Cyrille ARTAUX

Non-anime roles:
Eric Weiss in " Alias" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
Blue Gender (TV) : ADR Director
Blue Seed (TV) : ADR Director
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) : ADR Director
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : ADR Director
Gun Frontier (TV) : ADR Director
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : ADR Director
Kiddy Grade (TV) : ADR Director
Last Exile (TV) : ADR Director
Love Hina (TV) : ADR Director
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : ADR Director
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) : ADR Director
Slayers (TV) : ADR Director
Slayers Next (TV) : ADR Director
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) : ADR Director
Submarine Super 99 (TV) : ADR Director 
X (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(French version)
Ai no Gakko Cuore Monogatari (TV) as Franti; Père d'Enrico; Votini
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Setsuna
Argento Soma (TV) as Dan Simmonds
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Mouse
Behind Closed Doors (OAV) as narrateur
Bible Black (OAV) as Minase Taki
Bible Black Origins (OAV) as Hiratani; Voyou
Blue Gender (TV) as Keith Bean
Blue Seed (TV) as Sugishita; Yoshiki
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Bono; Phase Breaker; Rai; Tacos
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnaï
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnaï
Fruits Basket (TV) as Ayame Sôma
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as le contrôleur
Getbackers (TV) as Akame (ep 13); Emichi; Sarai
Grendizer - Getter Robo G - Great Mazinger Kessen! Daikaijuu (movie) as le professeur Yûmi; Ryu Nagare
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Saejima
Gun Frontier (TV) as Heidelnoir; Winchester
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Yun
Initial D (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Daniel J.D'Arby
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Amiral (ep 1)
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) as Garan
Last Exile (TV) as Gale; Marius
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daisuke Kanamari; Gakuzo
Love Hina (TV)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Aki
Midnight Milk Party (OAV)
Moldiver (OAV) as Hiroshi
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Caïus
NieA_7 (TV) as Voix additionnelles
Nine O'Clock Woman (OAV) as Shimizu
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Aoshima
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Mukyo
RahXephon (TV) as Makoto Isshiki
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Eto
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Demosthene
Saiyuki (TV) as Ni
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Ni
Shaman King (TV)
Silent Möbius (TV) as Maximilien Ganossa; Robert Device
Slayers (TV) as Tiva
Slayers Next (TV) as Alfred
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Ranpa
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Dr Lestor; Ze Stronestro
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Hibiki Kanzaki
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Dogen; Kanekita
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Dogen
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger (movie) as Hydargos
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Mendo
X (TV)
Zatch Bell (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none