Eiji ITÔ

伊藤 栄次

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 伊藤 
Given name (in kanji): 栄次 
Date of birth: 1962-07-21 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Guards in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jugrah in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kirikaze in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thanatos in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Apache Yakyugun (TV) : Background Art 
Asari-chan Ai no Marchen Shōjo (TV) : Chief Designer 
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) : Production Committee (Yomiuri Shinbun Company) 
Candy Candy (TV) : Art Director 
Cutey Honey (TV) : Character Design , Art (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 12, 15, 18-19, 23
)
 
Doggie March (movie) : Background Art 
Dragon Ball (TV) : Art 
Hana no Ko Lunlun (TV) : Art Director 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) : Background Art 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) : Background Art 
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) : Art 
Mahou Shoujo Lalabel (TV) : Art Director 
Majokko Megu-chan (TV) : Background Art 
Puss 'n Boots (movie) : Background Art 

Cast in:
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mizuho Tanonaka ; Professor 
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mizuho Tanonaka 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Tomo's grandfather 
Bartender (TV) as Bartender A (ep 1) 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Cameraman (volume 2) 
Black Jack (OAV) as Detective (ep 9) 
Bleach (TV) as Cashier (ep 78) 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Rick 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Angolmois (eps 49-52) ; Drill Joe (eps 3, 13, 23) ; Odin (eps 28-46) 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Odin 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Musumon 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Fujimaru ; Shiju 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Kirishima Shimojima 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Masateru Takeba (ep 22) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Chairman (ep 12) ; Director Tanabe (ep 14) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Prisoner (ep 9) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Edmundo's Boss (ep 11) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ivlenkov ; Light Nostrade 
Idol Project (OAV) as Evle 
Jewelpet Kira☆Deco—! (TV) as Wolfgang 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Lawrence Howard (eps 43-44) 
Kamen Rider BLACK (live-action TV) as Ika-Kaijin (Voice; ep 30) ; Iwagame-Kaijin (Voice; ep 15) ; Kuwagata-Kaijin (Voice; ep 43) ; Onizaru-Kaijin (Voice; ep 19) ; Semi-Kaijin (Voice; ep 8) 
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Masao Edajima 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Paumann 
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) as Yamanobe (eps 2, 5) 
Naruto (TV) as Nagare 
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Headmaster (ep 1) 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Big-Faced Yōkai (ep 9) ; Male relative (ep 1) ; Shigeru Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13
)
 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Shigeru Fujiwara 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Shigeru Fujiwara 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Shigeru Fujiwara 
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Principal (eps 3-4) ; Takizawa (eps 9-10) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Zeal 
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Station Staff 
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Punk 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Master (ep 24) 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Katsura Kogorou ; Saitou Hajime 
Slipstream (OAV) as Hartmann 
Space Brothers (TV) as Johnny (eps 29, 31, 33) ; Tsurumi (21 episodes
eps 3, 10-15, 21-23, 29-30, 32, 35-39, 44, 54, 68
)
 
Speed Racer X (TV) as Mil 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Farmer 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Pilot (ep 18) 
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Andore ; Daidai Maou ; Higashimurayama Ryukichi 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Staff A (ep 47) 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Seitei ; Shu 
Zetman (TV) as Dr. Sugita 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none