Stephanie SHEH

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Jennifer Sekiguchi
Laura Chyu
Lulu Chiang
Tiffany Hsieh
Date of birth: 1977-04-10 
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (Born and Resides) 
Non-anime roles:
Alfina de Palm in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Arche Klein in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) 
Cordelia Blake in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Corselia in "Suikoden Tactics" (VG) 
Da Ji in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) 
Da Ji in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) 
Erys Jerand in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) 
Euphe Kalm in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG) 
Eureka in "Eureka Seven Vol 2: The New Vision" (VG) 
Flameu in "Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky" (VG) 
Flora in "Winx Club: Secret of the Lost Kingdom" (movie) 
Hanako in "Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Kjelle in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Kyrie in "Devil May Cry 4" (VG) 
Lina in "Riviera" (VG) 
Marina in "Romancing Saga: Minstrel's Song" (VG) 
May Crichton in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) 
Mercedes in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Natalia Luzu Kimlasca Lanvaldear in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Nell Ellis in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Nicole/Nikki Mimi Tithel in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) 
Princess Anastasia in "Shadowhearts 2" (VG) 
Princess Serenade in "Eternal Sonata" (VG) 
Rebecca Chambers in "Resident Evil: Umbrella Chronicles" (VG) 
Ridley Silverlake in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Rosemary in "Steambot Chronicles" (VG) 
Silmeria in "Valkyrie Profile 2 Silmeria" (VG) 
Teko in "Stranglehold" (VG) 
Tharja in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Tomoe Tachibana in "Trauma Team" (VG) 
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 30, 2010)
Madman Naruto Ninja (Sep 9, 2007)
Synch-Point FLCL News (May 27, 2003)
AX coverage corrections (Jul 9, 2001)
Synch Point at AX (Jul 7, 2001)

as Jennifer Sekiguchi

Non-anime roles:
Alfina in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Anastasia in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Corselia in "Suikoden Tactics" (VG) 
Hanako in "Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories" (VG) 
Hinata Hyuuga in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG) 
Marina in "Romancing Saga" (VG) 
Mercedes in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Natalia Luzu Kimlasca Lanvaldear in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Nell Ellis in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Ridley Silverlake in "Radiata Stories" (VG) 
Silmeria in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) : Adaptation 
Angel Tales (TV) : ADR Script Editing , Assistant producer 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) : ADR Script 
Aquarian Age: Juvenile Orion (manga) : Adaptation 
Avenger (TV) : Adaptation 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) : Adaptation , Production manager , Recording engineer 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) : Post-Production Supervision , Production manager , Script Adaptation 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) : Adaptation , Post-Production Supervision , Production manager 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : ADR Script 
Chobits (TV) : Spotting 
Cutie Honey (live-action movie) : Theme Song Lyrics 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : ADR Script 
Di Gi Charat (TV) : ADR Script , Subtitle Script 
Di Gi Charat Theater (manga) : Adaptation 
Digimon (manga) : Translation 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Commentary 
Fafner (TV) : ADR Writer 
Figure 17 (TV) : ADR Script 
FLCL (manga) : Adaptation 
FLCL (OAV) : Producer , Subtitle Script 
Freedom (OAV) : Script , Assistant ADR Director , Casting Director 
Gun Frontier (TV) : Spotting 
Gungrave (TV) : ADR Script (ep 20) 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : ADR Script 
Hell Girl (TV) : Script (eps 5, 9, 22) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : ADR Script (Media Blasters version) 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) : ADR Script , Producer 
Ikki Tousen (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) : Production Assistant 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) : Adaptation 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Spotting 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Production Coordination , Script Adaptation 
New Getter Robo (OAV) : ADR Script 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Writer 
Phoenix (TV) : Adaptation (eps 5-6, 9-13) , Associate producer (eps 7-13) 
Piano (TV) : Script Adaptation 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : ADR Writer 
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : ADR Writer , Casting Director 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Script (eps 3, 12) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) : Script 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) : Adaptation 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Script 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Spotting 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Ys II (OAV) : Spotting 
Zetman (TV) : Producer , Post-Production Supervision , Production Coordination , Recording engineer , Voice Direction 

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (OAV) as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell 
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Satoko Yamano 
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Haruka Amanogawa 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Saizo 
