Blake SHEPARD

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Maburaho (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Madlax (TV) : Sock Puppet Theater Actor 

Cast in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV) as Akito/Agito Wanijima 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asai Nagimasa 
Amnesia (TV) as Ikki 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Yuzuru Otonashi 
Another (TV) as Ikou Takabayshi 
Area 88 (OAV) (ADV dub) 
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Jyun 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Hyoue Janfus ; Lamber ; Librarian A ; Ronkeny ; Yukizona 
Campione! (TV) as Godo Kusanagi 
Captain Harlock (movie) as Gaia Legion 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Young Man (ep 12) 
Clannad (movie) ; Student Council Member 
Clannad (TV) as Avid Fan (eps 6-7) ; Basketball Team Member (ep 16) ; Guy at Store (ep 23) ; Male Student (eps 1-2) ; Music Store Clerk A (ep 13) ; Punk (ep 17) ; Student Candidate (ep 17) 
Clannad After Story (TV) ; Company Employee (eps 10-11) ; Igarashi (ep 5) ; Rival Gang (eps 7-8) ; Rival Team (ep 1) ; Soccer Team Player (ep 4) ; The Gang (eps 7-8) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Alex 
Cromartie High School (TV) 
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Fujiko's Brother 
Diabolik Lovers (TV) as Laito Sakamaki 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Kurokawa 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Yumeji Fujiwara 
E's Otherwise (TV) as Yuuki Tokugawa (eps 19-26) 
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Kouta 
From the New World (TV) as Mamoru Ito 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Leonard Testarossa 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fuwa 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) 
Gantz (TV) as Kato's Cousin ; Male Student (ep 1) ; Wimpy Student (ep 7) 
(The) Garden of Words (movie) as Young Takao 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Jupiter Ninja (Sentai dub; ep 2) 
Gatchaman (TV) as Hemler (ADV; ep 96) 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) 
Ghost Hound (TV) as Michio Hoshino 
Ghost Stories (TV) ; Keita (ep 3) 
Gilgamesh (TV) as Tatsuya ; Terumichi Madoka 
Gintama: The Movie as Amanto ; Bystander D ; Hijikata Toshiro ; Man B ; Ronin ; Tojyo Ayumu 
Godannar (TV) ; Shimizu (ep 15) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Aaron Maxwell (ep 27) ; Ben Pierce (ep 30) ; Chuck (ep 32) ; Father Vernon (ep 43) ; King (ep 48) ; McCord (ep 42) ; Operator (ep 49) 
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) (Sentai Filmworks Dub.) 
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Jose 
Guin Saga (TV) as Garu (ep 22) ; Remus Aldross ; Sem Child (ep 8) 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Kobashi 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kaname Osaki 
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV 2) as Kaname Osaki 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) 
Hakuōki (TV) as Souji Okita 
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Souji Okita 
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Soji Okita 
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Soji Okita 
Halo Legends (OAV) as O'Brien (The Babysitter) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Narumi Fushijima 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Kurokami (eps 3-5) ; Tejima (eps 1-2, 4) ; Them (ep 2) 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as John Hawkins ; Toshiie Maeda 
Innocent Venus (TV) as Yosaku 
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Zange Natsume 
Jinki:Extend (TV) ; Glenn Harden ; Kouse (ep 5) ; Yasuyuki Nishihara 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Assistant Director (eps 48, 50) ; MC (ep 39) ; Performer (ep 39) ; René (ep 45) ; Reporter (ep 47) 
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Ayame 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Seiji Matsuoka 
Kill Me Baby (TV) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ed (ep 13) 
(The) Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (OAV) as Joshua Astray 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Juda 
Little Busters! (TV) as Kyousuke Natsume 
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Kyosuke Natsume 
Log Horizon (TV) as Hien ; NPC Son ; Poor Guy 
Maburaho (TV) as Kazuki Shikimori ; Young Kazuki 
Madlax (TV) as Maurice Lopez (ep 6) 
Magikano (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 1) 
Majestic Prince (TV) as Daneel 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Takuya Morooka 
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Manager 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) as Kinjiro Sakamichi 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Maguro Kurokami ; Yamami Tsurumisaki 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Kaito Domoto 
Michel (Korean TV) as Meggi 
Misaki Chronicles (TV) as Male Cadet ; Torres (ep 6) 
MM! (TV) as Taro Sado 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Ryuunosuke Sakamoto 
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) as Boy B (ep 2) 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Pilot 2 (eps 1, 4) ; Rescuer (ep 2) 
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) ; Kotaro Kakinouchi 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Tanaka 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) 
One Piece (TV) 
Papuwa (TV) as Black Bear ; Fishie 
Penguindrum (TV) as Shouma Takakura 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Soji Jikukawa 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Minotaur (eps 36-37) ; Soji Jikukawa 
Planzet (movie) as Hiroshi Akejima 
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Hiro Hiyorimi 
Princess Tutu (TV) 
Problem children are coming from another world, aren't they? (TV) as Laius Persius 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Martis 
Red Garden (TV) 
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Yahiko Myojin 
S.A (TV) as Kei Takashima 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Luke Ainsworth 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Len Fuma ; Spy (ep 1) 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Yukio Hamaguchi 
Shattered Angels (TV) as Jin Oogami 
Shin chan (TV) as Oliver Oliver (FUNimation; ep 77) 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Rick 
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Liberta 
Tactics (TV) as Kantaro 
Tamako Market (TV) as Inuyama (eps 3, 9-10) ; Young Boy (ep 7) 
This Boy Can Fight Aliens! (OAV) as Kakashi 
This Boy Caught a Merman (OAV) as Furue 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuji Yashiro 
tsuritama (TV) ; Urara (ep 12) 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Morikawa 
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Student Boy A (ep 5) ; TV Screamer (ep 5) 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hauenkua ; Tamua (ep 18) 
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Yoshiki Kusanagi 
(The) Wallflower (TV) 
WATAMOTE (TV) as Kiyota ; Yandere Boy (ep 2) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Akiyuki Takehara 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Allen Ridgeley 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none