Michael MCCONNOHIE

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1951-07-23 
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio 
E-mail: tracksman@voxworks.com 
Non-anime roles:
Agency Voice in "Crackdown" (VG) 
Ashlay Bernbeldt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) 
Astaroth Alpha in "Soulcalibur Legends" (VG) 
Astaroth in "Soulcalibur III" (VG) 
Astaroth in "Soulcalibur IV" (VG) 
AWACS Eagle Eye in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Baraggan Louisenbairn in "Bleach: Soul Resurrección" (VG) 
Cagnazzo in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) 
Delgado in "Jericho" (VG) 
Dr. Paradigm in "Guilty Gear 2: Overture" (VG) 
EDF HQ in "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG) 
FuSoYa in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) 
Glen in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
Glen Ogawa in "Breakdown" (VG) 
Gottlieb in "Culdcept SAGA" (VG) 
K'el Thuzad in "World of Warcraft" (VG) 
Khufu in "Saqqarah" (VG) 
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) 
Margulis in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) 
Marscal Godwin in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Minister Ishimura in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Narration in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) 
Narrator in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) 
Prof. Wilkens in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) 
Raki in "Eternal Poison" (VG) 
Rinaldo Gandolfi in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) 
Seth in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce" (VG) 
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" (VG) 
Sirius in ".hack//G.U. Vol.3//Redemption" (VG) 
Skald Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG) 
Van Grants in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) 
Voice Actor in "Supreme Commander" (VG) 
Vox in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
VSSE Director in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) 
Walther in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) 
X in "Cy Girls" (VG) 
News: Show:
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Chobits (TV) : ADR Script (eps 5-8) 
Cybuster (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script 
Gad Guard (TV) : ADR Script 
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Script 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) : Script 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Script 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : ADR Script 
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Script 
Mori no Yōki na Kobito-tachi: Berufi to Rirubitto (TV) : Script (ep 2) 
Ox Tales (TV) : Script 
Peter Pan no Bōken (TV) : Script 
S-CRY-ed (TV) : ADR Script 
Sky High (live-action movie) : ADR Script 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) : Script , Voice Direction (assistant) 

Cast in:
(English version)
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Chou (Streamline/Manga dub) 
8 Man After (OAV) as Detective 
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub) 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat 
Appleseed (movie) as General Uranus 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Announcer ; Guan Yu ; Hannibal Army Commander 
Argento Soma (TV) as Dignitary A 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Demitrio 
Avenger (TV) as Metis 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Prisoner (ep 3) ; Yamanotami (ep 4) ; Yoshisuke Atobe 
Babel II (OAV) as Master 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Scientist ; Taizou 
(The) Big O (TV) as Michael Seebach / Schwarzwald 
Black Jack (OAV) as Mangetsu Proprietor 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Fusano 
Bleach (TV) as Barragan Luisenbarn (eps 216-366) ; Chojiro Sasakibe (eps 54-55) ; Danzomaru (Gatekeeper Ep. 97) ; Guard (ep 23) ; Kurodo ; Old Man Ghost (ep 109) ; Rukon District Elder (ep 22) ; Ryuuken Ishida ; Shawlong Kūfang ; Shiroganehiko ; Soul Reaper (ep 21) ; Toshimori Umesada 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Research and Development Member 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Baksis (ep 17) ; King of Jibral 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Doctor (ep 20) ; Old Sage (ep 11) ; Security Guard B (ep 10) ; Supreme Advisor B ; Tatsuma Suguro 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Captain Ishida (ep 27) ; Narrator ; Wan Ronga 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Arcade Thug ; Councilmember ; Report 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Captain Harlock 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Fujitaka Kinomoto 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Hehachiro 
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Commanding Officer (ep 1) ; Emperor Charles Zi Britannia 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Emperor Charles Zi Britannia ; Voice of the Mask (ep 15) 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Edge ; Zess Voder 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Gate Company Chairman ; Hospital Guard ; Male TV Show Host 
Crimson Wolf (OAV) as Cell Guard ; Driver 
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Narrator ; Shinichi Mechazawa 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Bodyguard (Streamline Dub) ; Inspector Nitta ; Planet (Streamline Dub) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kanji Sako (ep 36) ; Ship Captain (ep 7) 
Cybuster (TV) as Shu ; Tooru Nagasawa 
Daigunder (TV) 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Guard A (ep 13) ; Old Shop Owner (ep 5) ; Thomas (ep 8) ; Yasuo Nakamura (ep 14) 
DearS (TV) as Uncle 
Death Trance (live-action movie) as Archbishop 
