Shigeru UEDA

うえだ しげる
Family name (in kanji): うえだ
Given name (in kanji): しげる
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Astarotte's Toy (TV) : Unit Director (ep 1)
Azuki-chan (TV) : Animation Director
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Bincho-tan (TV) : Episode Director
BioHunter (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director
Bleach (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black : Storyboard, Unit Director
Blood+ (TV) : Episode Director (ep 24)
Calimero (TV 2/1992) : Episode Director
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Episode Director (上田繁; ep 12)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) : Unit Director
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Clamp School (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10)
Colorful (TV) : Digital Paint
Dai-Guard (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 19, 24), Episode Director (eps 5, 19, 24)
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) : Unit Director
DNA² (TV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
Elemental Gelade (TV) : Director, Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 16, 26
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 26
)

Fafner (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 19), Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 19
)

(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : Unit Director (ep 8)
Fantasista Doll (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 7)
Fate/stay night (TV) : Episode Director (11, 17, 19)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Storyboard (eps 28, 46), Episode Director (eps 5, 28, 46)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Episode Director (eps 37, 47)
Getbackers (TV) : Photography
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Episode Director
Gravitation (TV) : Compositing
Hand Maid May (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (ep 9)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 12), Episode Director (eps 2, 7, 12)
Haunted Junction (TV) : Episode Director
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 9)
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Episode Director
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Photography
Kanojo ga Flag o Oraretara (TV) : 副監督
Kuma no Pūtarō (TV) : Episode Director
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Episode Director (ED1; eps 6, 11)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Episode Director
Little Busters! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Episode Director (eps 3, 10)
Love Hina (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 12), Episode Director (eps 6, 12, 21)
Magic User's Club (TV) : Digital Color (eps 6-7)
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) : Episode Director (ep 23)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 6, 10)
Marude Dameo (TV) : Storyboard
MM! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (eps 2, 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21
)

Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Storyboard (8 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 28, 34, 39, 43, 46
)
, Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 18, 28, 39, 46
)

Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Episode Director (eps 5, 10)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4), Episode Director (ep 4)
Mouse (TV) : Cinematography (eps 3-4, 7-8)
Mysterious Girlfriend X (TV) : Episode Director (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Nabari no Ou (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) : Episode Director (eps 16-17)
NieA_7 (TV) : Paint, Photography
Ninku (TV) : Episode Director
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7), Episode Director (ep 7)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) : Episode Director (ep 6)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Episode Director (eps 8, 16)
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Pandora Hearts (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 7, 14)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) : CGI Assistance
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) : Episode Director
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) : Episode Director (eps 5, 20, 24)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 6, 12)
Reideen (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5-6), Episode Director (eps 5-6)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Director, Storyboard
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Episode Director
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Director (eps 8, 12)
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Unit Director
Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Episode Director (1, 3, 7, 19, 21, 22)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Episode Director (eps 2-3, 9, 15)
Shaman King (TV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Shangri-La (TV) : Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 21
)
, Key Animation
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5)
Shion no Oh (TV) : Storyboard (ep 3)
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1, 4)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) : Episode Director
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24
)
, Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 20, 24
)

Shuffle! (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
Simoun (TV) : Episode Director (eps 14, 19, 24)
(The) Skull Man (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Space Brothers (TV) : Storyboard (OP5; 4 episodes
eps 38, 47, 59, 69
)
, Episode Director (8 episodes
eps 23, 38, 47, 52-54, 59, 69
)
, Unit Director (OP 2, ED 2; OP 3-6; ED 3-6), Key Animation (ep 23)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 12)
Stellvia (TV) : Animation Director
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) : Storyboard (ep 22)
Super GALS (TV) : Storyboard (ep 21), Episode Director (eps 8, 19, 21)
Tactics (TV) : Episode Director
Tales of Eternia (TV) : Director
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Advertising Producer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Advertising Producer
To Love-Ru (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 1)
To Love-Ru (TV) : Episode Director (22)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Storyboard (eps 28, 33, 38), Unit Director (4 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 40
)

UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) : Director, Storyboard (OP, ED; eps 1, 12), Episode Director (OP, ED; eps 1, 3, 12)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Episode Director (ep 7)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) : Episode Director (ep 2), Casting
Vandread (TV) : Storyboard (9), Episode Director (9)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Yosuga no Sora (TV) : Episode Director (eps 6, 12)
You're Under Arrest (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 23
)

Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Unit Director
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) : Storyboard
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none