Joel MCDONALD

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1980-12-23 
Skills & Abilities:
Theatre 
Website:
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Commentary (ep 8) 
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 15) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Ben-To (TV) : ADR Director 
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 8-13) , Script (12 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11-12, 14, 20, 23-26
)
 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Claymore (TV) : Script (10 episodes
eps 5-7, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 22-23
)
 
D.Gray-man (TV) : Script (19 episodes
eps 28-29, 32-33, 36-38, 40-51
)
 
Date A Live (TV) : ADR Director 
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 7) , Line Producer 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Script  (eps 2-10 even) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : ADR Director , Commentary , Line Producer 
Freezing (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Commentary (ep 13) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Script (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11
)
 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 8) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 11-12) 
Heroic Age (TV) : ADR Director (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 11-16, 21-26
)
 
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Commentary (ep 4) 
Initial D (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 1-20) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-24) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : ADR Director (FUNimation Dub; eps 3-7) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : ADR Director 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : ADR Director 
Level E (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Script (14 episodes
eps 4, 6-10, 12-19
)
 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : ADR Director , Line Producer 
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Commentary (ep 25) 
One Piece (TV) : ADR Director (eps 332-336) 
One Piece Film Z (movie) : ADR Director 
Red Data Girl (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 7) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 22) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Script (eps 8, 12) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 11) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Director (58 episodes
eps 8-12, 17-23, 25-27, 32-42, 47-78
)
  (17-26) 
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Director  (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12
)
 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director (eps 2-3)  (eps 5-6, 9-10) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-8) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : ADR Director 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Script (eps 5-6, 12-13) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : ADR Director , Commentary (ep 1) , Line Producer 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 2) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : ADR Director (Second Season) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : ADR Director 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Commentary (ep 8) , Line Producer 
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : ADR Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Motoharu Kaidou 
Appleseed XIII (TV) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Milieus Zermusky 
Baccano! (TV) as Jacuzzi Splot 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Toshimitsu Kubo 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Toshimitsu Kubo (ep 1) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) 
Ben-To (TV) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Azusa Hanai 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) 
Black Butler (TV) 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Ronald Knox 
Black Butler II (TV) as Ronald Knox (ep 9) 
Blassreiter (TV) as Phillips (eps 3, 5, 7-9) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Keel (ep 4) 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Sheffield 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Daisuke Misumi 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Haia Salinban Laia 
Claymore (TV) as Man in Black (ep 9) ; Ophelia's Brother (ep 14) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Takamasa Sogi 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Wind (eps 9-12) ; Jasdero ; Michael (eps 14-15) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Cinva (eps 8-9, 12) 
Darker than Black (TV) 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) ; Hotel Manager (ep 1) 
Date A Live (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) 
Desert Punk (TV) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Alte 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) 
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Keiichi Amagi 
Eden of the East (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Bounty Hunter B (ep 6) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Maruyama (eps 16, 18-19) 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Misao Kurusu 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Wobbly ; Zeref 
Fractale (TV) 
Freezing (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) ; Urey Rockbell 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ouji Kosaka 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Ibuki (ep 10) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Daryl Yan 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Vinci (ep 4) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Fumio Kusakabe (ep 2) 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) 
Hero Tales (TV) as Taiga 
Heroic Age (TV) as Iolaous 
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Poland 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Poland 
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Poland 
Initial D (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Takumi Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Takumi Fujiwara 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mikage 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Michael Harley 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Shiratori (ep 7) ; Student A (ep 5) ; Takashi Furukawa 
Kiddy Grade (TV) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Fritz 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Dell  (ep 9) ; Roel  (eps 2-3) 
Level E (TV) as Kanemitsu 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Hideaki Yajima 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Kobayashi (eps 4, 9, 11) 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Miguel (eps 21-22) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Yoite 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ryoshi Morino 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Judge (ep 51) ; Louis Arnote (FUNimation; eps 70, 78) 
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox (OAV) as Brief 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Brief 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Manatsu Souda 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Mary (ep 3) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Vittorio 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Shin (ep 3) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Husband (ep 9) 
Sekirei (TV) as Minato Sahashi 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Minato Sahashi 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as DJ Mutsumi (ep 18) ; Saburo ; Todoroki (ep 33) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Hayato Ike 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hayato Ike ; Takemikazuchi 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Hayato Ike (eps 1-2) 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Hayato Ike 
Shangri-La (TV) as Medusa 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Takamasa Sogi 
Shiki (TV) as Mikiyasu Yasumori 
Shin chan (TV) (Funimation) ; Vince (FUNimation; ep 61) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Kilik Lunge 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Kilik Lunge (ep 1) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Meow 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Meow 
Spice and Wolf (TV) 
Steins;Gate (TV) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Summer Wars (movie) 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Alan 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fuuma 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kumara (eps 34-36) ; Young Man (ep 30) 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Fuuma 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Takashi Haneda ; Yoji (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none