Bakuman. (TV) as Miho Azuki 
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Takako Chigusa 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) 
Bleach (TV) as Isane Kotetsu ; Kazuya Usaka (Karin's Friend; ep 12) ; Mahana Natsui (ep 3) ; Orihime Inoue ; Rin Tsubokura (1st Voice; ep 68) ; Ryō Kunieda ; Suzumebachi (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Yoshi 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Orihime Inoue 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Orihime Inoue 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Isane Kotetsu ; Orihime Inoue 
Blood+ (TV) as Monique 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Lotarus 
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Kuro ; Yukio Okumura (Young) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Kuro ; Supreme Advisor A ; Yukio Okumura (Young) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) ; Menma ; Ruby 
Boys Be... (TV) as Yumi 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Hanaka Busujima 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Nakamura (ep 13) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Ayase Kishimoto 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Kaguya Sumeragi ; Kallen's Mother (ep 9) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Anya Alstreim ; Kaguya Sumeragi 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) ; Stray Dog 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Minami Uehara 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Megumi 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Mikuru Asahina 
Durarara!! (TV) ; Ganguro Girl ; Rio Kamichika 
Eden of the East (TV) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) as Mikuru "Micchon" Katsuhara 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Eureka 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Eureka 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Eureka 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Illyasivel von Einzbern 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Illyasivel von Einzbern 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Mave 
FLCL (OAV) 
Freedom (OAV) as Ao 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Brosh's Little Sister (ep 49) 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Dispatcher ; Girl 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) (eps 50-51) ; Chay's Partner (ep 43) ; Theresa (ep 44) ; Uchikoma (ep 52) 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Saizo 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Kinon 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuria Todoka (ep 6) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Bella Demarco ; Yuri Jin 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Chris 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) 
K (TV) as Neko 
K-ON! (movie) as Yui Hirasawa 
K-ON! (TV) as Yui Hirasawa 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Yui Hirasawa 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Hazumu Osaragi 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Female Student (ep 21) ; Grandchild (ep 49) ; Kirara Kawakami ; Kyoko ; Princess ; Shizue Yukimura 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Nui Harime 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Shizuka Hoshijiro 
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Excel ; First Sister (ep 14) ; Masagami (ep 21) 
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Mizuha 
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Maiditchi ; Mametchi ; Memetchi 
A Letter to Momo (movie) as Ikuko Miyaura 
Level E (TV) as Saki 
Lucky Star (TV) as Akira Kogami 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) ; Aisha Kaiser (ep 13) 
MÄR (TV) as Alma (ep 14) ; Bell ; Daydream Fairy (ep 1) 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Megumi Higashihara 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Mikuru Asahina 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Mikuru Asahina 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Mikuru Asahina 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Audrey Burne ; Haro 
Monster (TV) ; Clara (eps 5-6) ; Young Vietnamese Doctor (eps 24, 34, 51)  (eps 34, 51) 
Mushishi (live-action movie) as Tanyu 
Naruto (TV) ; Hanabi Hyuuga ; Hinata Hyuuga ; Kin Tsuchi ; Naruto's Ino transformation (ep 192) ; Sexy Jutsu Naruto 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Hinata Hyuuga ; Rin ; Tamaki (young; ep 189) ; Tami (ep 157) 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Hinata Hyuga 
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Hinata Hyuuga 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Aya Maeda (ep 19) ; Emi (eps 8-9) 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Mikuru Asahina 
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Lee Soo-ah 
One Piece (TV) 
Patema Inverted (movie) as Kaho 
Phoenix (TV) as Fantasy Baby (The Future Chapter) ; Fantasy Daughter (The Future Chapter) ; Fantasy Son (The Future Chapter) ; Tamami (The Future Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) ; Serie 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Psycho-Pass (TV) ; Sibyl System Database (ep 5) 
Rave Master (TV) as Harmonia ; Melodia 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Hinata Hyuga 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kyurene (ep 6) ; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Kasuga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Kasuga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Kasuga 
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Suito Kusanagi 
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Sylphiel Nels Lahda ; Zollan 
Stitch! (TV) as Taro 
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Girl Student 2 (ep 5) ; Kujinaggie (ep 30) ; Little Boy (ep 26) ; Taro ; Tickle-Tummy (ep 22) ; Welko (ep 20) 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Sayaka 
