Patrick BETHUNE

Non-anime roles:
Ruel in "Wakfu" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(French version)
Appleseed (movie) as Briareos
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon; Narrateur
Chobits (TV); Zima
Claymore (TV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Darlton; Diethard Ried
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bismarck Waldstein; Diethard
Devilman (OAV) as Ryo Asuka
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kaby Melon; Luxus Draer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Laxus Dreyar
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as détective (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Bonma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Borma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Borma
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Guame; Narrator
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akram
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Koyo Toya
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman (movie) as Prof. Nambu
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Gengoro Daimonji
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Barbas
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Chauffeur de taxi; Goemon; Silverman/Numéro 1
MÄR (TV) as Alan
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Sergei Smirnov
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Sergei Smirnov
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV); Kissaka Isaad; Ledonir Kisaka
One Piece (TV) as Narrateur (new dub - 3rd voice)
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Narrator
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Narrator
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV)
RahXephon (TV) as Johji Futagami
Saiyuki (TV) as Genjô Sanzô
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Genjo Sanzo
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Ikki Yoneda
Shaman King (TV) as Silva
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Tayama; Tenshu
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Dr Peak; Yasu
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Mente
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie)
Thundercats (TV 2011) as Mumm Ra
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie)
(The) Wind Rises (movie) as Mr Satomi
Wolf's Rain (TV)
X (TV) as Kusanagi Shiyû
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Kido
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none