Charles CAMPBELL

Also known as:
C. Campbell
Charlie Campbell
Date of birth: 1968-11-16
Hometown: Houston, Texas
Web Diary / Blog:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) : ADR Director
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) : Recording engineer
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
Battle Angel (OAV) : Recording engineer
Black Lion (OAV) : Recording engineer
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) : ADR Director
Blue Seed (TV) : Recording engineer
Burn Up W (OAV) : Recording engineer
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) : Recording engineer
City Hunter: Bay City Wars (OAV) : Recording engineer
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) : Recording engineer
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) : Recording engineer
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) : Director, ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer, Recording engineer
Comic Party Revolution (OAV) : ADR Director
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) : Recording engineer
Devil Lady (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Dirty Pair Flash 1 (OAV) : Recording engineer
Dragoon (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Editing
Ellcia (OAV) : Recording engineer
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Director, Producer
Fire Emblem (OAV) : Recording engineer
Gatchaman (OAV) : ADR Director (Sentai dub), Script (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) : ADR Director (ADV), ADR Script (ADV), Producer (ADV Version), Commentary (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 78, 84, 87, 105
)

Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer
Golden Boy (OAV) : Recording engineer
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script
Iczelion (OAV) : Editing, Engineer
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) : Recording engineer
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) : ADR Director
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture : Sound Engineer, Voice Stunt Director
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) : Recording engineer
Lost Universe (TV) : Director, Script, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor
MAPS (OAV 1994) : Sound Engineer, Vocal Stunt Director
MazinKaiser (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Moeyo Ken (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
Moeyo Ken (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Recording engineer
My Dear Marie (OAV) : Recording engineer
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) : Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Editing
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Recording engineer
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) : Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation; 8 episodes
eps 24-27, 192-195
)

Plastic Little (OAV) : Recording engineer
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Script, Producer
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer (eps 17-24)
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) : Sound Engineer, Voice Stunt Director
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) : ADR Director, Audio Engineer
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, Recording engineer
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Mix & Sound Design
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer
Sakura Diaries (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer
Sakura Wars (OAV) : ADR Editor, ADR Recording Engineer
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Engineer, Editing
Shattered Angels (TV) : Recording engineer
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) : ADR Engineer, Editing
Sol Bianca (OAV) : Recording engineer
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
Soul Hunter (TV) : Director, Producer
Steam Detectives (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Producer
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) : Recording engineer
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) : Sound Engineer
Variable Geo (OAV) : Recording engineer
(The) Wallflower (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 14-17)
Zone of the Enders (TV) : ADR Director, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Director, ADR Director, Producer, ADR Editor, ADR Engineer

Cast in:
(English version)
009-1 (TV) as Secretary General (ep 10)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Dream Team Leader; Foxtrot One; Ramen Chef
(The) Adventures of Kotetsu (OAV) as Punk with Cap; Underground Judge 2
Air (movie) as Guard Captain
Air (TV) as Minagi's Father (ep 6)
Air Gear (TV); Murata; Sunao
Air In Summer (special) as Melon Peddler (ep 1); Unsui (ep 2)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Lance
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Lance
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) (OVA; ep 13)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Obata (ep 2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Morita (ep 21); Toraji's Father (ep 10)
Best Student Council (TV) as Goro (ep 25); Hideyuki (ep 25)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Butler II (TV) as Arnold Trancy (eps 1, 8)
Black Lion (OAV) as Nobunaga (Warlord)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
Blassreiter (TV)
Blood Reign: Curse of the Yoma (OAV) as Marou (2nd Demon Form); Spider Demon (ep 1)
Blue Seed (TV); President (ep 15)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Stone
Burn Up W (OAV)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Tsukamoto
Casshern Sins (TV)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Gensei Kihara
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Gensei Kihara
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gedosh (ep 20)
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Commando
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Chief's Aide 2; Cop; Shinjukuzen; Soldier
Claymore (TV); Innkeeper (eps 10-11); Townsman C (ep 7)
Code:Breaker (TV)
Comic Party Revolution (OAV)
Comic Party: Revolution (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV)
D.Gray-man (TV); Charles (ep 1); Jid (ep 32); Mana Walker (ep 6); Pedro (eps 16-17)
Darker than Black (TV) as Captain B (ep 9); Soichi Isozaki (ep 19)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ekishi (ep 12)
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Commissioner
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Demons
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Mr. Nabe (ep 9)
Devil Lady (TV); Asuka's Father; Beast; Director; Prime Minister
Devil May Cry (TV); Capulet Demon (ep 3)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Hoodlum A; Ralmophan; Street Kid
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
E's Otherwise (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Anchorman (ep 15)
Ellcia (OAV); Henchman B
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bobby (Shopkeeper; Edolas); Eisenwald Wizard (ep 6); Galuna Demon (ep 18); Shop Keeper (ep 1); Townsfolk (ep 15); Wakaba (Edolas); Wakaba Mine; Wingfish (ep 9)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Wakaba Mine
Fire Emblem (OAV); Bartz; Garnef
Fractale (TV) as Gail
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Edison; Giolio Comanche (eps 15, 30); Han (ep 18); Tank Officer (4 episodes
eps 34-35, 37-38
)