Di Gi Charat (TV) ; Alien 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Golemon ; Rockmon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Candlemon (leader) ; Golemon ; Vademon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Azulongmon ; Henry's Sensei ; Vajramon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Cherrymon (ep 14) 
Dirty Pair: Affair on Nolandia (OAV) as Olan Garcia 
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as DIA Agent (Streamline) ; Dubahl Officer (Streamline) 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (movie) as Mughi 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Okabe-sensei 
Disgaea (TV) as Captain Gordon ; Maderas ; Zenisky 
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Mr. Cogetz 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Hiakowa 
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as General Pei (Tao Pai Pai) (Harmony Gold dub) 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ushio Fuzuchi 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Employee B (ep 10) ; Husserl ; Outsider B (ep 4) ; Police Dog (ep 19) 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Jurgens ; Neighbor (ep 15) 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Jurgens 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) 
EX-Driver the Movie as Rico Ganbino 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Berserker ; Sorceror (eps 13-15) ; Tokiomi Tohsaka 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Berserker 
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinichi Ibaragi 
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as General Belov 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Shin 
Flag (ONA) as Base Commander ; Newscaster ; Operator ; Traffic Controller ; Tson ; UN Press Officer 
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirulo ; Henchman in Truck 2 ; Larry J. Harmony ; Man in Casino 2 ; Mocchi ; Officer 2 
Galerians (OAV) as Dr. Rem ; Dr. Steiner 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kouzaburou Nanbu 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Count Akuma ; Teacher 
Geneshaft (TV) as Cummings 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Forensics Man ; Forensics Staff ; Section 9 Member ; Security 3 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Commander (ep 2) ; SWAT Chief (ep 23) ; Takekawa 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Man (ep 14) ; Samurai (ep 11) ; Yonekichi's Father (ep 18) ; Yoshisuke Atobe ; Yukiatsu's Father (ep 19) 
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Shibata ; Yamazaki 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Leonard Dawson 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Follower Deputy A ; Henagum ; Joe ; Old Samurai #1 ; Sheriff Masterson 
Gundress (movie) as Gomen ; Secretary 
Gungrave (TV) as Big Daddy ; Deed ; Scott ; Subordinate (ep 17) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Baron Mayor ; Findley (ep 9) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Magin (eps 5, 23) ; Old Rossiu (ep 27) 
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Baker  (ep 3) ; Communicator ; Gentleman  (ep 8) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Elder 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Elder 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Celestial (eps 12-13) ; Marius Aurora 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Captain (ep 4) ; Priest (ep 4) ; Wild Geese Member (eps 3, 6) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Shigeru Obata 
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kayu ; Narrator 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Timmer 
Initial D (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuuichi "Boss" Tachibana 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuichi "Boss" Tachibana 
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) as Gork 
Kamichu! (TV) as God of Select-O-Vision ; Oyadama Kaze (ep 1) ; Prime Minister ; Sunfish Grandpa (ep 2) 
Karas (OAV) as Chief of Police 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as Kanehara 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi (ep 48) ; Heisuke Matsudo ; Yoki ; Yumeji Hisaomi 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Flier ; Haruka's Father ; Honi 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Nigel Weiz Maxine 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Doug 
Last Exile (TV) ; Duke Henry Knowles ; Gale ; Prime Minister Marius ; Race Announcer ; Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #3 ; Silvana Weapons Crewman ; Worsley 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) 
Lensman (movie) as Van Buskirk 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Etiquette Master 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Doctor ; Makihisa ; Male Announcer 
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as Count Cagliostro (Streamline Dub) 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Gordon  (Pioneer Entertainment dub) 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Ship Captain ; Uncle Sakura ; VESPER Leader 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Uncle Taizo Sakura ; VESPER Leader / Yuichiro Konoe 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) 
Mao-chan (TV) as Rikushirou Onigawara 
