Montreal REPUYAN

Date of birth: 1971-11-06
E-mail: montrealrepuyan@yahoo.com (Tagalog)
Website:
MONTREAL Repuyan (Tagalog)
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Zhao in "Avatar : The Last Airbender" (Nickelodeon) (Tagalog)
Anubis Cruger in "Power Rangers SPD" (Tagalog)
Don Adolfo in "Amazing Twins" (Tagalog)
Edward Jung in "Green Rose" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Fuuma Le Ar in "Uchuu Keiji Shaider" (Tagalog)
Jack Bauer in "24 (TV series)" (Tagalog)
Java the Caveman in "Martin Mystery" (Tagalog)
Robert in "Autumn in My Heart" (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Tagalog version)
Blood Lad (TV) : Dubbing Director
Flanders no Inu, Boku no Patrasche (TV) : Translation
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Script, Translation
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) : Translation
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) : Dubbing Director, Script
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director
Shiki (TV) : Script, Translation
(The) Slayers (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Slayers Next (TV) : Dubbing Director
Tetsujin 28th (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Aesop's World (TV) as Fufu
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Mr. Hawkins
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Detective Tobashi
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Fujino (2nd, GMA Dub)
Baki the Grappler (TV); Yujiro Hanma
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Volkov
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Hyouma; narrator; Ryuusei Hagane/Phoenix
Blood Lad (TV) as Fuyumi's Father
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Afro; Mo; Yoshimune
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Afro; Mo; Yoshimune
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Gray
Case Closed (TV)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Akoes (ep 3); Bolton (ep 9); Braikingboss; Dio
Cat's Eye (TV) as Chief
Chō Denji Machine Voltes V (TV) as Daijirou Gou/Big Bert Armstrong; Dr. Sakonji/Dr. Hook; Kentaro Go/Ragoul/Ned Armstrong/Hrothgar; Prof. Hamaguchi/Dr. Richard Smith
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Dr. Taishi; Igor; Kirsch
D.N.Angel (TV) as Daiki Niwa; Kaseta-sensei; Kyle
Death Note (TV) as Jealous
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Krillin; Nappa; Yamcha
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Mr. Masamichi Fujisawa
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Beazon (eps 3-4); Boss (eps 1-2); Flak; Greyarts (ep 7); Kuea's Old Pleasure (ep 6); Mal (eps 9-11); Narrator; Rig (ep 5); Shunafel (Arc Aile Chief); Sunweld; Wolx Hound
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Morgan
F (TV) as Ganma Akagi
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider; Zoken Matou
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Norikata Emiya; Rider/ Iskander; Zōken Matō
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Jason Ozuma; Mamoru Takamura; Naomichi Yamada; Takuma Saeki; Yoshio Fujiwara
Flame of Recca (TV) as Max Domon
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Alex Louis Armstrong; Priest Cornello; Shou Tucker
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Cobra Commander
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Col. Volcott O'Huey; Hope; Johnny; Monkey
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Col. Volcott O'Huey
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Volcott O'Huey
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Col. Volcott O'Huey
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Count of Monte Cristo/Edmond Dantes
Golgo 13 (TV) as Duke "Golgo 13" Tōgō
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV); Yujiro Hanma
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Mamoru Takamura
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Hammer Nao/Naomichi Yamada; Mamoru Takamura
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Ahab
Hamtaro (TV) as Boss; Howdy
Happiness! (TV) as Hachisuke Takamizo
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Igor
Heat Guy J (TV) as J
Hero Tales (TV) as Hyōsei; Shimei; Sonnei; Taigatei
Hoop Days (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamen Rider 555 (live-action TV) as Naoya Kaido / Snake Orphnoch 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Aya Fujimiya
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Junpei Hyūga; Shintarō Midorima
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Junpei Hyūga; Shintarō Midorima
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Depektib Zenigata (Inspector Zenigata)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Innova (GMA dub); Zagato (ABS-CBN dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lantis (ABS-CBN dub)
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Shokatsuryou Koumei
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Alucard von Mosquiton
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Count Elec; Dekao Ohyama; Elecman; Gutsman; Kenichi Hino; Sharkman; Yamitarou Higure (Chip Maniac)
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Chuubei; Masatora Obu
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Count Collection (Prince Eccentro, ABC5 Dub)
Monster (TV) as Inspector Runge
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Fukurou; Kyouji Koriyama; Noein
One Piece (TV); Toriko (ep 492)
Paprika (movie) as Detective Toshimi Konkawa
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Marco; Pietro
Popolocrois Monogatari (TV) as White Knight
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Khaki/Lolo Tommy; Okorinbou
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith Red
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith White
Ranma ½ (TV) as Genma Saotome (TV5 Dub); Happousai (TV5 Dub); Tatewaki Kunoh (TV5 Dub)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Bubbleman; Coldman; Commisioner Kifune Mako; Count Elec; Dekao Ohyama; Dr. Regal; Elecman; Flashman; Gutsman; Ijuuin Shuuseki; Kenichi Hino; Laserman; Shademan; Sharkman; Takumi Tensuke; Videoman; Yamitarou Higure
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Airman; Barrel; Bubbleman; Cloudman; Coldman; Colonel; Commisioner Kifune Mako; Count Elec; Dekao Oyama; Domon Kai; Dr. Regal; Duo; Flashman; Gutsman; Harry; Iriya; Jackass; Kenichi Hino; Shademan; Stoneman; Sunayama; Videoman; Yamatoman; Yamitarou Higure
Sailor Moon (TV) as Nephrite (ABS-CBN Dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Mamoru Chiba/Tuxedo Kamen (eps 1-7)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Alastor (Tenjou no Gouka; eps 14-24); Eita Tanaka (eps 14-24); Sabrac (Kaijin); Zarobi (Jaeger)
Shaman King (TV) as Mosuke
Shiki (TV) as Seishin Muroi; Tatsumi
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Archduke Gorgon; Boss; Count Brocken; Dr. Hell; Heinrich Stroheim
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Bossing
Slam Dunk (TV) as Takenori Akagi
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Kamakura no Gozen; Mizuike (Mizuchi) Masahiko
Tactics (TV) as Haruka
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kouji Sagara
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Narrator
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as High Priest; Junpei Ryuzoj; old man (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Cut-Cut Gang member (ep 8); Devil Santa (ep 9); High Priest; Junpei Ryuzoj; Professor Bruno's father (ep 4); Santa Claus (ep 9); Santa Salesman (ep 9); Tree Demon (ep 12); Young Junpei (ep 4)
Time Trouble Tondekeman! (TV) as Abdullah
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Ryuuzan Arai; Yuuya Daigo
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Ryuuzan Arai; Yuuya Daigo
Toriko (TV) as Toriko
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Balbas/Zendor
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Billy (TV5 Dub); Megatron/Galvatron; Smokescreen (TV5 Dub)
Trigun (TV) as Vash The Stampede
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Aozaru
Virtua Fighter (TV)
Voltes V: The Liberation (movie) as Dr. Ned Armstrong
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Sunako's Father; Takenaga Oda
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Tinman
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV)
X-Men (TV) as Professor Charles Xavier/Professor X
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Dokurobee; Factory Manager (ep 30); Imeken-Ranger Red (ep 22); Mushigorou (ep 57); Odate-Buta; Sekai no Nabeatsu/Yatterman No. 3 (ep 25); Tonzura; Yatta-Dragon; Yatta-Pelican
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Vincent (Hiei)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Edo Phoenix; Saiou Takuma
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none