Corinne ORR

Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Chronology:
(1936) The year she was born.
Non-anime roles:
Bing in "Plan Bee" (OVA)
Grandma Griff in "Stanley"
Herself in "Otaku Unite!" (documentary)
Snuggle in "Snuggle" (Commerical)
Voice in "Obie and Bingie"
Voice in "Spider's Web: A Pig's Tale" (OVA)
Wanda Raccoon, Shirley Duck, & Georgina Snooty in "PB&J Otter"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Andersen Monogatari Match Uri no Shōjo (movie) as Elisa
Enchanted Journey (movie)
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) as Setsuko
Jack to Mame no Ki (movie) as Princess Margret
Kai Doh Maru (OAV); Ohni-Hime (Shuten Dohji)
Little Norse Prince Valiant (movie) as Chiro the Squirrel; Flip; Hilda; Koro the Bear Cub; Little Girl; Mauni; Village Women
Marine Boy (TV) as All female Characters ; Clicli; Marine Boy; Neptina
Puss 'n Boots (movie) as Princess Rose
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Grand Prix Female Announcer
Speed Racer (TV) as Airline Announcer (ep 30); Airline Intercom (ep 43); Arabian Girl (ep 51); Assassin Dancer (ep 43); Big Lady in Hotel (ep 27); Boy in Mach Five (ep 33); Calcia/Cleopatra (eps 28-29); Cana (ep 44); Delicia (ep 31); Delicia's Grandmother (ep 31); Eloisa Hazard (ep 42); Fat Lady (ep 14); Female Reporter (ep 3); Fruit Vendor (ep 12); Girl #1 (ep 9); Girl #2 (ep 9); Girl Driver (ep 48); Gizmo Zoomer (ep 45); Hong Kong Agent (ep 50); Janine Trotter (ep 26); Lady in Crowd (ep 24); Lana (ep 6); Laughing Children (ep 25); Laughing Women (ep 25); Lilly Marker (eps 12-13); Little Boy (ep 17); Little Boy #1 (ep 48); Little Boy #2 (ep 48); Little Boy #4 (ep 48); Little Girl (ep 11); Lollie (ep 48); Lorena Nightcall (ep 22); Lovelace Goldminter (eps 51-52); Maria (ep 34); Mattzi Hari (ep 38); Miss X (ep 43); Mom Racer; Mother (ep 47); Mrs. Zoomer (ep 45); Old Lady (ep 26); Oriana Flux (eps 20-21); Prince Jam (eps 24-25); Princess Pedal (ep 43); Screaming Pedestrian (ep 26); Screaming Village Girl (ep 34); Secretary (ep 38); Silvana (eps 16-17); Slim (ep 48); Spridle Racer; Stewardess (eps 14, 16); Stunt Car Hostess (ep 9); Susie (eps 5-6); Trixie; Twinkle Banks (eps 18-19); Woman (ep 41); Yvonne Von Vondervon (ep 48)
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV) as All female Characters ; Clicli; Marine Boy; Neptina
Unico in the Island of Magic (movie) as Toby; Young Sphinx
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none