Strike Witches (movie) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Strike Witches (TV) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Gertrud Barkhorn 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Yui 
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Yui 
Tamagotchi the Movie as Mametchi ; Memetchi 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Cis (ep 15) ; Jane (ep 14) ; Kriem 
Time of Eve (movie) as Nagi 
Vampire Knight (TV) ; Day Class Girl (ep 1) ; Sayori Wakaba 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Sayori Wakaba 
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Natsuki 
Wolverine (TV) as Agent Tsukino ; Miyuki 
X-Men (TV) ; Armor (Hisako Ichiki) 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Chunyan (ep 5) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Penny ; Shion Hibiki 
Zenki (TV) as Sayako 
Zetman (TV) as Ichirou Nakata ; Konoha Amagi (young) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jennifer Sekiguchi)
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Girl (ep 1) ; Misuzu Itsukushima 
Bottle Fairy (TV) as Hororo 
Boys Be... (TV) as Yumi Kazama 
Cybuster (TV) as Mizuki 
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Megumi 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Clare ; Mrs. Zeming 
DearS (TV) as Natsuki 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Himeko 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Genma 
Fafner (TV) as Maya Tomi 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Maya Toomi 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Illyasviel von Einzbern 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Illyasviel von Einzbern 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Aikawa ; Kumi Mashiba ; Young Miyata 
FLCL (OAV) as Samejima Mamimi 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Haidee 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Ichinose ; Miku 
Grenadier (TV) as Koto 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Wendy 
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Midori 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Kumi Mashiba 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Marron 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Guu 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Guu 
Hellsing (TV) as Female Vampire (ep 5) ; Waitress (ep 5) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Misako (Media Blasters dub) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Miwako Teshigawara 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Silky 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Chinkyu 
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Mary 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Jilta ; Lyla 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Gema ; Remote Control ; Toothache Boy 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Chris ; Yayoi Takase 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Gastaman Zeta 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Coco ; Yuko 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Emiri 
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Tanyu (ep 20) ; Young Tanyu (eps 20-21) 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) ; Mika ; Moe Suzuki 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Aya 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Alice Yamaguchi ; Nakayama 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Taeko's Friend B (ep 6) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Ann Tachibana ; Nanako Meino ; Tomoka Osakada ; Yumiko Fuji 
R.O.D -The TV- as Haruhi Nishizono 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Otama (ep 4) ; Yae (ep 2) 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Emiri ; Hazuki's Friend ; Yoko Kogure 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Koza (eps 13-14) 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Ghost Girl 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Mina Saiki 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) ; Fujio Himejima 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Greta ; Saga's Mother 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Greta 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Arche Klein 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Marie (eps 8, 17) 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Ayu Tateishi ; Ruru 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Shirley 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Amy ; Maeve 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Girl/Young Woman 
Zegapain (TV) as Mizuki 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Laura Chyu)
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Lapis 
Early Reins (OAV) as Margaret 
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Nagisa Shiozaki 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Nagisa Shiozaki 
Mouse (TV) as Hazuki Kakio 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Lulu Chiang)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Yukari Hanaoka 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Herself (Seiyuu #3) (ep 17) ; Kirie Kojima 
Kamichu! (TV) as Bekogero (ep 3) ; Matsuri Saegusa 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Fisherman's Wife (ep 1) ; Rin 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Kamome 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Tiffany Hsieh)
Gad Guard (TV) as Kirara 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Nanoka 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Child 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Aya Natsume 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Aya Natsume 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none