MÄR (TV) as Babbo 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Cop ; Master ; Producer Takemura ; Yoshimitsu Miwa 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Gentleman 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Niall Poe ; Poipoider 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as B.D (International Dub) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Captain of the Pirates (ep 8) ; Kiyozumi Morimura ; Member A (ep 3) ; Okabe Sensei 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Captain of the Pirates ; Commentator (eps 12-19) ; Kiyozumi Morimura ; Okabe Sensei ; Passer-by (ep 21) ; Shamisen (ep 24) ; Shinto Priest (ep 22) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Father ; Keiko's Father ; Mayor Sonoda 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Rin's Father 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Doctor (ep 1) ; Kinue 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Shimozuma Rairyu 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ramba Ral 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Axis General #2 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Norris Packard 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Norris Packard 
Monster (TV) as Dr. Boyer (eps 1-2) ; Franz Bonaparta ; Police Chief Hamrik ; Prof. Kronecker ; Rosso (ep 18) ; Train Conductor (ep 40) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Government Officer (ep 1) ; Star Reader (ep 9) ; Tagul (ep 21) ; Zen (ep 3) 
Naruto (TV) as Boss Wagarashi ; Enma ; Kisame Hoshigaki (ep 80) ; Mousou/Houki 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Director Makino 
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Reporter 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Benkei Musashibou 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Committee Chairman (2.nd voice) ; Operator (ep 19) ; Professor Sasaki (ep 19) 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Shamisen 
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Dae-su Oh 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as King Drako 
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Genkaku 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minamoto no Mitsunaka 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Fred's Bodyguard A 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Yassaba Jin 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Keiichi Ikari 
Phantom - The Animation (OAV) as Bodyguard (ep 1) 
Phoenix (TV) as Ibikumaru (Sun Chapter) ; Old Masato (The Future Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) as Dolf Azaria 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Minoru Edajima 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri 
R.O.D -The TV- as Newscaster ; President Cole (ep 17) ; Staff 
Rave Master (TV) as Lance 
Redline (movie) as Tetsuzin 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Izou (ep 3) ; Nagamimi the Bird Caller ; Ryojun (ep 10) 
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) as Tyrant 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as WilPharma CEO 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Co-Worker ; Old Gentleman 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Anji Yukuyama 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Tadanori Kiryu ; Unkei 
Saint Tail (TV) ; Mr. Kaido 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Bakura (ep 8) ; Demon (eps 3-4) ; Head Priest (ep 1) ; Sanzo's Token (ep 7) ; Villager (eps 3-4)  (ep 1) 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Yoritsune Hanakouji 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Execution Announcer (ep 1) ; Innkeeper ; Kanto Region Policeman #2 ; Manzou 'The Saw' Sakami ; Rikie (eps 3-4) ; Yagyu Member #1 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Alec ; Customer (ep 3) ; Playhouse Owner (ep 18) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Patron ; Grandfather Ilita ; Noo (4) ; Prison Commander 
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Gordon 
Stellvia (TV) as Sergei Roskov ; Umihito Katase 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Goutetsu 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Edward Johnson Captain ; Captain Howard Boone ; Chairman Patrick 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Mars (ep 1) 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Teknoman Lance 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Minami Kuramitsu ; Mr. Kaunaq ; Wau Shaman 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as D3 ; D9 ; Man B ; Minami Kuramitsu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Minami Kuramitsu 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Principal 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Tengu 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Izaki ; Kimata ; Man B ; Mine ; Yamura 
Tiger & Bunny (TV) 
Tokko (TV) as Detective Tadokoro (ep 8) 
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cosmos ; Tracks 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Hotshot ; Ironhide 
Trigun (TV) as Chapel the Evergreen (ep 23) ; Ingway (ep 4) 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Dragon (ep 4) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Enho ; Gekkei ; Governor ; Kantai (ep 30) ; Officer 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Butler ; Nina's Grandfather 
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) as D ; Symbiote 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Father (ep 3) 
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki's Grandfather 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Doyen ; Man 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Narrator (2nd Season) 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Anchorman ; Issei Sagawa 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Durban 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Cornelli (ep 21) ; Kazuma Kurata ; Professor 
Wolverine (TV) as Thug B (ep 8) 
X (TV) as Kyougo Monou 
Ys (OAV) as Slaft 
Ys II (OAV) as Sada 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Lt. Gen. Laitume 
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Kamiya 
Zentrix (TV) as Dark General ; Jarad ; Quantum 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Rick 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none