Marvi MEDINA

Non-anime roles:
Azula in "Avatar : The Last Airbender" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Kitana in "Mortal Kombat: Annihilation" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
Kyoshi in "Avatar : The Last Airbender" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Sanzo Houshi in "Super Monkey Adventure" (J-Drama) (Tagalog)
Sheeva in "Mortal Kombat: Annihilation" (English Movie) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Hiromi Tachibana (Hillary)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Hiromi Tachibana (Hillary)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Cynthia; Delphinium; Kluke; Valkyrie
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Kluke
Boys Over Flowers (TV)
Burst Angel (TV) as Jo
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Sonomi Daidouji
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Angelica Burns; Franca Dochley
D.N.Angel (TV) as Mio Hio; Risa Harada
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Christine Hanakomachi
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Jiruteir; Orfas; Partin "Parl" Cels (eps 3-4); Rasati Fadeless
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Akazukin
Fairy Tail (TV) as Aries; Bisca Mulan Connell; Erza Scarlet; Lyra; Mirajane; Sue; Ultear Milkovich; Uru; Virgo
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Herba; Lisa Pacifist
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Dj Crush Mary; Gina Firestone; Momo
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Mai Taniyama
Jewelpet (TV) as Megumi; Mint; Raako; Raku Majo; Sapphire
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Alv; Tweedledee; Viola
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Chairman Higashiyama; Tsurara Haruno
Love Hina (TV) as Mitsune Konno
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Basil; Valencia
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV); Cognite (female); Waragetcha Green
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Falzeb; Kirara; Ruruko Himeki; Shikie
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Emiri Kimidori; Ryoko Asakura; Sonou Mori; Yuki Nagato
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Francesca; Midoriko
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Christina Sierra (2nd); Kinue Crossroad (2nd)
Naruto (TV) as Inari; Ino Yamanaka; Kurenai Yuuhi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiyo; Moegi; Shizune
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Saiko Tagaya
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Urabe no Suetake
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Chocolates member (ep 135); Kachiro Kato; Nanako; Narumi Ijuuin (ep 134); Saori Shiba; Sumire Ryuzaki; Tomoka Osakada; Yukimura Seiichi
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Marcia Saotome; Midori Mishina
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Cammy White (TSP Dub)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Gabriella/Garbera (ep 2)
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Komaki Sakurai; Maria Alucard
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Komaki Sakurai; Maria Alucard
Toriko (TV)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Alexis (TV5 Dub)
Vandread (TV) as Buzam A. "B.C." Calessa; Paiway Underberg
Witchblade (TV) as Aoi; Masane Amaha
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Doronjo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none