Massimo Di BENEDETTO

Date of birth: 1977-03-16
Hometown: Acqui Terme, Piemonte, Italy
Non-anime roles:
Ajay in "Command & Conquer 3 - Tiberium Wars" (VG) (Italian)
Arok in "Secret of the lost cavern" (VG) (Italian)
Asterix in "Asterix & Obelix XXL" (VG) (Italian)
Crispy in "Area 51" (VG) (Italian)
David Cage, young Lucas Kane and museum guard in "Fahrenheit / Indigo Prophecy" (VG) (Italian)
Dr Peter Raleigh in "Doom 3" (VG) (Italian)
Flinn in "Duel Masters" (VG) (Italian)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (VG) (Italian)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the order of Phoenix" (VG) (Italian)
Harry Potter in "Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban" (VG) (Italian)
Jimmy in "Peter Jackson's King Kong" (VG) (Italian)
Josh Carter in "Obscure / Mortifilia" (VG) (Italian)
McCloskey in "Call of Duty 2" (VG) (Italian)
Minor characters in "Quake 4" (VG) (Italian)
Pippin and Faramir in "Lord of the Rings - Battle for Middle Earth" (VG) (Italian)
Satoru in "Ape Escape 3" (VG) (Italian)
Tristan in "Dangerous Heaven" (VG) (Italian)
Verner Von Croy and Pierre in "Tomb Raider: The Angel of Darkness" (VG) (Italian)
Vernon, Boris and skateboard boy in "Broken Sword 3" (VG) (Italian)
Yami in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Power Of Kaos - Yugi the Destiny" (VG) (Italian)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Aria - The Natural (TV) : Dubbing Director
Aria the Origination (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Maruo (eps 3-6)
Aquarion (TV) as Jun Lee
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Ren Krawler
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Ren Krawler
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! (TV) as Cooper; Takuya
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Cooper; Takuya
Berserk (TV)
Beyblade (TV) as Andrew; Nobuo
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Andrew; Giornalisti; Mystel
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as Dark Blaider (Harry)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyoma
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Hyoma; Zeo Abyss
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Zyro Kurogane
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Fox
Blue Dragon (TV) as Marumaro
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Marumaro
Burst Angel (TV) as Kyohei
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Bagnino (ep 63)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Chrono
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV)
Corrector Yui (TV) as Hideto
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Kento Yuki
Dennō Coil (TV) as Daichi Sawaguchi
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Kurosaki Hisoka
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Hideo Akagi
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Kazuki Honjō
Dinosaur King (TV) as Max
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bujin (2nd edition)
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Hakim Atawari
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Mars Rowel
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Elekin
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Russell Tringham
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Alphonse Heiderich
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Keisuke Yuki
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Yuki 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Eclipse/Shade
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Eclipse / Shade
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Karl Richter Von Randoll
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Franz D'epinay
Gantz (TV) as Hajime Muroto (*)
Hamtaro (TV) as Andre'; Rupeo
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Yamato
Hellsing (TV) as Garris (eps 2-3); Pickman (ep 9)
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Luigi
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Lundi (new dub)
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Killua Zaoldyeck
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Killua Zaoldyeck
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Riccardo di Rigo
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Riccardo di Rigo
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Hiroshi (unpublished eps)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Takeshi Yamamoto
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Jingoro
Kodocha (TV) as Maeda (2nd voice); Mitsuguchi (1st voice; eps 85, 87); Shini
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Pesser (child)
Lost Universe (TV) as Kane Blueriver
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) (3rd dubbing)
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Roby (ep 8)
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Principe
MÄR (TV) as Jack
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Guts
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bud
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV); Kengo (10 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 29, 37, 44, 46, 60, 80, 84
)
; Monster of the dephts (ep 57); Ryo (eps 19, 56); Student (eps 58, 66); Tachi Brother (blue; ep 43); Tends seller (ep 83)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Giocatore Di Basket (ep 9); Midugno (eps 1, 34, 76); Terzio
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Trowa Barton
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Trowa Barton
My Santa (OAV) as Santa
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as King (new dubbing)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as King (new dubbing)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Agente
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Ottico (ep 3); Professore (ep 1)
Naruto (TV) as Rock Lee
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Rock Lee
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Rock Lee
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Rock Lee
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Boron; Corridore
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Tatsunosuke
Offside (TV) as Hideki Yakumaru
One Piece (TV) as Saldeath
One Piece: The Movie as Unan (young)
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Junya
Please Teacher! (TV) as Kei Kusanagi
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Gary; Paul
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Red
Pokémon (TV) (redubbing); Drew; Gary Oak (redubbing)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Drew (10 episodes
eps 41-42, 46-48, 113, 120-122, 136
)
; Jimmy; Kenny; Shayne; Team Magma Member A (ep 53); Walt
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Giorgio; Vincent
Pokémon: Black and White (TV); Diako
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Diako
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Porfi
Power Stone (TV) as Fratelli Tsuruki
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Droghiere; Hoshino'
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Horio Satoshi
Project ARMS (TV) as Takeshi Tomoe
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Spark
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Romeo
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Enishi Yukishiro
S.A (TV) as Kei Takishima
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Micene di Sagitter
Samurai 7 (TV) as Katsushiro Okamoto
School Rumble (TV) as Nara Kentaro
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Aso Hiroyoshi
Shaman King (TV) as Hao Asakura; Space Shot
Shamanic Princess (OAV) as Leon
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Kori
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Bart
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Oz
Slam Dunk (TV) as Toru Hanagata
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Nazca
Speed Grapher (TV) as Tsujido
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Jim
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Senta Umino
Sugar Bunnies Chocolat! (TV) as Nicolas
Summer Wars (movie) as Takashi Sakuma
Tama and Friends (TV) as Casey
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Souichirou Nagi
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Ceylan Jones
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Aoyamada
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Inaba
Vampire Knight (TV) as Senri Shiki
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Shiki
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Lemures (ep 3)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saiga
Whistle! (TV); Kajimura
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Haruhito Sakaki
X (TV) as Daisuke Saiki
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Tekuno
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Karasu (eps 49-56)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Yugi Muto/Yami Yugi
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Yugi Muto / Yami Yugi
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Dexter
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Brier (ep 16); Dimitri (eps 18-19); Yugi Muto (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Trey
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as Yami Yugi; Yugi Muto
Yukikaze (OAV) as Itoh
Zatch Bell (TV) as 'Kiyo'/Kiyomaro Takamine
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none