Berserk (TV) as General A (ep 17) ; Minister A (ep 16) 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Miyamoto (volume 2) 
Black Cat (TV) as Kin ; Rugdoll 
Black Jack (OAV) as Villager A (ep 8) 
Black Jack (TV) as Association Member (Karte 17) ; Chief Referee (Karte 26) ; Doctor (Karte 52) ; Doctor A (Karte 02) ; Doctor B (Karte 01) ; Hospital Director (Karte 06) ; MRI Technician (Karte 07) ; Passenger (Karte 47) ; Peasant (Karte 19) ; Pharmacist (Karte 48) ; Station Manager (Karte 34) 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist D 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yuudai Kuramochi 
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Chen (ep 2) 
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Rao (ep 7) 
Clamp School (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1) 
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Jim (ep 8) 
Coppelion (TV) as Masamune Ougai 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Yang 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Guzol (eps 3-5) 
Darker than Black (TV) as Factory manager (ep 3) 
Davide no Hoshi (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3) ; TV Announcer (eps 1-2) ; Yasuyuki Kotakari (ep 4) 
Death Note (TV) as Steve Maison 
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Samael 
Early Reins (OAV) as Butler 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Colliant ; Wagner 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) ; Darmon 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Public Official (ep 1) 
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 4) 
Fake (OAV) as Jaco 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Clerk (ep 1) ; Old Man (ep 18) ; Otsu (ep 9) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Nakadai Coach 
Figure 17 (TV) as Reporter (ep 6) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Mick 
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirlo 
Gallery Fake (TV) as Antonio (ep 3) ; Doctor (ep 37) ; Jury (ep 28) ; Shopkeeper (ep 11) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Azuki-Hakari (ep 83) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1) 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Watanabe (ep 10) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Trainee (ep 11) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 17) 
Gintama (TV) as Barbershop's Old Man (ep 151) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director (Ten no kagayaki) (eps 24-27) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Frank (ep 2) ; Mario (ep 21) 
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldross the Third 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Nakadai 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tachibana father (ep 6) 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Fabien Rose (eps 3, 5, 10) 
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Husrab (ep 6) 
High School DxD (TV) as Issei's Father (eps 2, 6, 8) 
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Issei's father (ep 1) 
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei's father (eps 1, 4, 7-8) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Doctor (ep 20) ; Sponsor A (ep 7) 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Doctor (ep 5) 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Cameraman ; Staff "A" 
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Nakajima 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Amami 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Vice Principal Nemoto (eps 9, 11) 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Vice Principal Nemoto 
Little Busters! (TV) as Iwan (eps 21, 23) 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Teacher (ep 5) 
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special) 
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Japan Representative 
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Adjutant (ep 1) ; Commander's voice (ep 2) 
Miami Guns (TV) as Chief Amano ; Master (ep 5) ; Renji (ep 8) 
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) 
Millennium Actress (movie) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Aide 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Donovan Matgloss 
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Marie's father (eps 9-11) 
My Love Story!! (TV) as Kaneda-sensei (eps 2, 5) 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Lucas (second broadcasted version) 
Naruto (TV) as Sangorou 
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Official 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzuru Natsuno Ando (season 18 -) 
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hajime Tanioka 
O-jii-san no Lamp (movie) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 11) 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Robot (ep 12) 
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Kabigon 
Pokémon (TV) as Guardy ; Windy 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tamuramaro (eps 61-62) 
Pokémon XY (TV) as Yolton (ep 80) 
Pokemon: The First Movie as Kairyu 
Potemayo (TV) as Hiroshi Takamimori 
Rail Wars! (TV) as Driver (ep 12) 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Estate Agent (ep 23) 
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Commentator (ep 9) 
Ranma ½ (TV) 
Reideen (TV) as Doctor (ep 3) 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Yoshiyuki Itou 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Mr. Wilder 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Officer 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elderly Soldier B 
Shin Davide no Hoshi: Inma Densetsu (OAV) as Commentary 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kurodo-no-to Hiroie Kikkawa 
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director) 
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director) 
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Ayaka's father (ep 11) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Takematsu 
Starship Operators (TV) as Connery (ep 12) ; Lewis Belmont 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi (eps 1, 23-24) 
Stellvia (TV) as Miguel Del Toro 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Soutaifu 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Butler (ep 1) 
Super GALS! (TV) as Detective (ep 2) 
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Akio Manjoume (Fumi's father) 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) 
Tari Tari (TV) as Akio Hanaya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 12-13
)
 
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Myrddin ; Narrator 
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as KC 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Richard (ep 5) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Captain (ep 6) ; Criminal (ep 12) ; Male Announcer (eps 1, 3, 9-11) ; Old man (ep 2) 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Hidenari Ugaki 
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Manager 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ekishin (eps 41, 45) 
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Old man (ep 4) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Orikakan 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as King Charles III 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Braintruster 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none