Hiroyuki SHIMIZU

清水 博幸
Family name (in kanji): 清水
Given name (in kanji): 博幸
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
A-Channel + smile (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Accel World (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 8)
AKB0048 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 13)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Amagami SS (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) : Chief Producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Key Animation (ep 19)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Aria the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 9)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Key Animation (eps 8, 16, 24)
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) : Animation Director (ep 28)
Basilisk (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 29)
Ben-To (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10), Design Assistant, Eyecatch Illustration (ep 5), Key Animation (ED)
Best Student Council (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Black Butler (TV) : Producer
Black Butler II (TV) : Producer
Blast of Tempest (TV) : Chief Producer
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) : Key Animation
Blood-C (TV) : Executive producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Producer
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12, 18)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 12)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 23)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 42)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Publicity
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Publicity
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Dennō Coil (TV) : Assistant producer (eps 7-26)
(The) Diary of Anne Frank (movie) : Key Animation
DNA² (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 12)
Dog & Scissors (TV) : Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Key Animation (OP)
Dog Days (TV) : Producer
Dog Days' (TV) : Producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13-14, 19
)

Fairy Tail (TV) : Key Animation (OP5; 8 episodes
eps 33, 45, 97, 103, 123, 135, 142, 151
)

From the New World (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 13)
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) : Animation Director
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Gad Guard (TV) : Key Animation
Gakuen Alice (TV) : Animation Director
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Production Committee (Aniplex)
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Key Animation
Gosick (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16-17, 22
)

H2 (TV) : Key Animation (清水博行; eps 20, 28, 34)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Advertising Producer
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Key Animation
Heroman (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 16, 21, 24
)

Hourou Musuko (TV) : Chief Producer
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Key Animation (eps 7, 12)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Innocent Venus (TV) : Key Animation
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) : Executive producer
Karin (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 19, 24)
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien ~Next Season~ (OAV) : Publicity
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) : Key Animation (ep 21)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 17, 21, 25
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 13)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 16-17)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Spiral Labyrinth (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 4, 10)
A Letter to Momo (movie) : Production Committee (Bandai Visual)
Library War (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Little Busters! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : Producer
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha The MOVIE 1st : Producer (Aniplex)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's : Producer
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 16, 24
)

Miami Guns (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 7, 9, 11)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 25)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Key Animation (eps 19, 24)
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Key Animation (OP; ep 1)
Oreshura (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 6)
OVAL X OVER (OAV) : Key Animation
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
PetoPeto-san (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) : Key Animation
Pilot Candidate (TV) : Original Illustration
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Real Drive (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 19)
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Chief Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 7)
Servant × Service (TV) : Executive producer, Key Animation (ep 12)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Key Animation (OP1)
Shangri-La (TV) : Key Animation
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) : Publicity
Silver Spoon (TV) : Chief Producer (Aniplex), Key Animation (ep 7)
Space Brothers (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Strike Witches (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 10)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Publicity Producer
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 8)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Key Animation
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Key Animation (ep 50)
tsuritama (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Un-Go (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) : 2nd Key Animation
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 9)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : General Producer
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : General Producer
Wagnaria!! (TV) : Producer
Wagnaria!! Season 2 (TV) : Producer (Aniplex)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Assistant Animation Director (ep 3), Key Animation (ep 3)
Walkure Romanze (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5)
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Yozakura Quartet (TV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none