Tomoyuki ABE

阿部 智之
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 阿部 
Given name (in kanji): 智之 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
07-Ghost (TV) : Animation Director (ep 2) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Animation Director (OP) , Animation Cooperation (ep 13) , Key Animation (OP; ep 1) 
Amatsuki (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2) 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 5-6) 
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 2) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (Zero G Room; eps 1, 4) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Animation Director (eps 18, 23) , Key Animation (eps 18, 23) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10b, 12b-c
)
 , Guest Character Design , Key Animation (eps 1, 4, 8) 
Bakegyamon (TV) : Animation Character Design 
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9) 
Chobits (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4) 
Cream Lemon: New Generation (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 2) , Animation Director (ep 2) 
Divergence Eve (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2, 9, 13) , Key Animation (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 13
)
 
Dragon Collection (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5) 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Animation Director 
Haibane Renmei (TV) : Animation Director (ep 12) , Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8, 13
)
 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 7) 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) : Animation Director 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Animation Director (ep 50) , Assistant Animation Director (ep 44) 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) : In-Between Animation  (Zero G Room) 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Animation Director (ep 13) 
Love Hina (TV) : Key Animation (eps 13, 18) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Animation Director (eps 8, 13) , Key Animation (eps 4, 13) 
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS (TV) : Animation Director (ep 20) 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Animation Director (ep 1) , Key Animation (ep 1) 
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16) 
My Little Monster (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5) 
Naruto (TV) : Key Animation (Radix; eps 18, 28) 
NieA_7 (TV) : Key Animation 
Nisemonogatari (TV) : Animation Director (eps 5, 10) , Key Animation (ep 10) 
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 11) , Key Animation (ep 6) 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : In-Between Animation (Zero G Room) 
Squid Girl (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7) 
Tamayura (OAV) : Animation Director (ep 3) , Key Animation (OP; ep 3) 
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : In-Between Animation 
Uta∽Kata (TV) : Key Animation (Radix; ep 7) 
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) : Animation Director (eps 6, 12) , Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 12) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none