Shinobu MATSUMOTO

松本 忍
Family name (in kanji): 松本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1973-12-18
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gaius/Guire in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) : In-Between Animation
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Sekai Issuu Dai Race (movie) : In-Between Animation

Cast in:
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Sakuma Nobumori (eps 2, 4, 6); Tomizuka Motoshige (eps 1, 4); Ujiie Bokuzen (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)

anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Male student (ep 6)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Sou Oribe
(The) Asylum Session (movie)
Barakamon (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Ben-To (TV) as Third year student (ep 3)
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kyoueishin Noks
Campione! (TV) as Inoshishi; Italian Fisherman B (ep 9); Tōma Amakasu
Capeta (TV) as Announcer; Rokusaburo Okudera
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Old Man
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Security Guard A (ep 3)
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Fairy Leader
D-Fragments (TV) as Boruta Torada
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Delinquent (ep 1); Dentist (ep 35); Driver (ep 18); Gohda (ep 10); Karuta Society Member (ep 14); Mirror's Voice (ep 15); Umpire (ep 11)
Driland (TV) as Leader
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Bodyguard A (ep 9); Police Officer (ep 8)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 6)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Announcement (eps 2-3); Crew Member A (ep 11); Fleet Announcements (ep 1); Leader (eps 5, 8); Pinion's Friend D (eps 9-10)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Executive (ep 2); Man of five republic groups (ep 9); Staff (ep 11); Terorist Leader (ep 1)
High School DxD (TV) as Horii (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Butler (ep 2); Constable A (ep 3); Priest (ep 9); Spectator (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Crewman A (ep 1)
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Dojo Breaker (ep 71); Torikabuto; Vongola V
Kick-Heart (movie) as Devil Chicken
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Alice's father (ep 1)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kashiwade Aoki
Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku o - Yōkoso Tsugumi Ryōhe (TV) as Kouta Takimura (ep 3)
Kotoura-san (TV) as Pupil A (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10
)

Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Ken Nihonmatsu (eps 10-11)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Ken Nihonmatsu (ep 12)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Manager Tanaka (eps 5, 7-8)
Little Busters! (TV) as Endō-sensei (ep 25); Student A (ep 3)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Assemblyman (ep 5); Endō-sensei (ep 1)
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Policeman (ep 11)
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Bhrol
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) (eps 15, 17); Attendant A (ep 19); Bator (eps 4-5); Citizen A (ep 3); Crowd Member C (ep 14); Guard (ep 7); Poor Man (ep 12); Soldier A (ep 8); Soldier B (eps 18, 25); Soldier C (ep 23); Steward (ep 2); Troupe Member (ep 9); Troupe Member B (ep 10)
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha the Movie 2nd A's
Meine Liebe (TV) as Steward; Viscount
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Director (ep 6)
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as bartender (eps 4, 11)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Keith Blazer (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21-22, 24
)
; Lieutenant Wu (ep 11); Predecessor Eishi (ep 20)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) as Chisaki's father (ep 13)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Police Officer B
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Atsui; Dodai; Guard (eps 290, 292); Kiri; Minister (eps 309-310); Motoi's father; Nonota; Rai Uchiha; Shop Assistant (ep 291); Tajima Uchiha; Tenga
No Game, No Life (TV) as Warrior (ep 1)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Hayashi Hidesada; Operator B (ep 18); Soldier A (ep 15)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Dagon-kun (ep 5); Deep Person (ep 6); Occhan (ep 7); Teacher (eps 1, 3, 9-10)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Teacher (ep 1)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Customer
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Factory Employee (ep 3)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man B (ep 2)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Referee's voice (ep 8)
Sakura Trick (TV) as Classics teacher (ep 10)
Shirobako (TV) as Endō
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Seeker
So I Can't Play H (TV) as Galderbroug
Softenni (TV) as Hiroshi Mishimaki
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Teacher (ep 3)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Gerd Berger; Kōzō Nanbu (ep 7); Niegel Lubakka (ep 21); Satoshi Komiya (5 episodes
eps 6, 13-14, 22, 26
)
; Shigeru Hayashi (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11-12, 14, 22, 26
)

Strike the Blood (TV) as Teacher (ep 6)
Suzuka (TV) as classroom teacher (ep 1); TV announcer (ep 24); umpire (ep 10)
Tari Tari (TV) as Gamba Green (ep 9); Kitaike (eps 3, 10, 12)
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (TV) as Old Man (ep 9)
Toriko (TV) as Commentator (eps 90-95)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Teacher (ep 4)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Butler (ep 3)
Walkure Romanze (TV) as Uncle
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Ethan Shark; Paul McGregor
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Bootleg Owner (ep 11); Dr. Schmitt; Master (ep 137); Sakamaki; Sebastian; Sector Security Chief
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Gem Beast Amber Mammoth; Gorg; Shinigami (ep 91); Titan, the Rock Spirit
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none