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Yu Isayama (eps 5, 7-10)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Leader X (Sentai dub)
Gatchaman (TV) (ADV dub); Demon 5 Lyrics (ADV; ep 41); Evil Voice (ADV; ep 69)
Getbackers (TV) as Assassin (ep 28); Mafia Guard (ep 41)
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Creature Sounds
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Kazuyasu Yoshimi (eps 22, 24)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animation Checker; Animator C; Father; Narrator; Track Announcer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV); Soldier with Lisker (ep 8)
Hero Tales (TV) as Soei (eps 1, 16-18)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Iczelion (OAV)
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Katsura (eps 6-12)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Postman (ep 13); SDF Soldier (ep 12)
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ballers (ep 12); Classmate (eps 2-3); Demon (eps 3-4); Gawking Dude B (ep 11); Male Teacher (ep 12); Principal (ep 19); Shopkeeper (ep 13); Taiyaki Shop Owner (eps 1-2); TV Narrator (ep 12)
Karneval (TV) as Aogiri
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Hellhound (eps 17-18); Sakamoto
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Old Man (ep 1); Senior F (ep 2); Senior J (ep 2); Teacher (ep 3); Thug B (ep 1)
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV)
Kiba (TV) as Zico
King of Bandit Jing in Seventh Heaven (OAV) as Guard (ep 3); Wayward Angel
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Hotel Clerk (ep 9)
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Rome
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Rome, Chief of the Seal; Shopsmith & Head Butterfly; Urus
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Kalusberr (eps 1, 5)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Base Commander (ep 15)
Lost Universe (TV) as 2nd Executive
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Madlax (TV) as Army Captain (ep 19); Assorted Dead Soldiers (ep 16)
Magical Play (ONA)
Magikano (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Giant (ep 9); Narrator (ep 9); Principal (eps 2, 10, 13); Santa Claus (ep 11)
MAPS (OAV 1994) as Bruhha Kala Kala
Michel (Korean TV) as Policeman
Moeyo Ken (OAV); Shutendouji (ep 4)
Moeyo Ken (TV)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Chris Jefferson (eps 11-12); Clark (ep 10); Lt. Mike Brian; Male Controller 3 (ep 3); Noguchi (eps 9-11); Steve O'Brien
My Dear Marie (OAV); Giant Rabbit
Nabari no Ou (TV)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Soldier
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Parrot
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Announcer; Movie Actor
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Senpachi Iso
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Santa
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Carne (FUNimation); Male Customer C (FUNimation; ep 21); Zenny (eps 136-138)
Ouran High School Host Club (TV)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV)
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Keiichiro Koibuchi
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Doctor Odenworld; Jeeves; Radio Reporter (ep 1)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Frank (ep 9); Government Official (ep 13); Grandfather (ep 3); Horst Stuka (ep 1); Major Ranke (ep 10); Narrator; SS1 Squad Member (ep 16); Toten Sie (ep 14); Toten Voice (ep 22); XO (eps 17-18)
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Tactical Officer
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children (movie) as Heijou Neighbor; Russian Cook
Red Garden (TV) as Robert Meyer
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi's Father
Rideback (TV)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ivan (eps 5-6)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Rosario + Vampire (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Kurojo
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Boss; Newspaper Seller; Ujiki
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Sakura Diaries (OAV)
Sakura Wars (OAV) as Kaneko; Navy Man
Sakura Wars (TV)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Director; Shigeki Kanzaki
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Landlord's Bear (ep 7)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) as Old Man B (eps 8-9)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV)
Sgt. Frog (TV); Viper (ep 57)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Bully (ep 15); Farmer (ep 11); Sentry (ep 17); Shaman (ep 16)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Centerhill; Gavida; Louie; Ose; Quetzalcoatl
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Quetzalcoatl
Shangri-La (TV) as Old Man Loli
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Henyasai Tanba (ep 7)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV)
Shiki (TV) as Yoshikazu (ep 13)
Soul Eater (TV) as Lupin (ep 3)
Space Dandy (TV)
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Jacob (eps 9-10, 13)
Steam Detectives (TV) as Yagami
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dorincourt (ep 1)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV)
Super Atragon (OAV) as Island Controller
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV)
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Thug 1
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Munetaka Yagyu
Toriko (TV) as Morton
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Fumba (eps 2, 7-9); Gilgamesh
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gilgamesh
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Road Worker (ep 10)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Genjimaru (eps 16-17, 23)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 2); Mother's Virus (ep 1); Winged Virus (ep 2)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Akira Tamano
Wedding Peach DX (OAV)
Welcome to the NHK (TV)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Captain Moriyama; Professor
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA)
Zone of the Enders (TV); Ron Pao; Temujin
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of C. Campbell)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Corgi

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Charlie Campbell)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Volk Rem Aleclaster IV
Attack on Titan (TV)
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV)
Deadman Wonderland (TV)
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Alexander Boyd
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shuichiro Kedo
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Gilbert (ep 20)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Pogo (ep 8); Tito Ducha (ep 20)
One Piece (TV) as Banban (ep 319)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Toyohisa Senguji (eps 8-11)
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV)
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Demon Monsters (ep 2); Demon Priest (ep 2); Enemy Oni; Ketsumei Shadows
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Old Man Owl
Tattoon Master (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none