Patrick RODMAN

Hometown: Inglewood, California, USA
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Recording engineer
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) : ADR Recording Engineer, Editing
Arc the Lad (TV) : Dialogue Editing
Argento Soma (TV) : Recording engineer
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Editing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Blood Lad (TV) : Sound Supervision
Blue Exorcist (movie) : Sound Supervision
Blue Exorcist (TV) : Sound Supervision
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Chibits (special) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Chobits (OAV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Chobits (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) : Sound Supervision
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) : Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Durarara!! (TV) : Sound Supervision
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) : Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Eureka Seven (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
EX-Driver (OAV) : Dialogue Recording Engineer
EX-Driver the Movie : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Fafner (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Fate/stay night (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Figure 17 (TV) : Sound Supervision
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Flag (ONA) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Gad Guard (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Sound Supervision
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Sound Supervision
Gun Frontier (TV) : Sound Supervision
Gundress (movie) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Gungrave (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Haré+Guu (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : Editing Engineer, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Heat Guy J (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Hello Kitty: Stump Village (clay animation TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) : Sound Supervision (Media Blasters version)
I'll/CKBC (OAV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Idol Project (OAV) : Chief Engineer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) : Sound Supervision
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) : Dialogue Editing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) : ADR Recording Engineer & Editor
K-ON! (movie) : Sound Supervision (CAS)
K-ON! (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing (eps 12-14), Sound Supervision
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Karas (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Kite Liberator (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Kurogane Communication (TV) : Chief Recording Engineer
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Last Exile (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Vocal Editor
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Chief Recording Engineer, Dialogie Editor, Vocal Editor
Lucky Star (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer (eps 1-12), Sound Supervision
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : ADR Recording Engineer
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : ADR Editor, Recording engineer
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Mars Daybreak (TV) : ADR Engineer, Dialogue Editing, Supervising Sound Engineer
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) : Dialogue Editing, Sound Supervision
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) : Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : Dialogue Replacement Engineer, Sound Supervision
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
New Getter Robo (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer
Nightwalker (TV) : ADR Editor, ADR Recording Engineer
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) : Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Sound Supervision
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Otogi Zoshi (TV) : Sound Supervision
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Sound Supervision
Planetes (TV) : Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Please Teacher! (OAV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Please Teacher! (TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
Please Twins! (TV) : Supervising Sound Engineer
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Puppet Princess (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Redline (movie) : Sound Supervision
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie) : Sound Supervision
Rozen Maiden (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (special) : Sound Supervision
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer (eps 5-8), Sound Supervision
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : ADR Editor, ADR Recording Engineer
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Sound Supervision
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) : ADR Engineer, Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Saiyuki Reload (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Sakura Wars: The Movie : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Sky High (live-action movie) : Sound Supervision
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Squid Girl (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Stellvia (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Re-Recording Mixing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Strait Jacket (OAV) : Sound Supervision
Submarine 707R (OAV) : Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Sword Art Online (TV) : Sound Supervision
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Sound Supervision
Tenjho Tenge (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Tokko (TV) : ADR Engineer, Dialogue Editing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) : Sound Supervision
Toradora! (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
Tweeny Witches (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Sound Supervision
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : Sound Supervision
Vampire Knight (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : Re-Recording Mixing, Supervising Sound Engineer
Vandread (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Recording engineer
Weather Woman (live-action movie) : ADR Editor, ADR Recording Engineer
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) : Sound Supervision
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) : Chief ADR Recording Engineer, Dialogue Editing
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer, Supervising Sound Engineer
X (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
X OAV : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer
Ys (OAV) : Chief Engineer
Ys II (OAV) : Sound Supervision
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none